Best in Show Winners For AICP Show, AICP Next Awards and AICP Post Awards Unveiled During Gala Ceremony at MoMA
A scene from Progressive Insurance's "Fast Casual," a spot that teamed with "Chance Encounter" and "Social Listening" to win the AICP Show's Advertising Excellence/Campaign honor. All three spots--collectively the "Dr. Rick" campaign--were directed by Martin Granger of Moxie Pictures for Arnold Worldwide.
  • NEW YORK
  • --

The year’s best advertising was saluted tonight (6/6) at The Museum of Modern Art at a gala AICP Awards celebration and screening. Since 1992, AICP has hosted this industry-wide celebration at MoMA to honor the winning work, which is annually made a part of the archives of the museum’s Department of Film. 

Winners for the 2024 AICP Show: The Art & Technique of the Commercial, the AICP Next Awards and the AICP Post Awards premiered earlier in the week at MoMA. The top winners in each competition – the AICP Show’s Advertising Excellence and Advertising Excellence/Campaign winners, the Next Awards’ Most Next winner and the Post Awards’ Best of Show honoree – were highlighted at a presentation at MoMA. The screening was followed by a gala celebration.

The winning entries for 2024, as well as each year’s collection of winners, can be viewed exclusively here.

Judging for each of the three AICP Awards competitions were led by their respective chairpersons: Ralph Laucella, founding partner and executive producer of O Positive and chairperson of the AICP Show; Margaret Johnson, chief creative officer & partner at Goodby Silverstein & Partners and judging chair for the AICP Next Awards; and Craig Duncan, president and managing director of Cutters and chairperson of the AICP Post Awards. The chairs, along with AICP CEO Matt Miller, headlined tonight’s MoMA gala and shared the winners with an assembled audience of hundreds of professionals from the brand, agency, production and postproduction ranks. 

The AICP Show’s Top Honorees
The Advertising Excellence/Campaign winner for the AICP Show went to the Progressive Insurance “Dr. Rick” campaign, comprising the spots “Chance Encounter,” “Fast Casual” and “Social Listening.” All three pieces were directed by Martin Granger of Moxie Pictures for Arnold Worldwide.

The Advertising Excellence winner in the AICP Show went to “Best Friends” for Uber One | Uber Eats, directed by David Shane of O Positive for Mother. The spot was also a winner in the categories of Direction and Humor.

The most-awarded production company in the AICP Show was SMUGGLER, with ten honors, followed by O Positive, with six.

The most honored directors in the AICP Show for 2024 were Tom Hooper of SMUGGLER and David Shane of O Positive, both of whom earned four honors. The Best New Director honor went to Adam Morse of SMUGGLER for his work on “Javier in Frame” for Google, created Google Creative Lab in collaboration with Gut Miami. 

The most honored agency in the AICP Show was TBWA\Media Arts Lab, with five honors, including one for its London office, followed by BBDO New York, with four honors. Havas and Mother both had three honors, while Droga5, Johannes Leonardo, NOMINT and Ogilvy had two honors each. 

The most honored brand in the AICP Show was Apple, with six honors, followed by Uber One | Uber Eats and Vanish, both with three honors. 

The AICP Next Awards Top Winners
The Most Next honor, the AICP Next Awards’ Best of Show winner, went to “Banned Book Club” for the Digital Public Library of America, created by FCB Chicago and produced by 456 Studios. An integrated, multidisciplinary effort designed to counter book bans in libraries across the country, this entry was also a winner in the categories of Digital Experiences, Purpose Driven and Real Time Engagement. Its “Banned Book Club” initiative makes e-book versions of banned books available to readers in locations across the United States where titles have been banned, via the free Palace e-reader app.

As the winning entrant of Most Next, FCB Chicago directed a $5,000 grant from the AICP Foundation to Digital Public Library of America. The DPLA empowers people to learn, grow, and contribute to a diverse and better-functioning society by maximizing access to our shared history, culture, and knowledge.

The most honored agency at the Next Awards this year was FCB, with seven honors split between its Chicago office, which earned four, and its New York office, which earned three. The next most honored agency was BBDO New York, with two honors. 

Leading the list of most honored production or development companies at the Next Awards this year was 456 Studios, which earned a total of seven honors, three of which it shared with Lord + Thomas, which was the second-most honored production or development company, along with HELO. The most honored director at the Next Awards was Jackie Helfgott of 456 Studios, who earned four honors for her work on “Banned Book Club” for Digital Public Library of America.

The most honored brand at the Next Awards was Digital Public Library of America, with four honors, followed by AB InBev Michelob ULTRA, with three honors, and Meta, also with three. Rounding out the list of most honored brands was eBay, with two honors. 

The AICP Post Awards Top Winners
Winners of the AICP Post Awards are presented to the individual postproduction artists behind the winning pieces. The Best of Show winner this year went to Editor Matt Posey of PS260 for “Who is Sabato De Sarno? A Gucci Story” for Gucci, created by the brand’s in-house agency and directed by Henry & Rel of Moxie Pictures. The entry also won in the category of Fashion/Beauty. Posey was also the most awarded artist in the AICP Post Awards this year, with two honors.

Companies whose artists earned multiple honors at the AICP Post Awards, in addition to PS260, included The Mill and Trim Editing, each with two honors. 

The most honored agencies at the Post Awards were Droga5 with two honors, one of which it shared with Accenture Song; Gucci, with two honors; and Universal Music, with two honors. The list of most honored brands at the Post Awards includes Apple, Expedia and Gucci, which each earned two honors. 

Jay B. Eisenstat Award Presented
In addition to saluting the winners during the gala event at MoMA, AICP presented its prestigious Jay B. Eisenstat Award to Robert L. Sacks, a partner in the law firm of Ellenoff Grossman & Schole, LLP and AICP’s long time general counsel. The AICP’s highest honor, the Eisenstat Award was created in 1990 and is named for one of the founders of the association. It’s bestowed on individuals whose expertise, guidance and leadership have helped define the commercial production and postproduction industry. Sacks, who has worked closely with AICP almost since its inception, is the 21st recipient of the honor.

Established in 1992, The AICP Show is the most important advertising showcase in the U.S. dedicated to excellence in craft. The AICP Post Awards, which debuted in 2001, honors excellence in a wide range of postproduction crafts and disciplines. And the AICP Next Awards, launched in 2007, highlights the winners of the 12 Next categories, which honor innovative marketing communications. Each show in the AICP Awards Suite is housed in The Museum of Modern Art’s Department of Film’s state of the art archives for future generations to study and are available for use or exhibition by the museum’s curators. 

Flavor created the graphics and design language for all three competitions, with music and sound design produced by Another Country. All showreel editing was performed at Cutters.

 

2024 AICP Show Honoree Credits

Production

Apple “The Great Escape”
2:37
Production Company: Stink Films
Executive Producer: Jon Chads
Director: Sinan Sevinc
Director of Photography: Justin Brown
Producer: Lucy Gossage
Production Designer: Agustin Moreaux
Advertising Agency: TBWA\Media Arts Lab/London
Talent: Bartu Küçükçağlayan
Everything Operator:  Daniel Ilabaca
Editorial Company: Assembly Rooms
Editor: Sam Rice-Edwards
Music: Altin Gün

 

Apple “AirPods - Quiet The Noise”
1:00
Production Company: ICONOCLAST
Managing Director: Charles-Marie Anthonioz
Executive Producer: Caroline Pham
Director: Megaforce
Director of Photography: Matias Bouchard
Head of Production: Joanna Nelson
Producer: Richard Weager
Advertising Agency/Design Company/Music Company: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Global Chief Creative Officer: Brent Anderson
Agency Executive Creative Director: Greg Greenberg
Agency Creative Directors: Matt Paterno, Parker Adame
Agency Associate Creative Directors: Geo Panchame, Carlyle Garrick, Erik Lund
Agency Senior Art Director: Ken Tsuchiya
Agency Copywriter: Jacky Salome
Agency Senior Motion Designer: Christian Balazano
Agency Global Chief Production Officer: Brian O’Rourke
Agency Executive Producer: R.J. Pomeroy
Agency Senior Producer: Danielle Watchman
Agency Assistant Producer: Nathan Galligani
Agency Senior Project Manager: Rachel Moser
Agency Director of Interactive Strategy & Planning: Kim Jimenez
Agency Strategy Director: Andrew Zakim
Agency Senior Strategist: Britt Lynch
Agency Group Account Director: Lisa Wang
Agency Account Director: Tara Haglund
Agency Account Supervisor: Erica Moore
Agency Account Executives: Amy Rivera, Alana Tercek
Agency Group Business Affairs Director: Jill Durand
Agency Senior Business Affairs Manager: Taylor Tsuji
Agency Associate Business Affairs Manager: Andrew Hsieh
Agency Music Director: Josh Marcy
Agency Senior Music Supervisor: Liz Pfriem
Agency Music Supervisor: Rowan Puri
Editorial Company: Final Cut
Editor: Joe Guest
VFX Company: Electric Theatre Collective 
Sound Design Company: Barking Owl

 

 

Production Design

Volkswagen “An American Love Story”
2:05
Production Company: Park Pictures
Executive Producers: Jackie Kelman Bisbee, Scott Howard, Caroline Kousidonis 
Director/Director of Photography: Lance Acord
Production Designer: Ruth De Jong
Advertising Agency: Johannes Leonardo
Agency Creative Directors: Jonathon Santa, Simon Dolsten
Art Director: Andreas Karlsson
Copywriter: Noah Bramme
Agency Producer: Haley Harris
Talent: Timmy Brennan, Dallas Hawkins, Fritizie Woodward, Shannon Pedroza, Rodney Hoskins, Gary Lee Reed, Harvey Mushman, Daniele Riviello, Paul Flores, May Peterson, Oliver Teitscheid, Coby Larinde, Chelle Diaz, Autumn Paige, Natalia Caraballo, Kamauri Ford, Akira Chantaratananond, Alexandra Skye, Spencer Waldner, Jospeh Valrey, Lucas Benjamin Cook, Oliver Strang, Garret Pomniville, Robert DuBois, Dan Warner, Benjamain Wyatt, Blair Shapiro, Michael Jovi Jovanski, Daniel Korsbaek, Dripp Vegas, Hope Elam, Rosemarie Lewis, Tomek Kosalka, Jack Ferrero, Lily Taylor, Reven Lee Sandoval, Sophia Morales
Editorial Company: EXILE
Editor: Kirk Baxter
VFX Company: Pariah
VFX Supervisor: Pat Murphy
Original Song & Artist: “I Am… I Said” by Neil Diamond

 

Tangerine “Jumping Through Hoops”
1:58
Production Companies: MJZ, OPC
Executive Producers: David Zander, Isil Gilderdale
Director: Nick Ball
Director of Photography: Daniel Landin
Production Designer: Marco Puig
Advertising Agency: Rethink
Agency Creative Directors: Mike Dubrick, Randy Stein
Talent: James Carcaterra
Editorial Company: Nimiopere Film Editorial
Editor: Graham Chisholm
Music Company: Vapor Music

 

 

Direction

Uber One | Uber Eats “Best Friends”
3:15
Production Company: O Positive
Executive Producers: Ralph Laucella, Marc Grill, Nell Jordan
Director: David Shane
Director of Photography: Justin Brown
Production Designer: Dan Betteridge
Production Manager: Polly Leach
Advertising Agency: Mother
Chief Creative Officer/Partner: Felix Richter
Executive Creative Director: Martin Rose
Agency Creative Directors: Hannah Tarpey, Julie Matheny
Copywriter: Dickie Connell
Agency Producer: Jenny Fan
Creatives: Conrad Haddaway, Sherwin Teo
Business Lead: Nick Owen
Strategy Director: Omar El-Gamal
Mother: Will Payne
Strategist: Jack McCormack
Nanny: Dani Rex-Bird
Production Directors: Bryony Dellow, Ben Waters 
Design Director: Mike Mercer-Brown
Chief Production Officer: Anna Murray 
Talent: Robert DeNiro, Asa Butterfield, Naveed Khan, DK Ugonna, Alan Wilyman, Hannah Mullen
Editorial Company: The Quarry
Editors: Paul Watts, Scott Crane
VFX Company: 1920 SFX
VFX Supervisor: Ludo Fealy
2D Lead: Jamie Stitson
Colorist: Kai Van Beers
Sound Engineer: Sam Robson
Music Licensing: Arnold Hattingh, @Theodore
Client: Uber
Global Executive Creative Director: Jerome Austria
Global Creative Director: Einav Jacubovich
Head of EMEA Marketing: Can Akar
Head of Marketing, UK&I: Maya Gallego Spiers
Marketing Lead: Romy Moeller

 

Apple “Fuzzy Feelings”
3:45
Production Company: Hungry Man
Executive Producer: Kim Dellara
Director: Lucia Aniello
Director of Photography: James Laxton
Production Designer: Fernanda Guerrero
Producer: Jude Vermeulen
Production Manager: Alexandra Michaels
Animation Company: Passion Pictures
Director: Anna Mantzaris
Director of Photography: Donna Wade
Stop Motion Producer: Lisa Hill
Stop Motion Art Director: Andy Gent
Stop Motion BTS Filmmaker: Joseph Eckworth
Lead Animators: Tobias Fouracre, Mark Waring
Advertising Agency/Design Company/Music Company: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Global Chief Creative Officer: Brent Anderson
Agency Executive Creative Director: JD Jurentkuff
Agency Group Creative Director: Nick Ciffone
Agency Creative Directors: Colin Snow, Rhodney Viray
Agency Associate Creative Director: Jacob Abernathy
Agency Junior Art Director: Nick Peterson
Agency Junior Copywriter: Jessica Moog
Agency Writer: Nathaniel Lawlor
Agency Global Head of Design: James Taylor
Agency Design Director: Aaron Skipper
Agency Senior Designer: Jackie Rodriguez
Agency Design: Aiqi Zhang
Agency Motion Designer: Pedro Silvera
Agency Global Chief Production Officer: Brian O’Rourke
Agency Executive Producer: R.J. Pomeroy
Agency Producer: Max Voreacos
Agency Content Coordinator: Iseult Lyons
Agency Music Director: Josh Marcy
Agency Music Supervisor: Marielle Te
Agency Assistant Music Supervisor: Aron Helfet
Agency Music Coordinator: Gio Thomas
Agency Strategy Director: Brett McDonald
Agency Interactive Strategist: Andie Kotani
Agency Global Chief Communications Officer: Lu Borges
Agency Communications Manager: Daniella Morrison
Agency PR Consultant: Joani Wardell
Agency Account Management Executive Director: James McCullagh
Agency Account Director: Erin Woods
Agency Account Supervisor: Rachelle Roldan
Agency Account Executive: LuLu Shamberg
Agency Group Business Affairs Manager: Jill Durand
Agency Senior Business Affairs Manager: Taylor Tsuji
Editorial Company: Rock Paper Scissors
Editor: Tom Eagles
SFX Company: Lime Studios
Sound Designer/Mixer: Rohan Young
SFX Executive Producer: Susie Boyajan
SFX Assistant Mixer: Jeremy Nichols
Color Company: TRAFIK

 

Vanish “Me, My Autism & I”
3:30
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Fergus Brown, Lucy Kelly
Director: Tom Hooper
Director of Photography: Steve Annis
Production Designer: Robin Brown
Production Supervisor: Meghan Young
Producer: Molly Pope
Advertising Agency: Havas
Agency Creative Directors: Elliot Harris, Nick Rowland
Agency Producers: Katie Wood, Sian O’Halloran
Art Director: Sasha Midgley
Casting Director: Kharmel Cochrane
Talent: Evelyn Preston, Iris Preston, Emma Dears, Rob Preston
Editorial Company: Whitehouse Post
Editor: Russell Icke
Color Company: Company 3
Colorist: Simon Bourne
Sound Design Company: Soundtree Music
Sound Designer: Peter Raeburn
Sound Mixer: Sam Ashwell

 

 

 

Cinematography

 

EGALE “Help Us Remain”
3:15
Production Companies: OPC, Biscuit Filmworks
Executive Producers: Harland Weiss, Donovan M. Boden, Isil Gilderdale, Emily Harris, Shawn Lacy, Jordana Freydberg
Director: dayday
Director of Photography: Steve McCord
Production Designers: Dayla Antonin, Dominika Monica
Producer: Ivy Bregman
Production Manager: Trevor Evoy
Advertising Agency: Cossette
Executive Creative Director: Anthony Atkinson 
Group Creative Directors: Nicole Ellerton, Jacob Greer
Agency Creative Director/Executive Producer: Nan Row
Senior Art Director: Chris Walker
Senior Copywriter: Kyle Elich
Agency Producer: Alicia Roberts
Casting Company: Jigsaw Casting
Casting Director: Shasta Lutz, CDC 
Talent: Eliot Dahan, Micha Chu, Yên Sen, JueMeili Olaes, Lisa Stroud, Alexis Lundergan, Amit Divekar, Angelica Alejandro, Jay Yoo, Kevin Allen, Terrence Bryant, Charlot Daysh, Ana Lia Aria Garrido
Costume Designer: Eyob Desalgne
Key Makeup Artist: Nate Palacios
Hair Stylist: AJ Lauren
Editorial Company: Outsider Editorial
Editor: Michael Barker
Assistant Editor: Ilya Sarossewy
Producer: Kayan Choi
Visual Effects Company: Dashing TV
VFX Supervisor: Robert Moggach
VFX Executive Producer: Kate Fried
Color Company: ArtJail
Colorist: Clinton Homuth
Producer: Alison Maxwell
Assistant: Austin Tang
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Pirate Sound
Sound Designer & Engineer: Kyle Anderson
Sound & Music Director: Alex Nursall
Composer: Ian Boddy
Producer: Harleen Bhogal
Director of Communications: Jennifer Boyce

 

Magnum “Find Your Summer”
1:30
Production Company: MJZ
Executive Producers: David Zander, Lindsay Turnham
Director: Juan Cabral
Director of Photography: Javier Juliá
Production Designer: Charly Carnota
Advertising Agency: LOLA MullenLowe
Agency Creative Directors: Jorge Zacher, Kevin Cabuli, Dante Zamboni
Editor: Emiliano Fardaus

 

 

 

Visual Style

WWF “Up In Smoke”
1:42
Production Company/Advertising Agency/Editorial Company/Animation Company/Design Company: NOMINT
Executive Producer: Marilena Vatseri
Director/Production Designer/Agency Creative Director/Art Director/Lead Animator: Yannis Konstantinidis
Agency Creative Director: Christos Lefakis
Color Company: Black Kite Studios
Color Grading: George Kyriacou
Sound Design Company: Rabbeats Music
Music Company: Twelve Decibels
Music Arrangement: Hughie Gavin
Music Supervisor: Matt Lee
Lyrics/Music: Finneas O’Connell
Performance: The Social Singing Choir
Label: Manners McDade

 

Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak “Gangsta”
4:32
Production Company: DIVISION
Executive Producer: Jules De Chateleaux
Director/Art Director: François Rousselet
Director of Photography: Khalid Mohtaseb
Production Designer: Riccardo Pugliese
Editorial Company: Collectiv Paris
Editor: Adriana LeGay
VFX Company/Color Company: Monumental FX
VFX Company: Square VFX
VFX Supervisors: Flore Mounier, Colin Journée
Colorist: Arthur Paux
Music Companies: OBE, Empire, Apeshit

 

 

Humor

Island Wide Realty “Island Wide Realty”
1:53
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Allison Kunzman
Director: Randy Krallman
Director of Photography: Ed David
Head of Production: Alex Hughes
Producer: Ian Blain
Production Supervisor: Brian Sabowski
Advertising Agency: Ogilvy
Agency Creative Directors: Doug Fallon, Steve Fogel
Agency Producer: Anthony Curti
Talent: Tony B, Tony C
Editorial Company: Friendshop
Editor: Ben Suenaga
VFX Company: The Artery
Color Company: Color Collective
Colorist: Mike Howell
Sound Mixer: Brenda Ray

 

Uber One | Uber Eats “Best Friends”
3:15
Production Company: O Positive
Executive Producers: Ralph Laucella, Marc Grill, Nell Jordan
Director: David Shane
Director of Photography: Justin Brown
Production Designer: Dan Betteridge
Production Manager: Polly Leach
Advertising Agency: Mother
Chief Creative Officer/Partner: Felix Richter
Executive Creative Director: Martin Rose
Agency Creative Directors: Hannah Tarpey, Julie Matheny
Copywriter: Dickie Connell
Agency Producer: Jenny Fan
Creatives: Conrad Haddaway, Sherwin Teo
Business Lead: Nick Owen
Strategy Director: Omar El-Gamal
Mother: Will Payne
Strategist: Jack McCormack
Nanny: Dani Rex-Bird
Production Directors: Bryony Dellow, Ben Waters 
Design Director: Mike Mercer-Brown
Chief Production Officer: Anna Murray 
Talent: Robert DeNiro, Asa Butterfield, Naveed Khan, DK Ugonna, Alan Wilyman, Hannah Mullen
Editorial Company: The Quarry
Editors: Paul Watts, Scott Crane
VFX Company: 1920 SFX
VFX Supervisor: Ludo Fealy
2D Lead: Jamie Stitson
Colorist: Kai Van Beers
Sound Engineer: Sam Robson
Music Licensing: Arnold Hattingh, @Theodore
Client: Uber
Global Executive Creative Director: Jerome Austria
Global Creative Director: Einav Jacubovich
Head of EMEA Marketing: Can Akar
Head of Marketing, UK&I: Maya Gallego Spiers
Marketing Lead: Romy Moeller

 

AICP “Museum-Worthy”
2:44
Production Company: O Positive
Executive Producers: Ralph Laucella, Marc Grill
Director: Brian Billow
Director of Photography: Bob Yeoman
Producer: Grayson Bithell
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Creative Director: Chris Beresford-Hill
Agency Creative Directors/Copywriters: Peter Kain, Marcelo Nogueira, Dan Oliva, Scott Mahoney
Talent: John Hoogenakker, Erika Soto
Editorial Company: Cutters
Editors: John Dingfield, Aaron Kiser
Color Company: Company 3
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Another Country
Sound Designer/Mixer: Logan Vines
Sound Mixer: Joe Hettinger

 

 

Visual Effects

Virgin Media “Goat Glider”
1:00
Production Company: Rogue
Executive Producer: Polly Ruskin
Director: Sam Brown
Advertising Agency: VCCP
Agency Creative Directors: James Hodson, Jason Keet
Editorial Company: Marshall Street Editors
Editor: Tim Thornton-Allan
VFX Company: Untold Studios
Creative Director/VFX Supervisor: Ben Cronin
VFX Supervisors: Sam Driscoll, Christian Baker
VFX Leads: Suvi Jokiniemi, Kanishk Chouhan
VFX Artists: Chloe Dawe, Grace Davison, Greta Kossowaska, Julie Cruette, Adam Chabane, Anand Balasubramanian, Antoine Mariez, Bhavesh Budhkar, Bimal Bose, Burjis Shroff, Ed Turvey, Stephanie Davison, Hernik Holmberg, Jesus Parra Garcia, Justin Braun, Luke Warpus, Manon Cauzid, Paul Stirling, Philippe Moine, Rachel Bosc-Bierne, Rodrigo Torres de Navarra, Vlad Pascuanu, Irina Alzuru, Lewis Pickston, Mark Perceval-Maxwell, David Svenvall
Executive Producer: Ian Berry
Producer: George Reid
Production Assistant: Vanessa Ribeiro

 

 

Design

Daft Punk “Infinity Repeating”
4:20
Production Company: Partizan Entertainment
Design Company: Partizan Studio
Managing Director: Lisa Tauscher
Managing Partner: Julie Fong
Executive Producers: Angela Foster, Sara Nix
Director/Lead Designer: Warren Fu
Producer: Ryan Reichenfeld
Creative Director: Cédric Hervet
Art Directors: Federico Matarazzo, Aurélien Ronceray
Head of Sales: Mike Lobikis
Animation Company/Design Company: Picnic Studio
Lead Designer/Creative Director: Liam O’Connor
Lead Designer/Animation Director: Robert Faux
Executive Producer: Mina Song
Animation Company/Design Company: H5
Creative Director: Ludovic Houplain
Executive Producer: Federico Matarazzo
Animation Company/Design Company/Editorial Company: Light
Creative Director: Antoine Moulineau
Animation Director: Dan Vislocky
Executive Producer: Guillaume Raffi
Lead Designer: Stéphane Levallois
Animators: Thành Trần, Deco Daviola, Tomás Kiyoshi
Editorial Company/Sound Design Company: Therapy Studios
VFX Company: Machine Molle
VFX Supervisors: Vincent Dupuis, Seb Caudron
Sound Designers: Dillon Cahill, Eddie Kim
Music Company: Daft Life, Ltd. 

 

 

Editorial

Adidas “Gazelle”
2:00
Production Company: Love Song
Executive Producer: Kelly Bayett
Director: Will Dohrn 
Director of Photography: Harry Wheeler
Production Designer: Andrew Clarke
Producer: Julie Sawyer
Advertising Agency: Johannes Leonardo
Agency Creative Directors: Jeph Burton, Hunter Hampton
Art Director: Austin Hass
Agency Producer: Danica Rosen
Editorial Company: Cut+Run
Editor: Beau Dickson
Head of Production: Marcia Wigley
Color Company: Company 3
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Barking Owl
Sound Designer/Mixer: Gus Koven

 

Volvo “Little Things”
2:00
Production Company: New Land
Executive Producer: Erik Torell
Director: Marcus Ibanez
Director of Photography: Linus Sandgren
Producer: Marten Melinder
Editorial Company: Cabin Editing Company
Editor: Nik Kohler
Assistant Editor: Craig Griffiths
Postproduction Producer: Ruth Minkley

 

Kruger “Love Is Messy”
2:13
Production Company: Scouts Honour
Executive Producer: Simon Dragland
Director/Director of Photography: Mark Zibert
Advertising Agency: Broken Heart Love Affair 
Agency Creative Directors: Denise Rossetto, Carlos Moreno, Todd Mackie 
Agency Producer: Erica Metcalfe
Editorial Company: Nimiopere Film Editorial
Editor: Graham Chisholm
VFX Company: Tantrum Studio
Color Company: alter ego
Sound Designer: Daenen Bramberger
Music Company: Oso Music

 

 

Animation

Apple “Fuzzy Feelings”
3:45
Production Company: Hungry Man
Executive Producer: Kim Dellara
Director: Lucia Aniello
Director of Photography: James Laxton
Production Designer: Fernanda Guerrero
Producer: Jude Vermeulen
Production Manager: Alexandra Michaels
Animation Company: Passion Pictures
Director: Anna Mantzaris
Director of Photography: Donna Wade
Stop Motion Producer: Lisa Hill
Stop Motion Art Director: Andy Gent
Stop Motion BTS Filmmaker: Joseph Eckworth
Lead Animators: Tobias Fouracre, Mark Waring
Advertising Agency/Design Company/Music Company: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Global Chief Creative Officer: Brent Anderson
Agency Executive Creative Director: JD Jurentkuff
Agency Group Creative Director: Nick Ciffone
Agency Creative Directors: Colin Snow, Rhodney Viray
Agency Associate Creative Director: Jacob Abernathy
Agency Junior Art Director: Nick Peterson
Agency Junior Copywriter: Jessica Moog
Agency Writer: Nathaniel Lawlor
Agency Global Head of Design: James Taylor
Agency Design Director: Aaron Skipper
Agency Senior Designer: Jackie Rodriguez
Agency Design: Aiqi Zhang
Agency Motion Designer: Pedro Silvera
Agency Global Chief Production Officer: Brian O’Rourke
Agency Executive Producer: R.J. Pomeroy
Agency Producer: Max Voreacos
Agency Content Coordinator: Iseult Lyons
Agency Music Director: Josh Marcy
Agency Music Supervisor: Marielle Te
Agency Assistant Music Supervisor: Aron Helfet
Agency Music Coordinator: Gio Thomas
Agency Strategy Director: Brett McDonald
Agency Interactive Strategist: Andie Kotani
Agency Global Chief Communications Officer: Lu Borges
Agency Communications Manager: Daniella Morrison
Agency PR Consultant: Joani Wardell
Agency Account Management Executive Director: James McCullagh
Agency Account Director: Erin Woods
Agency Account Supervisor: Rachelle Roldan
Agency Account Executive: LuLu Shamberg
Agency Group Business Affairs Manager: Jill Durand
Agency Senior Business Affairs Manager: Taylor Tsuji
Editorial Company: Rock Paper Scissors
Editor: Tom Eagles
SFX Company: Lime Studios
Sound Designer/Mixer: Rohan Young
SFX Executive Producer: Susie Boyajan
SFX Assistant Mixer: Jeremy Nichols
Color Company: TRAFIK

 

WWF “Up In Smoke”
1:42
Production Company/Advertising Agency/Editorial Company/Animation Company/Design Company: NOMINT
Executive Producer: Marilena Vatseri
Director/Production Designer/Agency Creative Director/Art Director/Lead Animator: Yannis Konstantinidis
Agency Creative Director: Christos Lefakis
Color Company: Black Kite Studios
Color Grading: George Kyriacou
Sound Design Company: Rabbeats Music
Music Company: Twelve Decibels
Music Arrangement: Hughie Gavin
Music Supervisor: Matt Lee
Lyrics/Music: Finneas O’Connell
Performance: The Social Singing Choir
Label: Manners McDad

 

Concept

Visionworks “Bed Test”
1:00
Production Company: RadicalMedia 
Executive Producer: Gregg Carlesimo
Director: Steve Miller
Director of Photography: Eric Schmidt
Senior Producer: Trevor Battaglia
Service Production Company: Circle
Executive Producer: Mike Gill
Line Producer: Matt MacLennon
Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett Chicago
President & Chief Creative Officer: Britt Nolan
EVP Head of Business Leadership: Mark Burgess
EVP Head of Integrated Production: Ashley Geisheker
EVP Executive Creative Director: Brian Shembeda
Creative Director/Copywriter: Matt McCabe
Creative Director/Art Director: Krystyn Campbell
Senior Copywriter: Kevin Murray
Senior Art Director: Erika Kent
SVP Executive Producer: Tom Keramidas
Senior Producer: Sarah Tomick
SVP Account Director: Sarah Kaminsky
Account Director: Lindsay Hrack
Account Executive: SeVohn Hunter
VP Strategy Director: Lisa Ivy
Strategist: Sean Logan
Creative Resource Manager: Ellie Marschinke
Editorial Company: Hootenanny
Executive Producer: Don Avila
Editor: Nikki Vapensky
Assistant Editor: Jorge Martos
Flame Finish: Jim Annerino, Eddie Loera
Flame Assistant: Matt Stuchly
Audio Company: PXP Studios
Senior Producer: Joe Naranjo
Senior Audio Producer: Jason Ryan
Music Company: Beacon Street Studios
Client: Visionworks
President: Greg Hare
Chief Marketing Officer: Wendy Hauteman
SVP, Marketing: Stan Lippelman
VP, Customer Experience & Digital Marketing: Sean Breckenridge
Senior Manager, Brand & Integrated Marketing: Jennifer Margolis
Media Agency: Connect at Publicis Media
EVP Managing Director: Trina Potter
Directors, Media Strategy: Teri Grimes, Diana Hoskins
Associate Director, Media Strategy: Lana Wombolt
Manager, Performance Media: Amanda Cross
Director, Performance Media: Janna Sarco
Associate Director, Performance Media: Colin Sweeney
Director, Video Investment: Rory Manson
Media Agency: Epsilon
Vice President, Client Development: Liane Gonzalez
Director, Client Development: Gwen LaSalle
Senior Account Manager: Sarah King

 

AICP “Museum-Worthy”
2:44
Production Company: O Positive
Executive Producers: Ralph Laucella, Marc Grill
Director: Brian Billow
Director of Photography: Bob Yeoman
Producer: Grayson Bithell
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Creative Director: Chris Beresford-Hill
Agency Creative Directors/Copywriters: Peter Kain, Marcelo Nogueira, Dan Oliva, Scott Mahoney
Talent: John Hoogenakker, Erika Soto
Editorial Company: Cutters
Editors: John Dingfield, Aaron Kiser
Color Company: Company 3
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Another Country
Sound Designer/Mixer: Logan Vines
Sound Mixer: Joe Hettinger

 

Sandy Hook Promise “Just Joking”
2:00
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Executive Producer: Drew Santarsiero
Director: Henry-Alex Rubin
Directors of Photography: Justin Gurnari, Joseph Arcidiacono
Production Designer: Jong Yeu Wu
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Creative Director: David Lubars
Agency Creative Director/Art Director: Lance Vining
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: Gary Du Toit
Agency Producers: Alex Gianni, Mike Woodall
Talent: Billy Eichner, Wanda Sykes, David Cross, Margaret Cho, Jay Phaoroh, Roy Wood Jr., Iliza Shlesinger, Caitlin Reilly, Rachel Bloom
Editorial Companies: Rock Paper Scissors, Trim Editing
Editor: Paul Hardcastle
VFX Company: Selected Works
VFX Supervisor: Alex Fitzgerald
Color Company: Rare Medium
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Human
Sound Designer/Mixer: Sloan Alexander

 

 

Performance

Apple “Album Cover”
1:40
Production Company: O Positive
Executive Producers: Ralph Laucella, Marc Grill, Ken Licata
Director: David Shane
Director of Photography: Joost van Gelder
Production Designer: Toni Barton
Head of Production: Devon Clark
Producer: Carla Tate
Wardrobe Stylist: Choo Choo Kim
Advertising Agency: Apple
Casting Directors: Beth Melsky, Beth Melsky Casting NY, Ryan Bernstein, RMB Casting LA, Lesley Beastall, UK, O’Connor Casting, Chicago
Talent: Chloe Wepper, Will Dagger, Ryan Barry
Editorial Company: Mackcut
Editor: Gavin Cutler
VFX Company: Pariah VFX
VFX Supervisor: Michael Steinmann

 

Apple “Shot on iPhone | Little Garlic”
14:33
Production Company: RadicalMedia
Executive Producer: Chris Tsao
Director: Marc Webb
Director of Photography: Christopher Lew
Producers: Frank Scherma, Chris Tsao, Susan Agostinelli, Patty Tsai
Advertising Agency/Music Company: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Global Chief Creative Officer: Brent Anderson
Agency Executive Creative Director: Kienhoe Ong
Agency Creative Director: Ewan Yap 
Agency Associate Creative Directors: Joey Chung, Darren Leong, Carrol Shen, Wei Zhang
Agency Art: Evelyn Yuan
Agency Global Chief Production Officer: Brian O’Rourke
Agency Executive Producers: Cristiana Ladki Williams, Phoebe Fan
Agency Senior Producer: Danielle Watchman
Agency Producers: Ah Fung, Jackie Liang
Agency Senior Digital Producer: Angela Liu
Agency Digital Producer: Infer Liu
Agency Director of Print Production: Joel Ng
Agency Managing Director: Kara Yang
Agency Associate Planning Director: Chris Kirkup
Agency Associate Strategy Director: Chuck Pan
Agency Senior Planner: Michael Tien
Agency Global Chief Communications Officer: Lu Borges
Agency Communications Manager: Daniella Morrison
Agency Senior Project Manager: Keng Wong
Agency Project Manager: Yuki Shen
Agency Music Director: Josh Marcy
Agency Music Producer: Kurt Cheng
Agency Account Director: Oliver Lin
Agency Management Supervisor: Janice Geng
Agency Account Manager: Erin Dou
Agency Associate Account Executive: Irene Wang
Agency Account Supervisor: Scarlett Wang
Agency Account Executive: Jennie Li
Agency Senior Business Affairs Specialist: Jasmine Xi
Agency Senior Business Affairs Manager: Jimmy Yang
Agency Business Affairs Specialist: Winko Yu
Talent: Fan Wei, Cheng Zi Xia, Liu Yi Yi 
Editor: Robert Huang
VFX Company: The Mill Shanghai
Sound Designer: Mark Larry   

 

Vanish “Me, My Autism & I”
3:30
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Fergus Brown, Lucy Kelly
Director: Tom Hooper
Director of Photography: Steve Annis
Production Designer: Robin Brown
Production Supervisor: Meghan Young
Producer: Molly Pope
Advertising Agency: Havas
Agency Creative Directors: Elliot Harris, Nick Rowland
Agency Producers: Katie Wood, Sian O’Halloran
Art Director: Sasha Midgley
Casting Director: Kharmel Cochrane
Talent: Evelyn Preston, Iris Preston, Emma Dears, Rob Preston
Editorial Company: Whitehouse Post
Editor: Russell Icke
Color Company: Company 3
Colorist: Simon Bourne
Sound Design Company: Soundtree Music
Sound Designer: Peter Raeburn
Sound Mixer: Sam Ashwell

 

 

Sound Design

General Entertainment Authority “Rumble”
1:30
Production Company: Park Pictures
Executive Producers: Jackie Kelman Bisbee, Scott Howard, Fran Thompson
Director: Seb Edwards
Director of Photography: Adam Arkapaw
Production Designer: Maria Djurkovic
Producer: Laurie Boccaccio 
Advertising Agencies: Droga5, Accenture Song
Agency Creative Directors: Bastien Grisolet, Matt Sorrell, Alex Romans, Nathaniel Lawlor, Tom Coleman, Derek Lui
Art Director: Gavin Fitch
Copywriter: Mia Rafowitz
Agency Producers: Roger Morán, Patrick Wood, Madeleine Wilkinson, Harit Muttreja
Design Company/Animation Company: GRIF.Studio
Editorial Company/VFX Company: Cosmo Street
Editor: Tom Lindsay
Postproduction Company/Color Company: Time Based Arts
Sound Design Company: 750mph
Sound Designer: Sam Ashwell

 

 

Original Music

Sydney Opera House “Play It Safe”
4:23
Production Companies: Revolver x somesuch
Executive Producers: Michael Ritchie, Pip Smart, Revolver
Executive Producers: Tim Nash, Sally Campbell, somesuch
Director: Kim Gehrig 
Director of Photography: Stefan Duscio 
Production Designer: Steven Jones-Evans 
Advertising Agency: The Monkeys
Chief Creative Officer: Tara Ford
The Monkeys Co-Founder & Group CEO, Accenture Song ANZ President: Mark Green
Agency Producer: Izzy Robertson
Executive Creative Director: Barbara Humphries
Senior Art Director: Alex Polglase
Senior Copywriter: Jake Ausburn
Head of Production & Senior Producer: Penny Brown
General Manager: Kezia Quinn
Senior Business Director: Fizzy Keeble
Talent/Composer/Music, Lyrics, Performance: Tim Minchin
Talent: Kira Puru, Ziggy Ramo, Jimmy Barnes, William Barton, Cathy-Di Zhang, Courtney Act, Katie Sonnekus & Hugo Dumapit, The Australian Ballet, Elma Kris, Bangarra Dance Theatre, Zahra Newman, Sydney Theatre Company, John Bell, Brett Weymark, Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Sydney Philharmonia Choir, Australian Chamber Orchestra, Sydney Dance Company Pre Professional Year Students and Associate Artists, Sarah-Vyne Vassallo and Dirty Feet Dancers - Melinda Omokaro, Bonnie Curtis, Jonathan Yung, Bedelia Lowrencev, Jeremy Lowrencev, Yali, Oliver House, Milla Wolman, Keila Terencio, Chris Bunton, Ashley Khule
Editorial Companies: Trim Editing x ARC EDIT
Editors: Elise Butt, Tom Lindsay 
Music Company: Turning Studios

 

Montefiore “There’s Magic In All Of Us”
4:55
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director/Executive Producer: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody
Director: Tom Hooper
Director of Photography: Steve Annis
Production Designers: Ethan Tobman
Head of Production: Alex Hughes
Producer: Mary Livingston
Advertising Agency: Alto NY
Agency Creative Directors: Dan Kroeger, Pierre Janneau 
Art Director: Filipe Nogueira
Agency Producers: Ben Berkon, Mark Jonston
Casting Director: Katherine Foronjy Coburn
Talent: Solomon Davis, Luminous Peters-Isaacs, Ayaan Diop, Dianne Allman, Dwight Bazemore, Roy Jarmon, Amy Bizjak, Erick Freitas, Paige Ceniceros, Sebastian Ortiz, Cathleen Annello, Tyler Gay, David Doston, Miia Stabrovskaia, Shiloh Goldberger, Mimic the Dog
Editorial Company: Final Cut
Editor: Jim Helton
VFX Company: The Mill
VFX Supervisor: Matt Fuller
Color Company: Company 3
Composer: Alexandre Desplat
Sound Design Company: Barking Owl
Sound Designer: Gus Koven
Sound Mixer: Matt Keith

 

 

Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement

Sirius XM “A Life In Sound”
3:05
Production Company: somesuch
Executive Producer: Seth Wilson
Director: Kim Gehrig
Director of Photography: Chayse Irvin
Production Designer: James Chinlund
Producer: Arlene McGann
Advertising Agency: Uncommon NY
Chief Creative Officer: Sam Shepherd
Managing Partner: Jill Ong
Executive Creative Director: Sam Walker
Agency Senior Producer: Charlie Balmer
Agency Producer: Isaac Hoff
Business Director: Greg Wesh
Talent: Niara Hardister, Karen McDonald, Tyra Tokiko Haynes-Polke, Paula Leland, Mya Ragland
Editorial Company: Cabin Editing Company
Editor: Tom Lindsay
VFX Company/Color Company: Blacksmith
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Soundtree Music
Sound Mixer: Oscar Martin
Arranger: Peter Raeburn
Original Songs & Artists: “Paint The Town Red” by Doja Cat, “Roots Bloody Roots” by Sepultura, “Trenches” by Benny Page and Doktor, “The Big Eight Sequence” by Florida State University Marching Chiefs, “Inferno” by Carl Cox, “Laura (Sirius Live)” by Bat for Lashes, “Back to Life (a cappella)” by Soul II Soul, “Bright Horses” by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

 

Amazon Music “Generational Queens”
2:50
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Carlin Wilson-Webb
Director: Fenn O’Meally
Director of Photography: Pat Golan
Production Designer: Alex Schaller
Head of Production: Alex Hughes
Producer: Josh Sondock
Production Supervisor: Holland Kemp
1st AD: Matt Smith
Advertising Agency: Droga5
Agency Creative Directors: Scott Bell, Kevin Brady, Courtney Richardson
Art Director: Jessica Pester
Copywriter: Chris Thomas
Agency Producer: Sam Morgan
Talent: Stephanie Annette, Gerri Lindsay, Tommi Baker
Editorial Company/VFX Company: Cabin Editing Company
Editor: Matt Schaff
Color Company: Untold Studios
Colorist: Aubrey Woodiwiss
Sound Design Company: Heard City
Music Company: Motown
Original Song & Artist: “U.N.I.T.Y.” by Queen Latifah

 

 

 

Music Video

Little Simz “Gorilla”
4:05
Production Company: Freenjoy
Executive Producer: Nathan Scherrer
Director: Dave Meyers
Director of Photography: Scott Cunningham
Producer: Roisin Audrey Moloney
Advertising Agency: Lark Creative
Editorial Company: Cabin Editing Company
Editor: Greg Scruton
VFX Company: Foreign Xchange
Postproduction Producer: Michelle Dorsch
Color Company: Ethos 

 

Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak “Gangsta”
4:32
Production Company: DIVISION
Executive Producer: Jules De Chateleaux
Director/Art Director: François Rousselet
Director of Photography: Khalid Mohtaseb
Production Designer: Riccardo Pugliese
Editorial Company: Collectiv Paris
Editor: Adriana LeGay
VFX Company/Color Company: Monumental FX
VFX Company: Square VFX
VFX Supervisors: Flore Mounier, Colin Journée
Colorist: Arthur Paux
Music Companies: OBE, Empire, Apeshit

 

 

Cause

Dove “Cost of Beauty”
3:08
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Drew Santarsiero, Fergus Brown
Director: Henry-Alex Rubin
Director of Photography: David Devlin
Production Designer: Justin Allen
Head of Production: Alex Hughes
Producer: Manny Caston
1st AD: Ed Walsh
Wardrobe Stylist: Callan Stokes
Casting Company: GENUINE: The Real People Company
Executive Producer: Jennifer Kitchin
Head of Production: Gina Liotti
Founder: Jill Strickman
Project Manager: Meg Miller
Advertising Agency: Ogilvy
Agency Creative Director: Daniel Fisher
Art Director: Luke Woodard
Copywriter: Morgan Starr
Agency Producer: Amanda Kresge
Editorial Company: Final Cut
Editors: Jim Helton, Ashley Kreamer
Color Company: Color Collective
Sound Design Company: Machine Sound
Sound Designer/Mixer: Alex Bingham
Music Company: Big Sync Music
Music Supervisor: Alexandra Carlsson Norlin

 

Vanish “Me, My Autism & I”
3:30
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Fergus Brown, Lucy Kelly
Director: Tom Hooper
Director of Photography: Steve Annis
Production Designer: Robin Brown
Production Supervisor: Meghan Young
Producer: Molly Pope
Advertising Agency: Havas
Agency Creative Directors: Elliot Harris, Nick Rowland
Agency Producers: Katie Wood, Sian O’Halloran
Art Director: Sasha Midgley
Casting Director: Kharmel Cochrane
Talent: Evelyn Preston, Iris Preston, Emma Dears, Rob Preston
Editorial Company: Whitehouse Post
Editor: Russell Icke
Color Company: Company 3
Colorist: Simon Bourne
Sound Design Company: Soundtree Music
Sound Designer: Peter Raeburn
Sound Mixer: Sam Ashwell

 

 

Public Service Announcement

White Ribbon “Short Life Stories”
2:29
Production Company: Westside Studio
Executive Producers: Amanda Morrison, Ellie Winston
Director: Angie Bird
Director of Photography: Daniel Grant
Production Designer: Abby Chevalier
Producer: Michelle Woodward
Advertising Agency: Bensimon Byrne
Agency Creative Director: Debbie Chan
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: David Mueller
Art Director/Copywriter: Nina Hang
Copywriter: Ana Segurajauregui Sanchez
Agency Producer: Katie Link
Editorial Company: School Editing
Editor: Izzy Ehrlich
VFX Company: Fort York
Color Company: alter ego 
Sound Design Company: OSO Audio

 

Brady “War Stories”
1:48
Production Company: BURN 
Managing Director: Brad Johns
Executive Producer: Chris Hughlett 
Directors: Greg Hardes, Aaron Chapman 
Director of Photography: Josh Mckie
Producer/Production Supervisor: Myriah Johnson
Local Fixer: Lydia Hyslop
Business Affairs Coordinator: Nastassia Tiangco
Gaffer: Jason Summers
Key Grip: Colin Todd
Set Decorator: Mollie Earls
1st AC: Gray McClamrock
DIT: Walker Anderson
Advertising Agency: BCW 
Agency Creative Director: David Holman
Associate Creative Director: Kelsey Webster
Editor: Justin Beckenheimer
Talent: Dan Kirchner
Color Company: Royal Muster
Colorist: Roslyn Disisto
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Lafayette Street Studio

 

Sandy Hook Promise “Just Joking”
2:00
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Executive Producer: Drew Santarsiero
Director: Henry-Alex Rubin
Directors of Photography: Justin Gurnari, Joseph Arcidiacono
Production Designer: Jong Yeu Wu
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Creative Director: David Lubars
Agency Creative Director/Art Director: Lance Vining
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: Gary Du Toit
Agency Producers: Alex Gianni, Mike Woodall
Talent: Billy Eichner, Wanda Sykes, David Cross, Margaret Cho, Jay Phaoroh, Roy Wood Jr., Iliza Shlesinger, Caitlin Reilly, Rachel Bloom
Editorial Companies: Rock Paper Scissors, Trim Editing
Editor: Paul Hardcastle
VFX Company: Selected Works
VFX Supervisor: Alex Fitzgerald
Color Company: Rare Medium
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Human
Sound Designer/Mixer: Sloan Alexander

 

 

Student Commercial

LG “Delivery for Mr. Frogula”
1:45
Director/Copywriter/Puppet Building: Vanessa Stachel
Director of Photography: Benedict Uphoff
Production Designer: Charlotte Lanfranca
Creative Producer: Luca Merkle
Producers: Nadia Zimmermann, Jack Yevhen Baratov
Talent: Moe Rock, Richard Trapp, Dave Luukkonen
Editor: Eric Baudler
VFX: Lutz Gottschalk, Ludwig Baader, Constantin Maier
Character Design: Sascha May
Animators: Angelina Damm, Anna Müller, Anna-Sophia Strittmatter, Benjamin Wahl, Gina Stephan, Julia Skala, Leo Neumann, Riyaaz Roy, Valeriia Diadiukh
Storyboard & Animatic: Nicolas Sperling
Sound Designer/Mixer: Manik Möllers
Music: Kilian Oser
School: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Course: Advertising Directing 3
Instructor: Olivia Marten

 

Interrail Eurail “Wind of Change”
0:41
Executive Producer: Moritz Schreiner
Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Copywriter: Florian Reittner
Director of Photography: Vincent Eckert
Producer: Lara Pollmeier
Talent: Leonard Burkhardt, Christiane Ziehl
Editor: Charlotte Jansen
Music: Moritz Scharf
VFX Supervisor/Animation: Fabian Peitzsch
Sound Designer: Julian Berg
School: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Course: Werbefilm
Instructor: Martin Schmid

 

 

Best New Director

Google “Javier In Frame”
1:00
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Allison Kunzman 
Director: Adam Morse
Director of Photography: James Laxton
Production Designer: Marcus Rowland
Head of Production: Alex Hughes
Producer: Nick Fewtrell 
Production Supervisor: Polly Leach
Production Manager: Michelle Cheung
Commercial Coordinators: Sam Page-Jones, Gaaron Clarke
1st AD: Sam Dawking
Director’s Liaison: Julia Varvara
Wardrobe Stylist: Johnny Fitzgerald
Hair + Make-Up: Michelle Baylis
BTS Unit: Phil Stoole
Voiceover: Stevie Wonder
Advertising Agency: GUT MIAMI
Co-Founder & Creative Chairman: Anselmo Ramos
Global CEO: Andrea Diquez
Global Chief Strategy Officer & Partner: Fernando Ribeiro
North America Chief Creative Officers & Partners: Juan Javier Peña Plaza, Ricardo Casal
Executive Creative Director: Danny Alvarez
Agency Creative Directors: Alexander Allen, Andy Tamayo, Jeffrey Schermer, Jose Ramirez
Associate Creative Directors: Daniel Jaramillo, Sofia Rosell
US CEO: Sandra Alfaro
Brand Leadership: Jennifer Rangel, Joselyn Bickford, Laila Houser
Strategy: Matias Candia
Content & Data: Christian Pierre, Pedro Porto, Syed Abidi
Production: Denisse Ramirez, Stephanie Schmalbach, Renata Neumann
Operations: Junia Parodi, Kristy Garcia
Communications: Talyr Hill
Concept Production: Landia
Editorial Company: Google Creative Lab
Post Production/VFX Company: preymaker
VFX Supervisor: Jay Bandlish
Post Production/VFX Team: Angus Kneale, Verity Grantham, Melanie Wickham, Luis Martin, Ruben Vandebroek, Jacob Weeks, Edward Lopez, Shannon Lee, Lisa Ryan Smith, Nicholas Young, Steven Miller, Nicholas Tayler, Michelle Cevallos, Brandon Phillis, Christian Reyes, Paul Cardon
Color Company: Company 3
Colorist: Tim Masick
Color Producer: Ryan Moncrief
Color Assistants: Stephen Winterhalter, Quinn Wright
Sound Design Company/Music Company: Q Department
Sound Mixer: Phillip Loeb
Audio Post Production Company: Heard City
Mix Engineer: Phillip Loeb
Managing Partner: Gloria Pitagorsky
Head Of Production: Jackie James
Executive Producer: Liana Rosenberg
Senior Producers: B Muñoz, Nick Duvarney
Assistant Producer: Dylan Stetson
Assistant Mixers: Oddy Litlabo, Zoltan Monori, Chenoa Tarin, Virginia Wright

 

 

Advertising Excellence/Campaign

Progressive “Dr. Rick”
“Chance Encounter”
0:30
Production Company: Moxie Pictures
Executive Producer: Karol Zeno
CEO: Robert Fernandez
Director: Martin Granger
Director of Photography: Malik Sayeed
Production Designer: Ken Averill
Head of Production: Jodi Fisher
Producer: Heidi Soltesz
Advertising Agency: Arnold Worldwide
Agency Creative Directors: Gregg Nelson, Mike Sullivan
Art Director: Daniel Hughes
Copywriter: Molly Burke
Agency Producer: Sean Vernaglia
Talent: Bill Glass, LL Cool J, Mike Nelson, Brie Eley, Hahn Cho, Chad Jamian
Editorial Company: Union Editorial
Editor: Merritt Duff
VFX Supervisor: Meg Bailey
Music Company: JSM Music

“Fast Casual”
0:30
Production Company: Moxie Pictures
Executive Producer: Karol Zeno
CEO: Robert Fernandez
Director: Martin Granger
Director of Photography: Malik Sayeed
Producer: Heidi Soltesz
Production Designer: Ken Averill
Head of Production: Jodi Fisher
Advertising Agency: Arnold Worldwide
Agency Creative Directors: Gregg Nelson, Mike Sullivan
Art Director: Daniel Hughes
Copywriter: Molly Burke
Agency Producer: Sean Vernaglia
Talent: Bill Glass, Nicole Pettis, Abra Tabak, Mike Nelson, Carl McDowell, Lexi Simonsen, Zan Gomes-Headley
Editorial Company: Union Editorial
Editor: Merritt Duff
VFX Supervisor: Meg Bailey
Music Company: JSM Music

 

“Social Listening”
0:30
Production Company: Moxie Pictures
Executive Producer: Karol Zeno
CEO: Robert Fernandez
Director: Martin Granger
Director of Photography: Malik Sayeed
Producer: Heidi Soltesz
Production Designer: Ken Averill
Head of Production: Jodi Fisher
Advertising Agency: Arnold Worldwide
Agency Creative Directors: Gregg Nelson, Mike Sullivan
Art Director: Daniel Hughes
Copywriter: Molly Burke
Agency Producer: Sean Vernaglia
Talent: Bill Glass, Chris Witaske, Ben Solenberger, Valentina Garcia, Geoff Ross, Nicole Pettis
Editorial Company: Union Editorial
Editor: Merritt Duff
VFX Supervisor: Meg Bailey
Music Company: JSM Music

 

 

Advertising Excellence

Uber One | Uber Eats “Best Friends”
3:15
Production Company: O Positive
Executive Producers: Ralph Laucella, Marc Grill, Nell Jordan
Director: David Shane
Director of Photography: Justin Brown
Production Designer: Dan Betteridge
Production Manager: Polly Leach
Advertising Agency: Mother
Chief Creative Officer/Partner: Felix Richter
Executive Creative Director: Martin Rose
Agency Creative Directors: Hannah Tarpey, Julie Matheny
Copywriter: Dickie Connell
Agency Producer: Jenny Fan
Creatives: Conrad Haddaway, Sherwin Teo
Business Lead: Nick Owen
Strategy Director: Omar El-Gamal
Mother: Will Payne
Strategist: Jack McCormack
Nanny: Dani Rex-Bird
Production Directors: Bryony Dellow, Ben Waters 
Design Director: Mike Mercer-Brown
Chief Production Officer: Anna Murray 
Talent: Robert DeNiro, Asa Butterfield, Naveed Khan, DK Ugonna, Alan Wilyman, Hannah Mullen
Editorial Company: The Quarry
Editors: Paul Watts, Scott Crane
VFX Company: 1920 SFX
VFX Supervisor: Ludo Fealy
2D Lead: Jamie Stitson
Colorist: Kai Van Beers
Sound Engineer: Sam Robson
Music Licensing: Arnold Hattingh, @Theodore
Client: Uber
Global Executive Creative Director: Jerome Austria
Global Creative Director: Einav Jacubovich
Head of EMEA Marketing: Can Akar
Head of Marketing, UK&I: Maya Gallego Spiers
Marketing Lead: Romy Moeller

 

 

 

 

 

2024 AICP Next Awards Honoree Credits

 

Creative Data

Chipotle “Doppelgänger”
Production Company/Advertising Agency/Editorial Company: GALE

 

AB InBev – Michelob ULTRA “Dreamcaster”
Production Company: Helo
President: Justin Moore-Lewy
CEO: Brendan Kiernan
Managing Director: Matthew Kahn
Creative Engineering and Development: Nepyru
Executive Producer, Integrated Projects: Max Knies
Creative Director Content: William Maher
Content Producer, NYC: Tina Nakane
Content Producer, KC: Clint Caluory
Production Manager: Connor Bland
Production Designer: Clayton Keiber
Director of Photography: Greta Zozula
Audio Engineer: Jon Lloyd
Audio Designer: Keith Ruggiero
Production Company/Editorial Company: 456 Studios/Lord + Thomas
Director of Post Production/Lead Editor Broadcast Integration: Breithner Monteiro
Lead Editor Documentary: Stephen Jess
Studio Director: Jackie Helfgott
Senior Post Producer: Katz Hernández
Editors: Jake Zimet, Chris Monteiro
Senior Content Creator: Adam Nelson
Assistant Editors: Andre Correa, Liza Friedman
VFX Lead: Doma Harkai
VFX: Hugo Morias, Thales Macedo
Animation: Bruno Ronzani
Audio Engineer: Pete Karam
Advertising Agency: FCB New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Michael Aimette
Agency Global Creative Partner: Danilo Boer
Executive Creative Director: Alexandre Abrantes
Head of Art & Design: Sy-Jenq Cheng
Agency Creative Directors: Thomas Mori, Simon Dolsten
Design Director: Eric Benitez
Senior Art Director: Roxane Schneider
Senior Copywriter: Pieter Claeys
Art Director: Victoria Rocha
Global Art Director & Designer: Vitor Hugo Favero
Co-Chief Creative Officer: Gabriel Schmitt
SVP, Head of Production & Content: Nick Williams
VP, Executive Integrated Producer: Daniel Roversi
Senior Integrated Producer: Pim Leeuwenkamp
Director of Business Affairs: Janice Katz
SVP, Group Account Director: Diana Gonzalez Cash
Management Supervisor: Elisa Tanganelli
Account Supervisor: Logan Butler
Assistant Account Executive: Matthew Hamburg
Senior Project Manager: Abby Kiefer
Associate Project Manager: Lilly Sessions
Chief Strategy Officer: Todd Sussman
Group Strategy Director: Alex Beerden
Strategy Director: Jamie Rutherford
Senior Strategist: Michael Schonfeld
Additional Editing & Livestream: ASL
CEO & Founder: Adam Lebenstein
Editor: Mike Ahlskog
Spatial Audio Company: DaHouse Audio
Music Director, Music Producer, Sound Designer, & Mix: Lucas Mayer
Music Producers: Silvinho Erné, Wonder Bettin, Rodrigo Lemos
Sound Designer & Mix: Fernando Ianni
Mix: Rodrigo Deltoro
Executive Producers: Iris Fuzaro, Cassiano Derenji, Carol Masseti
Original Music: Citizen Music
Creative Partner/Composer: Tomas Jacobi
Head of Production: Molly Young
Producer: Kate Sims
Junior Producer: Kai Rizzuto
Client: AB InBev - Michelob ULTRA  
Chief Marketing Officer: Benoit Garbe
Vice President, Marketing: Ricardo Marques
Head of Marketing Communications: Talita Andrade
Senior Director, Brand Marketing: Miles Ritenour
Senior Marketing Director, Communications: Ashley Williams
Director Sports Marketing and Partnerships: Dylan Ruby
Director, Marketing Communications: Jessica Thorpe
Director of National Media: Alexis Unwalla
Senior Marketing Director, Digital: Leah Saccoccio
Manager, Marketing Services: Delaney Adams
PR: 3 PM Agency/Weber Shandwick
Senior Vice Presidents: Jim Sias, Peter Martin
Senior Manager: Lemondria Hobbs
Account Direction, Media Relations: Jackie Baez
Media: Starcom
Audio Description: Vicap

 

 

Real Time Engagement

Digital Public Library of America “Banned Book Club”
Production Company/Editorial Company: 456 Studios
Executive Producers: John Bleeden, Lexie Tankersley
Associate Director: Samantha Merkin
Senior Producers: Anita Koltun, Dane Goldbloom, Shannon Clash
Senior Content Creator: Chris Colvin
SVP Director Studio: Roman Mendez
Motion Design Director: Mike Czerniuk
Director Editing: Gus Spelman
Advertising Agency: FCB Chicago
Global Creative Partner: Danilo Boer
Chief Creative Officer: Andrés Ordóñez
SVP Creative Directors: Alan Shen, Chris Walker
Associate Creative Directors: Kelly McGuckin, Jake Roland
Senior Writer: Nick Farley
Senior Art Director: Max Franklin
SVP Head of Design: Michele Morales
Designer: Megan Musgrave
Technical Lead: John Skibicki
Audio Engineer: Batsirayi Zesaguli
SVP Director of Strategic Planning: JP Palmer
SVP Management Director: Rocki Hunter
Management Director: Mack Hans
Account Supervisor: Jennell Oddo
Account Executive: Jack Dunaway
Senior Project Manager: Lily Clark
Senior Vice President Media Relations: Chris Hamilton 
Executive Vice President Client Experience: Shannon McGovern 
Senior Manager Media Relations: Josephine Bonnie Mallari 
Account Director Media Relations: Andre Blythe 
Associate Media Relations: Melina Weil 

 

 

Experiential

Meta “A Rip In Reality”
Production Company: Kaleida
Executive Producer/Director: Adam Tremayne
Director/Producer: Daniel Reynolds
Producers: Ben Lawrence, Anna Komitska
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Creative Directors: Gustavo Sarkis, Ricky Bowry, Joe Fox
Agency Producers: Bruce McDonald, Kim Kietz, Mike Woodall
Art Director: Ian Nettleton
Copywriter: Catherine Nguyen
Production Designer: Nils Porrmann
Editorial Company: Method Studios
Editor: Ryan Todd
Sound Designer: Kyle Pace

 

 

Digital Experiences

Courageous Conversation Global Foundation “Driving While Black”
Production Company/Editorial Company: The Mill
Executive Producer: Esther Montgomery
Advertising Agencies: Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Critical Mass
Agency Creative Directors: Margaret Johnson, Anthony O’Neill, Rony Castor, Val Carlson, Steve Savic, Will Danilow, Michael McGrath-Sing
Art Directors: Ben Burgoyne, Tyler Wong
Copywriters: TShea King, Alanna Johnson, Peter von Sass
Agency Producers: Danielle Riccardi, Lorraine Schreyer, Jim Haight, Timothy Plain, Karl Williams, Sarah Pidgeon, Carolina Rodriguez 
Designers: Pedro Zuccolini, Johann Vernizzi, Carlos Hernandez, Myrrha Boné
Developers: Jaden Rose, Brendan Azzano
Technology Leads: William Mincy, Courtney Ring, Nick Bizzack
3D Artists: Andrzej Milosz, Diego Quesada, Orlando Villalobos
Strategists: Bonnie Wan, Christine Chen, Simran Kaur, Drew Forrest, Taylor Yada, Joshua German, Charlie Doyle, Kelly Liu, Damian Hadala
Account Team: Leslie Barrett, Melissa Buck, Thomas Powers, Javonta Thomas

 

Digital Public Library of America “Banned Book Club”
Production Company/Editorial Company: 456 Studios
Executive Producers: John Bleeden, Lexie Tankersley
Associate Director: Samantha Merkin
Senior Producers: Anita Koltun, Dane Goldbloom, Shannon Clash
Senior Content Creator: Chris Colvin
SVP Director Studio: Roman Mendez
Motion Design Director: Mike Czerniuk
Director Editing: Gus Spelman
Advertising Agency: FCB Chicago
Global Creative Partner: Danilo Boer
Chief Creative Officer: Andrés Ordóñez
SVP Creative Directors: Alan Shen, Chris Walker
Associate Creative Directors: Kelly McGuckin, Jake Roland
Senior Writer: Nick Farley
Senior Art Director: Max Franklin
SVP Head of Design: Michele Morales
Designer: Megan Musgrave
Technical Lead: John Skibicki
Audio Engineer: Batsirayi Zesaguli
SVP Director of Strategic Planning: JP Palmer
SVP Management Director: Rocki Hunter
Management Director: Mack Hans
Account Supervisor: Jennell Oddo
Account Executive: Jack Dunaway
Senior Project Manager: Lily Clark
Senior Vice President Media Relations: Chris Hamilton 
Executive Vice President Client Experience: Shannon McGovern 
Senior Manager Media Relations: Josephine Bonnie Mallari 
Account Director Media Relations: Andre Blythe 
Associate Media Relations: Melina Weil 

 

 

Influencer

BACARDÍ “BOI-1DA.I.”
Production Company: BBDO Studios
Executive Producer: Kelly Matousek
Development Company/Music Company: Tuney
Developer: Antony Demekhin
Director/Editor: Jordan Wozy
Director of Photography: Dennis Grishnin
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Creative Directors: David Lubars, Alex Booker, Philip Sicklinger, Andrea Sarcullo, Mietta McFarlane, Martin Staaf
Agency Producers: Jessica Coccaro, James Young, Alex Gianni, Madi Miller, Marcelo Hanta-Davis
Art Directors: Sabrina Ghantous, Victor Cortes, Dina Zolan
Copywriters: Georgia Murphy, Nia Rodriguez
Talent: Boi-1da, Bellah Floyd, Fuji Blackway, Kyle Dion, Savannah Ré
VFX Company: Dojo House
VFX Supervisor: Jonny Ames
Color Company: Company 3
Sound Design Company: Audioshake
Sound Designers: Antony Demekhin, Maciej Kurek, Filip Mitrović
Sound Mixer: Jonathan Lott

 

eBay “Twiggy Full Circle”
Production Company/Editorial Company: Vogue
Global Head of Industry, Business, Finance and Technology: Douglas Grinspan
US Head of Industry, Business, Technology and Telco: Andrew Sonnenberg
Executive Director, Business, Finance, and Technology: Galen Archibald
Account Director: Alexandra Cooney 
Creative Strategist: Brenda Oliveri
Director, Production and Activation: Lara Winkler
Global VP, Head of Production & Activation: Nicole DeLaRosa
Global VP, Creative: Helen Pearson
Director of Branded Content, Beauty & Style: Jordana Koffsky
Creative Director: Sarah Ruby
Global Associate Director of Brand Marketing: Katie Knoll 
Account Strategy Executive: Emily Chidester 
Commercial Director, Retailers, Style Division: Ottilie Chichester
Senior Talent Director: Liana Weston
Senior Director, Branded Content Strategy: Kelly Cannon 
Research Manager - Ad Measurement: Katarzyna Herink 
Senior Media Solutions Specialist: Miu Yamamoto
Executive Producer, Branded Content: Sasha Stoecklein-Gerstein
Advertising Agency: EssenceMediacom
Chief Creative & Content Officer: Benjamin Vendramin
Agency Creative Directors: James Barkley, Paola Mounla
Director Sports & Entertainment Partnerships: Andrea Gutowski
Associate Director Sports & Entertainment Partnerships: Nathan Davidow
Executive Strategy Director: Laura Duane
Head of Operations and Production: Chris Berger
Senior Associate Director: Holly Carters 
Account Director: Tara Harris
Integrated Content Producer: Dina Nguyen
Managing Partner Account Management: Adnan Brankovic 
Account Director: Brady Dollard
Senior Partner, Group Strategy Director: Jox Petiza
Associate Director Planning: Carlee Kluge
Director of Planning: Natalie Johnson
Client Investment Manager: Nancy Dhimitri
Digital Director: Irene Lai
Talent: Twiggy
Client: eBay
Head of Fashion Brand Marketing: Kseniya Kripalani
Media Strategy Lead: Jennifer Porile 
Brand Marketing Manager: Brittany Guarna-Martinez 
Creative Director: Michael Bettendorf 
Global Head of Brand: Emily O’Hara 
Brand Director US: Kate Green 
Head of Brand and Marketing: Ellis Hourshid 
Marketing Lead, Luxury: Mary Cleary 
Senior Manager Program Management: Tracey Freeden 
Social Lead, Luxury: Renata Salazar-Costa 
Associate Brand Marketing Manager: Dylan Alcantara
Global Head of Media: Nidhi Gupta
Head of Media Strategy: Ryan Schuster 
Head of Media Investment: Toby Foy 
Senior Legal Counsel: Anthony Rufo, Katrina Thompson
Legal Counsel: Gina Bishop

 

 

Social

Meta “It’s KidSuper’s World”
Production Company: PRETTYBIRD
Executive Producer: Jeanne Stawiarski
Director: Walid Labri
Advertising Agency: Creative X, Meta
Agency Creative Directors: Mariano Cassis, Jenna Livingston
Animation Company: Antfood
Editorial Company: Cabin Editing Company
Editor: Nick Rondeau

 

 

Innovation

AT&T “AT&T 5G Helmet”
Production Companies: The Mayda Creative Co, Love Song, Squad47
Executive Producer: Deannie O’Neil
Directors: Daniel Wolfe, Will Dohrn
Advertising Agency: Translation
Chief Creative Officer: Jason Campbell
CEO & Founder: Steve Stoute
Head of Production: Alison Hill
Art Director/Creative Lead: Rene Schultz
Copywriter/Creative Lead: Jason Norremark
Talent: Gallaudet University
Editorial Company: Cut+Run
Editor: Beau Dickson
Design Company: 16 Bars
Color Company: Company 3
VFX Company: Mathematic
Music Company: Barking Owl
Client: AT&T
Chief Marketing Officer: Kellyn Smith Kenny
VP, Advertising & Social Media: Marc Burns
Senior VP Advertising & Retail Marketing: Val Vargas
Director, Advertising Marketing: Taylor Laughlin
AVP, Advertising & Social Media: Lianne Sinclair
AVP, Advertising Strategy & Innovation: Melissa Smith

 

AB InBev – Michelob ULTRA “Dreamcaster”
Production Company: Helo
President: Justin Moore-Lewy
CEO: Brendan Kiernan
Managing Director: Matthew Kahn
Creative Engineering and Development: Nepyru
Executive Producer, Integrated Projects: Max Knies
Creative Director Content: William Maher
Content Producer, NYC: Tina Nakane
Content Producer, KC: Clint Caluory
Production Manager: Connor Bland
Production Designer: Clayton Keiber
Director of Photography: Greta Zozula
Audio Engineer: Jon Lloyd
Audio Designer: Keith Ruggiero
Production Company/Editorial Company: 456 Studios/Lord + Thomas
Director of Post Production/Lead Editor Broadcast Integration: Breithner Monteiro
Lead Editor Documentary: Stephen Jess
Studio Director: Jackie Helfgott
Senior Post Producer: Katz Hernández
Editors: Jake Zimet, Chris Monteiro
Senior Content Creator: Adam Nelson
Assistant Editors: Andre Correa, Liza Friedman
VFX Lead: Doma Harkai
VFX: Hugo Morias, Thales Macedo
Animation: Bruno Ronzani
Audio Engineer: Pete Karam
Advertising Agency: FCB New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Michael Aimette
Agency Global Creative Partner: Danilo Boer
Executive Creative Director: Alexandre Abrantes
Head of Art & Design: Sy-Jenq Cheng
Agency Creative Directors: Thomas Mori, Simon Dolsten
Design Director: Eric Benitez
Senior Art Director: Roxane Schneider
Senior Copywriter: Pieter Claeys
Art Director: Victoria Rocha
Global Art Director & Designer: Vitor Hugo Favero
Co-Chief Creative Officer: Gabriel Schmitt
SVP, Head of Production & Content: Nick Williams
VP, Executive Integrated Producer: Daniel Roversi
Senior Integrated Producer: Pim Leeuwenkamp
Director of Business Affairs: Janice Katz
SVP, Group Account Director: Diana Gonzalez Cash
Management Supervisor: Elisa Tanganelli
Account Supervisor: Logan Butler
Assistant Account Executive: Matthew Hamburg
Senior Project Manager: Abby Kiefer
Associate Project Manager: Lilly Sessions
Chief Strategy Officer: Todd Sussman
Group Strategy Director: Alex Beerden
Strategy Director: Jamie Rutherford
Senior Strategist: Michael Schonfeld
Additional Editing & Livestream: ASL
CEO & Founder: Adam Lebenstein
Editor: Mike Ahlskog
Spatial Audio Company: DaHouse Audio
Music Director, Music Producer, Sound Designer, & Mix: Lucas Mayer
Music Producers: Silvinho Erné, Wonder Bettin, Rodrigo Lemos
Sound Designer & Mix: Fernando Ianni
Mix: Rodrigo Deltoro
Executive Producers: Iris Fuzaro, Cassiano Derenji, Carol Masseti
Original Music: Citizen Music
Creative Partner/Composer: Tomas Jacobi
Head of Production: Molly Young
Producer: Kate Sims
Junior Producer: Kai Rizzuto
Client: AB InBev - Michelob ULTRA  
Chief Marketing Officer: Benoit Garbe
Vice President, Marketing: Ricardo Marques
Head of Marketing Communications: Talita Andrade
Senior Director, Brand Marketing: Miles Ritenour
Senior Marketing Director, Communications: Ashley Williams
Director Sports Marketing and Partnerships: Dylan Ruby
Director, Marketing Communications: Jessica Thorpe
Director of National Media: Alexis Unwalla
Senior Marketing Director, Digital: Leah Saccoccio
Manager, Marketing Services: Delaney Adams
PR: 3 PM Agency/Weber Shandwick
Senior Vice Presidents: Jim Sias, Peter Martin
Senior Manager: Lemondria Hobbs
Account Direction, Media Relations: Jackie Baez
Media: Starcom
Audio Description: Vicaps

 

 

 

Branded Content & Entertainment: Standalone/Single Execution

WhatsApp, Meta “We Are Ayenda”
Production Company: Anonymous Content
Executive Producers: Adam Groves, Zach Ryder
Director: Amber Fares
Advertising Agency: Modern Arts
Agency Creative Director: Jose Luis Martinez
Editorial Company: Even/Odd
Editors: Mohammad Gorjestani, Malcolm Pullinger

 

AB InBev – Michelob ULTRA “Dreamcaster”
Production Company: Helo
President: Justin Moore-Lewy
CEO: Brendan Kiernan
Managing Director: Matthew Kahn
Creative Engineering and Development: Nepyru
Executive Producer, Integrated Projects: Max Knies
Creative Director Content: William Maher
Content Producer, NYC: Tina Nakane
Content Producer, KC: Clint Caluory
Production Manager: Connor Bland
Production Designer: Clayton Keiber
Director of Photography: Greta Zozula
Audio Engineer: Jon Lloyd
Audio Designer: Keith Ruggiero
Production Company/Editorial Company: 456 Studios/Lord + Thomas
Director of Post Production/Lead Editor Broadcast Integration: Breithner Monteiro
Lead Editor Documentary: Stephen Jess
Studio Director: Jackie Helfgott
Senior Post Producer: Katz Hernández
Editors: Jake Zimet, Chris Monteiro
Senior Content Creator: Adam Nelson
Assistant Editors: Andre Correa, Liza Friedman
VFX Lead: Doma Harkai
VFX: Hugo Morias, Thales Macedo
Animation: Bruno Ronzani
Audio Engineer: Pete Karam
Advertising Agency: FCB New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Michael Aimette
Agency Global Creative Partner: Danilo Boer
Executive Creative Director: Alexandre Abrantes
Head of Art & Design: Sy-Jenq Cheng
Agency Creative Directors: Thomas Mori, Simon Dolsten
Design Director: Eric Benitez
Senior Art Director: Roxane Schneider
Senior Copywriter: Pieter Claeys
Art Director: Victoria Rocha
Global Art Director & Designer: Vitor Hugo Favero
Co-Chief Creative Officer: Gabriel Schmitt
SVP, Head of Production & Content: Nick Williams
VP, Executive Integrated Producer: Daniel Roversi
Senior Integrated Producer: Pim Leeuwenkamp
Director of Business Affairs: Janice Katz
SVP, Group Account Director: Diana Gonzalez Cash
Management Supervisor: Elisa Tanganelli
Account Supervisor: Logan Butler
Assistant Account Executive: Matthew Hamburg
Senior Project Manager: Abby Kiefer
Associate Project Manager: Lilly Sessions
Chief Strategy Officer: Todd Sussman
Group Strategy Director: Alex Beerden
Strategy Director: Jamie Rutherford
Senior Strategist: Michael Schonfeld
Additional Editing & Livestream: ASL
CEO & Founder: Adam Lebenstein
Editor: Mike Ahlskog
Spatial Audio Company: DaHouse Audio
Music Director, Music Producer, Sound Designer, & Mix: Lucas Mayer
Music Producers: Silvinho Erné, Wonder Bettin, Rodrigo Lemos
Sound Designer & Mix: Fernando Ianni
Mix: Rodrigo Deltoro
Executive Producers: Iris Fuzaro, Cassiano Derenji, Carol Masseti
Original Music: Citizen Music
Creative Partner/Composer: Tomas Jacobi
Head of Production: Molly Young
Producer: Kate Sims
Junior Producer: Kai Rizzuto
Client: AB InBev - Michelob ULTRA  
Chief Marketing Officer: Benoit Garbe
Vice President, Marketing: Ricardo Marques
Head of Marketing Communications: Talita Andrade
Senior Director, Brand Marketing: Miles Ritenour
Senior Marketing Director, Communications: Ashley Williams
Director Sports Marketing and Partnerships: Dylan Ruby
Director, Marketing Communications: Jessica Thorpe
Director of National Media: Alexis Unwalla
Senior Marketing Director, Digital: Leah Saccoccio
Manager, Marketing Services: Delaney Adams
PR: 3 PM Agency/Weber Shandwick
Senior Vice Presidents: Jim Sias, Peter Martin
Senior Manager: Lemondria Hobbs
Account Direction, Media Relations: Jackie Baez
Media: Starcom
Audio Description: Vicaps
 

 

 

Branded Content & Entertainment: Series/Episodic

eBay “May the Right Parts Win: eBay Presents ‘Between 2 Rides’ ”
Production Company: The Many Studios
Executive Producer/Director: Trevor Paperny 
Director of Photography: Ian Rigby
Production Designer: Megan Smith
Advertising Agency: The Many
Agency Creative Directors: AJ Rivvers, Jules Fox, Max Hendren 
Art Directors: Martín van der Valk, Rachael Royer
Copywriter: Bryan Wong
Agency Producer: Kaila Mulcahy
Editors: Rob Fernette, Mike Bertin, JP Damboragian, Eduardo Wienskoski, Evan Houston
VFX Company: Unleashed
VFX Supervisor: Jerry Spivack
Colorist: Loren White
Sound Designer/Mixer: Mike Regan

 

 

Web Film

Apple “Shot On iPhone | Huracán Ramírez vs. La Piñata Enchilada”
Production Company: The Lift
Executive Producers: Mai Huynh, Ana Paula Suarez Muguiro 
Director: Los Pérez
Director of Photography: Alexis Zabe
Advertising Agency/Editorial Company/Design Company/Music Company: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Global Chief Creative Officer: Brent Anderson
Agency Executive Creative Director: Pedro Prado
Agency Creative Directors: Chuck Rivero, Cristobal Bilbao, Sergio López, Ulisses Razaboni
Agency Associate Creative Directors: Fabiano Higashi, Andre Fukumoto, Dudu Barcelos
Agency Art Directors: Alonso Tapia, Daniel Ogawa
Agency Copywriter: Raynier Santos
Agency Global Chief Production Officer: Brian O’Rourke
Agency Executive Producer: Cristiana Ladki Williams
Agency Senior Producers: Alejandra Dávila, Danielle Watchman, Fernanda Sarabia
Agency Junior Producer: Diego Peláez Lavalle
Agency Print Producer: Jean Lucy
Agency Global Head of Design: James Taylor
Agency Senior Motion Designer:  Christian Balzano
Agency Motion Designer: Lucas Lourenço
Agency Project Manager: Grace Grunblatt
Agency Regional Strategy Director: Rafael Rossi
Agency Senior Planner: Paula Gomez
Agency Strategy Director: Fabiola Guzman
Agency Music Director: Josh Marcy
Agency Music Supervisor: Genevieve Torabi
Music Coordinator: Gió Thomas
Agency Regional Managing Director: Luana Azeredo
Agency Senior Account Director: Francisco Coutinho
Agency Account Director: Emily Gale
Agency Associate Account Director: Noëlle Gilg
Agency Account Supervisors: Jessica Tapia, Sergio Rosas
Agency Management Supervisor: Cynthia Perez
Agency Regional Business Affairs Director: Emilia Perret
Agency Regional Business Affairs Manager: Kenia Uribe
Agency Account Executive: Sandra Mendez
Animation Company: TRAFIK
Editor: Ramon Morejon
VFX Company: Caffeine Post 
VFX Supervisor: Mai Monica
Sound Design Company: Walker
Sound Designers: Juan Carlos Enriquez, Neha Ewell

 

 

Purpose Driven

Wisp “Anti-Choice Ads”
Production Company/Advertising Agency: 72andSunny
Executive Producer: Lora Schulson
Director: Significant Others
Agency Creative Directors: Dan White, Whitney Yando, Clare Jensen
Editorial Company: Final Cut

 

Digital Public Library of America “Banned Book Club”
Production Company/Editorial Company: 456 Studios
Executive Producers: John Bleeden, Lexie Tankersley
Associate Director: Samantha Merkin
Senior Producers: Anita Koltun, Dane Goldbloom, Shannon Clash
Senior Content Creator: Chris Colvin
SVP Director Studio: Roman Mendez
Motion Design Director: Mike Czerniuk
Director Editing: Gus Spelman
Advertising Agency: FCB Chicago
Global Creative Partner: Danilo Boer
Chief Creative Officer: Andrés Ordóñez
SVP Creative Directors: Alan Shen, Chris Walker
Associate Creative Directors: Kelly McGuckin, Jake Roland
Senior Writer: Nick Farley
Senior Art Director: Max Franklin
SVP Head of Design: Michele Morales
Designer: Megan Musgrave
Technical Lead: John Skibicki
Audio Engineer: Batsirayi Zesaguli
SVP Director of Strategic Planning: JP Palmer
SVP Management Director: Rocki Hunter
Management Director: Mack Hans
Account Supervisor: Jennell Oddo
Account Executive: Jack Dunaway
Senior Project Manager: Lily Clark
Senior Vice President Media Relations: Chris Hamilton 
Executive Vice President Client Experience: Shannon McGovern 
Senior Manager Media Relations: Josephine Bonnie Mallari 
Account Director Media Relations: Andre Blythe 
Associate Media Relations: Melina Weil 

 

Dove “Cost of Beauty”
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Chief Operating Officer: Andrew Colón
Managing Director: Sue Yeon Ahn
Executive Producers: Patrick Milling-Smith, Brian Carmody, Drew Santarsiero, Fergus Brown
Director: Henry-Alex Rubin
Director of Photography: David Devlin
Production Designer: Justin Allen
Head of Production: Alex Hughes
Producer: Manny Caston
1st AD: Ed WalshWardrobe Stylist: Callan Stokes
Casting Company: GENUINE: The Real People Company
Executive Producer: Jennifer Kitchin
Head of Production: Gina Liotti
Founder: Jill Strickman
Project Manager: Meg Miller
Advertising Agency: Ogilvy
Agency Creative Director: Daniel Fisher
Agency Producer: Amanda Kresge
Art Director: Luke Woodard
Copywriter: Morgan Starr
Editorial Company: Final Cut
Editors: Jim Helton, Ashley Kreamer
Color Company: Color Collective
Sound Design Company: Machine Sound
Sound Mixer: Alex Bingham
Music Company: Big Sync Music
Music Supervisor: Alexandra Carlsson Norlin

 

 

Integrated Campaign

Stok’d Cannabis “Next to Stok’d”
Production Company: Nimble Content
Executive Producers: Andrew Lynch, Michael Corbiere
Producer: Andy McLeod
Director: Erica Orofino
Director of Photography: Viktor Cahoj
Advertising Agency: Angry Butterfly
Chief Strategy Officer: Graham Candy
Agency Creative Directors: Brent Choi, Erin Kawalecki, Bernice Lo, Adam Notzl-Keyser
Art Directors: Chenice Piercy, Emily Fixman
Copywriter: Ryan Chaisson
Head of Production: Hanna Bratt
Agency Producer: Dennis Soler
Group Account Director: Mark Khatter
Media Director: Shubham Vijan
Casting Company: Jigsaw Casting
Casting Director: Shasta Lutz
Editorial Company: Recess Post
Editor: Duane VanderMeulen
Post Executive Producer: Tanja Harney
Producer: Anu Chhetry
Post Production Assistant: Benjamin Sagar
Colorist: Zachary Cox
Sound Designer: Quinn Hoodless
Case Study Edit House: Married to Giants
Offline Editors: Jacqueline Leon, Korben Lirette
Assistant Editor: Miku Sakamoto
Executive Producer: Amanda Henry

 

 

Most Next

Digital Public Library of America “Banned Book Club”
Production Company/Editorial Company: 456 Studios
Executive Producers: John Bleeden, Lexie Tankersley
Associate Director: Samantha Merkin
Senior Producers: Anita Koltun, Dane Goldbloom, Shannon Clash
Senior Content Creator: Chris Colvin
SVP Director Studio: Roman Mendez
Motion Design Director: Mike Czerniuk
Director Editing: Gus Spelman
Advertising Agency: FCB Chicago
Global Creative Partner: Danilo Boer
Chief Creative Officer: Andrés Ordóñez
SVP Creative Directors: Alan Shen, Chris Walker
Associate Creative Directors: Kelly McGuckin, Jake Roland
Senior Writer: Nick Farley
Senior Art Director: Max Franklin
SVP Head of Design: Michele Morales
Designer: Megan MusgraveTechnical Lead: John Skibicki
Audio Engineer: Batsirayi Zesaguli
SVP Director of Strategic Planning: JP Palmer
SVP Management Director: Rocki Hunter
Management Director: Mack Hans
Account Supervisor: Jennell Oddo
Account Executive: Jack Dunaway
Senior Project Manager: Lily Clark
Senior Vice President Media Relations: Chris Hamilton 
Executive Vice President Client Experience: Shannon McGovern 
Senior Manager Media Relations: Josephine Bonnie Mallari 
Account Director Media Relations: Andre Blythe 
Associate Media Relations: Melina Weil 

 

 

2024 AICP Post Awards Honoree Credits
 

Audio Mix Over :60

Natalie Huizenga, Noah Woodburn
Nike “What the Football”
2:30
Sound Design Company: Field Day Sound
Sound Designers: Morgan Johnson, Noah Woodburn, Natalie Huizenga
Editorial Company: Whitehouse Post
Editor: Charlie Harvey
VFX Company: Kevin VFX
Color Company: TRAFIK
Production Company: ICONOCLAST
Director: ALASKA
Art Director: Ted Malenfant
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Agency Producer: Antonio Burnett
Agency Creative Directors: Kevin Steele, Pedro Izique
Copywriter: Ashley Veltre

 

 

Audio Mix :60 & Under

Peter Erazmus
State Farm “Like a Good Neighbaaaa”
1:00
Sound Design Company: Another Country
Sound Designer: Peter Erazmus
Audio Assistant: Brett Rossiter
Managing Director: Tim Konn
Executive Producer: Louise Rider
Producer: Josh Hunnicutt
Editorial Company: Cutters
Editor: Tim LoDolce 
Head of Production: Patrick Casey
Executive Producer: Heather Richardson
Assistants: Jack Taylor, Jackie Cohen 
Production Company: O Positive
Executive Producer: Ralph Laucella
Director: Jim Jenkins
Advertising Agency: Highdive
Agency Creative Directors: Katie Bero, Brian Culp, Chad Broude

 

 

Sound Design Over :60

Sam Ashwell, Olivia Ray
General Entertainment Authority “Rumble”
1:30
Sound Design Company: 750MPH
Editorial Company: Cosmo Street
Editor: Tom Lindsay
Post Production/VFX Company: Time Based Arts
VFX Company: Cosmo Street
VFX Supervisors: Stephen Grasso, Mike Battcock, Teodora Retegan, Bethan Williams
Animation/Design Company: GRIF.Studio
Senior Music Supervisor: Mike Ladman
Junior Music Supervisor: Mara Techam
Production Company: Park Pictures
Executive Producers: Jackie Kelman Bisbee, Scott Howard, Fran Thompson 
Director: Seb Edwards
Director of Photography: Adam Arkapaw 
Producer: Laurie Boccaccio
Production Designer: Maria Djurkovic
Advertising Agency: Droga5/Accenture Song
Chief Creative Officer: Scott Bell 
Chief Executive Officer: David Droga
Global Chief Marketing Officer: Sean Lackey
Creative Directors: Bastien Grisolet, Matt Sorrell, Alex Romans, Nathaniel Lawlor, Tom Coleman, Derek Lui, Jason Kreher, Tres Colacion, Giancarlo Rodas 
Art Director: Gavin Fitch 
Copywriter: Mia Rafowitz 
Co-Heads of Production: Ruben Mercadal, Jenn Mann
Agency Producers: Roger Morán, Patrick Wood, Madeleine Wilkinson, Harit Muttreja, Dave Stephenson 
Design Director: Dan Pulito
Senior Designer: Kenisha Rullan
Designer: Kalissa White 
Executive Group Account Director: Sharif El Rabiey
Account Directors: Anthony Gavranic, Nivie Roberts
Account Supervisors: Maddy Bell, Melanie Fougeres
Account Managers: Brendan Woeppel, Nichole Murdock 
Senior Communications Strategist: Madeline Dooney 
Group Strategy Director: Drew Simel
Group Communications Strategy Director: Eric Tsai
Senior Project Manager: Gregory Boone Jr.  
Group Project Manager: Alex Robinson
Head of Business Affairs: Dan Simonetti
Associate Director & Senior Business Affairs Manager: Tom Vendittelli
Senior Talent Manager: Sunny Valencia

 

 

Sound Design :60 & Under

Isaac Matus
SickKids Foundation “Heal The Future”
1:00
Sound Design Company: Wave Studios
Audio Mixer: Isaac Matus
Audio Executive Producer: Vicky Ferraro
Audio Producer: Eleni Giannopolous
Audio Assistant: Austin Ferreira
Music Company: Vapor Music
Editorial Company: tenthree
Editor: Ellie Johnson
VFX Company: Wicked Pixels
Production Company: Spy Films
Executive Producer: Marcus Trulli
Director: Henry Scholfield
Director of Photography: Pat Aldinger
Advertising Agency: Cossette
Agency Creative Director: Anthony Atkinson 
Agency Producer: Heather Blom

 

 

Color Grading Under :60  

Simona Cristea  
Calvin Klein “Jeremy Allen White”  
0:46  
Color Company: Coffee & TV  
Color Assist: Liam Van Rooyen
Color Executive Producer: Pete Burch
Production Company: One Thirty-Eight Productions
Director: Mert Alaş
Director of Photography: Dariusz Wolski

 

 

Color Grading Over :90

Myles Bevan
M Le Monde “Party De Campagne”
2:52
Color Company: Studio RM  
Editorial Company: Independent 
Editor: Gordon von Steiner 
Production Company: JN Production
Executive Producer: Kelly McGee
Director: Gordon von Steiner 
Agency Creative Director: Jean-Baptiste Talbourdet-Napoleone

 

 

Color Grading :60 to :90

Mark Gethin
Expedia “Wisdom and Obi”
1:00
Color Company: TRAFIK
Editorial Company: EXILE
Editor: Shane Reid 
Production Company: Love Song
Director: Justyna Obasi
Advertising Agency: Expedia Group
Agency Creative Directors: Kevin Tenglin, Luke Harris, Michael McCommon, Bruno Barbieri, Diogo de Souza Valim

 

 

Color Grading Music Video

Sam Howells
Travis Scott “Sirens”
3:19
Color Company: Blacksmith
Editor: Carlos Font Clos
VFX Supervisor: Jason Chen
Production Company: CANADA
Executive Producer: Laura Serra Estorch
Director: Travis Scott 
Producer: Christy Alcaraz Moyer
Production Designer: Anna Colomer Nogué

 

 

CGI

Creative Directors/VFX Supervisors/Lead Designers: Simon French, Giles Cheetham
CG Lead: Matteo La Motta 
Accenture “Changing Tree”
1:00
Animation/VFX/Design/Color Company: Electric Theatre Collective
VFX Supervisor/FX Lead: Dan Yargici
VFX EP: Vic Lovejoy
2D Lead/Lead Compositor: David Filipe
Asset Lead: Bibin Balan P
Lead Animators: Fabrice Fiteni, Andras Ormos
Lighting Leads: Jordan Dunstall, Alessandro Granella
Concept Artist: Grant Bosner
Senior Producer: Luke Rzewnicki
Colorist: Luke Morrison
Color EP: Oliver Whitworth
Production Company: Imperial Woodpecker
Director: Sam Brown
Director of Photography: Sebastian Blenkov
Agency: Droga5
Agency Creative Director: Jesse Brihn

 

 

Game Cinematic

Robert Sethi 
Zenimax “Elder Scrolls Online – Gold Road”
2:47
Design/Animation/Editorial/Color/Production Company: The Mill
VFX Supervisor/Lead Designer: Chris Bayol
DFX Supervisor: Sudhir Verma
FX Leads: Daniel Soo, Rakesh Herurkar
CFX Lead: Ashutosh Shivdas
2D Lead Artists: Lane Jolly, Hanuma Narashimha Hanumath Prasad Kondepi
Character Supervisor/Designer: Kris Costa
Assets Lead: Vikas Soni
Lead Animators: Samir Patel, Sandseep Kumar Goje
Animators: Tommy Taylor, Sebastian Nino Florez, Floyd Raymer, Jordan Harris, Gustavo Gonzalez, Katie Yancey, Jacob Bergman, Isaias Yetemegn
Producers: Nick Faidley, Chitra Vinod
Art Director: Felix Bauer-Schlichtegroll
Lighting Leads: Nitesh Nagda, Vishwajeet Sideshwar Nandagawleadd
Associate Producer: Lachie Wappet
Team: Jonathan Clark, Tara Pinley, Paul Wallace, Matt Bretz, Jordan Lofy, Elizabeth Newman,  Cassandra Robertson-reuter,  Adam Scarth, Stephanie Werrell-Smyth, Bobby Lewis, Martin Thelwell, Jack Chen, Marcel Wang, Jayleen Perez, Ryan Burbank, Jack Pyland, Yiqing Yu, Elizabeth Newman, Jeff Willette, Chris Satola, Kathia Salgado, Abigail Riegel, Kai Chun Tsai, Sparsh Kumar, Dan Bodenstein, Yang Wu, Ken Jones, Brendon Echsner, Lorena Cano, Tom Hearne, Rafa Zabala, Dustin Leon, Brian Lesiangi, Peter Christensen, Olesya Gurezova, Navin Pinto, Daishi Takishima, Itai Muller, Matt Connolly, Jacob Bergman, Katie Yancey, Gary Inloes, Mark Yates, Vinita Panwar, Sanchit Soi, Karthikeyan M, Prakhar Kulshreshtha, Arnab Bhattacharya, Ragul Sundaramoorthy, Tushar Sethi, Madhusudan Patel, Pratik Bhade, Samir Solomon, Shaik Kaleem, Suraj Hariharan, Thirumoorthi Sivakumar, Kapil Singh Rana, Vivek Mayanglambam, Sanjaykumar H V, Dakoju Shashi Kumar, Sandeep VS, Devadathan K C, Aadepu Chandramouli, Naveen Ashok, Sukanta Chakraborty, Rohit Kumar, Gleaces Juvilian, Jayasri S, Dilwinder Singh, M Kannan, Himanshu Solanki, Pinku Kumar Kashyap, Aliasgar Barodawala, Neehal Kumar, Akshay Kishor Asarkar, Biswajit Tarafder, Ravikanth Raju, Manjunatha Chandrashekar, Chokkarapu Sai Pradeep, Pintoo Kumar, Aritra Sarkar,  Gopinathan Sekar, Stevenson G, Rakhahari Ghosh, Ashique T, Anuj Bhandari, Mayank Shekhar Tiwari, Gowri Velusamy D, Sitaram Nilkanth Wankhede, Paul Yacono, Krista Staudt, Denise Brown, Daymian Mejia, Jacob Suffern, Charles Deenen, Travis Prater, Mark Jasper, Nick Martin, Nick Interlandi, Nick Spradlin, Landen Belardes, Matt Severin, Kelly Baffoni, Daniel Lepervanche, Gordy Haab
Editors: Ryan Burbank, Jack Pyland
Colorist: Paul Yacono
Global Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman 
Executive Producer: Krista Staudt
Producer: Denise Brown
Live Action Producer: Stephanie Werrell-Smyth
Director/Copywriter: Robert Sethi
Director of Photography: Adam Scarth
Advertising Agency: Ayzenberg Group, Inc.
Agency Creative Director: Paul Wallace
Copywriter: Bobby Lewis, Robert Sethi

 

 

Motion Graphics & Design

Rei ishii
JORDAN BRAND “World of Flight Shibuya”
8:39
VFX/Design/Animation/Editorial/Production Company/Advertising Agency: CEKAI
Lead Animator: Akira Terabe
Art Director: Rei ishii
Editor/Director/Agency Creative Director: Kota Iguchi
Sound Designers: Satoshi Murai, Yuma Koda
Executive Producer: Taro Mikami
Production Company Producer: Taro Mikami, Miki Sakurai
Director: Kota Iguchi
Director of Photography: Naoki Ishizaka

 

 

 

Character Design

Stew Burris
VIZIO SmartTV & Soundbar “Watch Us Racoons”
1:00
Animation/VFX Company: JAMM Visual 
Animators: Andrew Price, Taylor M. Pryor, Victor Huang 
Lead Designer/CG Supervisor: Brian Burke
VFX Supervisor/Lead Flame Artist: Jake Montgomery
VFX Supervisor: Andy Boyd
FX: Elyse Resseguie, Steven Nelson
Compositing: Lev Grayson, Brady Doyle, Dylan Brown
Tracking: Schuyler Anderson
Assets: Briana Hamilton, Greg Mawicke
Lighting: Ana Blanco, Fred Hopp, Ian Kent, Shao Chen, Weichieh Yu 
Senior Producer: Mike Wigart 
Editorial Company: Spinach LA
Editor: Adam Bright
Production Company: UNIT9/USA
Executive Producer: Asher Edwards
Director: Chris Balmond 
Production Coordinator: Annie-Marie Depauw
Advertising Agency: David & Goliath/Los Angeles
Agency Creative Director: Ben Purcell

 

 

Compositing

Lead Compositor: Ruairi Twohig
Bethesda Softworks “Starfield – Wild Imagination”
2:06
Design Company: The Mill
Creative Director: Jimmy Bullard 
Concept Artist: Roger Hom 
2D Lead: Ruairi Twohig 
3D Leads: Ajit Menon, Karim Moussa 
2D Team: Vi Nguyen, Varshini Kumar, Renato Carone, Yashvardhan Jain, David Forcada, Felipe Passarini, Ankit Mishra, Shaik Abdul Adil, Camilo Gutierrez, Ben Morse
Animators: John Wilson, Sam Crees, Arsen Arzumanyan 
Executive Producer: Chris Connolly 
Producer: Katherine Miccio  
Associate Producers: Stephen Dierks, Claire Stiefel  
Matte Painting: Charles Lee 
Lighting Supervisor: Arman Matin  
DFX Supervisor: Sachin S Kadbane 
Bangalore Project Lead: Redin Kumar M K 
Bangalore Associate Production Manager: Anjalika Jain
Team: Vi Nguyen, Varshini Kumar, Renato Carone, Yashvardhan Jain, David Forcada, Felipe Passarini, Ankit Mishra, Shaik Abdul Adil, Camilo Gutierrez, Ben Morse, James Chan, Jemmy Molero, Quinn Thompson, Aniruddhya Chang, Sukanta Chakraborty, Badireddy Sri Charan, Dave Barosin, Chris Watcher, Biswajit Tarafder, Kamaljeet Singh, M Kannan, Natasha Saenko, Mohammed Sinbaway, Gowri Sankar Velusamy D, Winnie Sharma, Mohan Rao, Paresh Kumar Swain, Nishant Kumar, Anchal Lahri, Brijul Venugopalan Nair, Dinesh Kanakaraj, Guntur Kamal Kepha, Jagdish Singh Yadav, Joydip Sarkar, Madhusudan Patel, Manukuru Manikanteswara, Prakhar Kulshreshtha, Pritika Sethi, Raj Sandeep Kadam, Ravishankar N, Ritika Das, Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Sandip Dhole, Sarjana Datta, Shahid Hussain, Sudalai Muthu Ramesh Pillai, Surendhar Stalin, Thiyagarajan, Guntur Kamal Kepha, Ram Yogeshwaran, Harsh Chaturvedi, Dinesh Kumar Lakshminarayan, Samir Solomon, Garlapati Yeswanth, Vivekkumar Shobhnath Pal, Daishi Takishima, Gowri Sankar Velusamy D, Winnie Sharma, Mohan Rao, Paresh Kumar Swain, Shaik Abdul Adil, Vikas Vikram, Kiran Jondhale, Kunal Bendke, Rohit Charde, Amit Chavan, Dayanand Sinha, Deepak Gupta, Harshad Rane, Imrojul Khan, Hrushikesh Tarade, Kamlesh Chauhan, Jegadeesan Velayutham, Pratik Prakash Sawant, Radha Kumari, Reddy Battula Durgarajesh Reddy, Sagar Adivarekar, Shaik Ravoof Basha, Shamim Zamir Khan, Shashi Sundarraj, Suhas Sitaram Jadhav, Tushar Suresh Bhat, Devappa Hadpad, Guthikonda Venkateswara Rao, Sugumar Selvaraj, Alex Johnsundaram, Anand Balvant Khawaskhane, Baljinder Singh, Dixit Kumar, Ritesh Patil, Prajakta Rajendra Nagarkar, Sagar Paswan, Tushar Tulsidas Burse, Shubham Pawar, Laxman  Janardhan Pawar, Elangovan Ganeshan, Smijumon Viswanathan, Manoj Ravi, Asif Mohammad, Avaneetharan Karuppasamy, Bhushan Ghurade, Chetan Balasaheb Kadam, Dongili Varaprasad, Mubin Munaf Qureshi, Nallur Suhas Bhat, Nirgun Gawade, Paras Pareshkumar Shah, Sushant Lavhande, Tirupati Bhavani Shankar Derangula, Upasana Choudhary, Vedant Jagdish Mutrak, Verru  Ramesh, Vijay Bapu Chavan, Vivek Yogesh Kamble, Vurukuti Siva Sarweswar, Brian Emrich
Editorial Company: Cosmo Street
Editor: Marlo Caine
Sound: Sonic Union
Production Company: Merman
Director: Nicole Ackermann
Director of Photography: Adam Joshua Bentel
Advertising Agency: AKQA
Agency Creative Director: Akira Takahashi

 

 

Editorial: Automotive

Kirk Baxter
Volkswagen “An American Love Story”
2:00
Editorial Company: EXILE
Assistants: Shane Van, Lauren Friedman
Production Company: Park Pictures
Director: Lance Acord
Advertising Agency: Johannes Leonardo 

 

 

Editorial: Montage

Graham Chisholm
Kruger “Love is Messy”
2:13
Editorial Company: Nimiopere Film Editorial
VFX Company: Tantrum Studio
Color Company: alter ego
Sound Designer: Daenen Bramberger
Music Company: Oso Music
Production Company: Scouts Honour
Executive Producer: Simon Dragland
Director/Director of Photography: Mark Zibert
Advertising Agency: Broken Heart Love Affair 
Agency Creative Directors: Denise Rossetto, Carlos Moreno, Todd Mackie 
Agency Producer: Erica Metcalfe

 

 

Editorial: Existing Footage

Jonny Halifax, Oliver Murray
The Beatles “Now and Then, The Last Beatles Song”
12:23
Editorial/Production Company: Orofena Films
VFX/Color Company/Sound Design: Park Road Post
Designer/Lead Artist: Jon Newell
Sound Designer: Alastair Sirkett
Sound Mixer: Michel Hedges
Executive Producer: Jeff Jones
Director: Oliver Murray 
Producer/Creative Director: Jonathan Clyde
Producer: Amber Millington
Advertising Agency: Universal Music Recordings
Agency Creative Director: Sophie Hilton
Talent: Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr, John Lennon, George Harrison, Sean Lennon, Peter Jackson

 

 

 

Editorial: Cause Marketing/PSA

Ashley Kreamer, Jim Helton
Dove “Cost of Beauty”
3:06
Editorial Company: Final Cut
Assistants: Chris Rizzo, Micah Chase
Post Producer: Wade Weliever
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Executive Producer: Fergus Brown
Director: Henry Alex-Rubin
Casting Company: GENUINE: The Real People Company
Executive Producer: Jennifer Kitchin
Head of Production: Gina Liotti
Founder: Jill Strickman
Project Manager: Meg Miller
Advertising Agency: Ogilvy 
Agency Creative Director: Dan Fisher

 

 

Editorial: Music Video

Vid Price
METTE “Mama’s Eyes”
3:23
Editorial Company: Trim Editing
Edit Producer: Tatyana Alexandra
Post Production Company: The Mill
Colorist: Nicke Cantarelli
Sound Design Company: String and Tins
Sound Mixer: Lawrence
Music Companies: Grand Darling Corp., RCA Records
Production Companies: Art Practice, DIVISION
Executive Producers: James Guy, Jules de Chateleaux
Director: Camille Summers-Valli
Director of Photography: Maximilian Pittner 
Producer: Daisy Rylance, Jules de Chateleux
Production Designer: Elena Seegers
Talent: METTE, Dypa Si, Hugo Hamlet, Jacky Desauguste
Choreographer: Calvit Hodge 
Set Designer: Elena Seegers
Stylist: Alex Cronan
Make Up Artist: Rebecca Wordingham 
Agency Creative Director: Joy Elton

 

 

Editorial: Fashion/Beauty

Matt Posey
Gucci “Who is Sabato De Sarno? A Gucci Story”
19:51
Editorial/VFX/Animation/Design/Sound Design Company: PS260
Managing Partner: Zarina Mak 
Executive Producer: Laura Lamb Patterson
Lead Designer/Animator: Matt Posey 
Animators/Designers: Marcos Pacheco, Michael Yu, Devon Fabulian
Audio Mixer: Nicole Pettigrew
Senior Online Producer: Yoko Lytle 
Color Company: Company 3
Colorists: Tom Poole, Jenny Montgomery
Production Companies: Moxie Pictures, Supermarché, Lumen Lab
CEO: Robert Fernandez
Producer: Emanuela Matranga
Directors: Henry & Rel
Director of Photography: Michael Simmonds
Assistants: Laura Schaffner, Peter Tarricone, Caroline Yost
Advertising Agency: Gucci
Agency Producer: Orlee-Rose Strauss
Agency Creative Director/Talent: Sabato De Sarno
Copywriter: Gabriel Nussbaum
Narration: Paul Mescal

 

 

Editorial: Storytelling

Tom Eagles
Apple “Fuzzy Feelings”
3:46
Editorial Company: Rock Paper Scissors
SFX Company: Lime Studios
Sound Designer/Mixer: Rohan Young
SFX Executive Producer: Susie Boyajan
SFX Assistant Mixer: Jeremy Nichols
Color Company: TRAFIK
Production Company: Hungry Man
Executive Producer: Kim Dellara
Director: Lucia Aniello
Director of Photography: James Laxton
Production Designer: Fernanda Guerrero
Producer: Jude Vermeulen
Production Manager: Alexandra Michaels
Animation Company: Passion Pictures
Director: Anna Mantzaris
Director of Photography: Donna Wade
Stop Motion Producer: Lisa Hill
Stop Motion Art Director: Andy Gent
Stop Motion BTS Filmmaker: Joseph Eckworth
Lead Animators: Tobias Fouracre, Mark Waring
Advertising Agency/Design Company/Music Company: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Global Chief Creative Officer: Brent Anderson
Agency Executive Creative Director: JD Jurentkuff
Agency Group Creative Director: Nick Ciffone
Agency Creative Directors: Colin Snow, Rhodney Viray
Agency Associate Creative Director: Jacob Abernathy
Agency Junior Art Director: Nick Peterson
Agency Junior Copywriter: Jessica Moog
Agency Writer: Nathaniel Lawlor
Agency Global Head of Design: James Taylor
Agency Design Director: Aaron Skipper
Agency Senior Designer: Jackie Rodriguez
Agency Design: Aiqi Zhang
Agency Motion Designer: Pedro Silvera
Agency Global Chief Production Officer: Brian O’Rourke
Agency Executive Producer: R.J. Pomeroy
Agency Producer: Max Voreacos
Agency Content Coordinator: Iseult Lyons
Agency Music Director: Josh Marcy
Agency Music Supervisor: Marielle Te
Agency Assistant Music Supervisor: Aron Helfet
Agency Music Coordinator: Gio Thomas
Agency Strategy Director: Brett McDonald
Agency Interactive Strategist: Andie Kotani
Agency Global Chief Communications Officer: Lu Borges
Agency Communications Manager: Daniella Morrison
Agency PR Consultant: Joani Wardell
Agency Account Management Executive Director: James McCullagh
Agency Account Director: Erin Woods
Agency Account Supervisor: Rachelle Roldan
Agency Account Executive: LuLu Shamberg
Agency Group Business Affairs Manager: Jill Durand
Agency Senior Business Affairs Manager: Taylor Tsuji

 

 

Editorial: Docu-Style

Mohammad Gorjestani, Malcolm Pullinger
WhatsApp, Meta “We Are Ayenda”
26:28
Editorial Company: Even/Odd
Production Company: Anonymous Content 
Executive Producers: Adam Groves, Zach Ryder
Director: Amber Fares
Advertising Agency: Modern Arts
Agency Creative Director: Jose Luis Martinez

 

 

Editorial: Dialogue/Monologue/Spoken Word

Fouad Gaber
The Harris Project “You Don’t Know the Half of It”
3:04
Editorial Company: Trim Editing
VFX Company: Mathematic
VFX Supervisor: Andrew Turner
Color Company: Company 3
Sound Design Company: Barking Owl
Music Company: Courtesy of Paul Giger and ECM Records
Production Company: Love Song
Executive Producer: Deannie O’Neil
Director: Daniel Wolfe
Advertising Agency: Havas New York
Chief Creative Officer, Co-CEO: Dan Lucey
Chief Executive Officer: Sarah Collison
Agency Creative Directors: Tyronne Schaffer, Lindsey Rock, Christian Serna
Associate Creative Director: Sarah Spicer
Founder and President: Stephanie Marquesano, The Harris Project
Senior Producer: Josh Kornrich

 

 

Editorial: Regional

Mah Ferraz
Expedia “A Big Jam in New Orleans”
2:45
Color Company: Company 3
Production Company: Dela Revolucion / PRETTYBIRD
Director: Child
Director of Photography: Tehillah de Castro
Advertising Agency: Universal Music

 

 

Editorial: Comedy

Samuel Marr
Yorkshire Tea “Packed It”
3:00
Editorial Company: Stitch Editing
Assistant: Chris Hutchings
Production Company: Blink Productions
Director: Fred Rowson
Advertising Agency: Lucky Generals
Agency Creative Director: Alex Taylor

 

 

Editorial: National Campaign

Apple “Relax, It’s iPhone”
Rich Orrick
Apple “Big Fish”
0:30
Editorial Company: WORK
Assistant: Jennifer Losch
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Director: Andreas Nilsson
Advertising Agency: Apple

Rich Orrick
Apple “New Driver”
0:30
Editorial Company: WORK
Assistant: Jennifer Losch
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Director: Andreas Nilsson
Advertising Agency: Apple

Rich Orrick
Apple “One More”
0:30
Editorial Company: WORK
Assistant: Jennifer Losch
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Director: Andreas Nilsson
Advertising Agency: Apple

 

 

Best of Show

Editorial: Fashion/Beauty
Matt Posey
Gucci “Who is Sabato De Sarno? A Gucci Story”
19:51
Editorial/VFX/Animation/Design/Sound Design Company: PS260
Managing Partner: Zarina Mak 
Executive Producer: Laura Lamb Patterson
Lead Designer/Animator: Matt Posey 
Animators/Designers: Marcos Pacheco, Michael Yu, Devon Fabulian
Audio Mixer: Nicole Pettigrew
Senior Online Producer: Yoko Lytle 
Color Company: Company 3
Colorists: Tom Poole, Jenny Montgomery
Production Companies: Moxie Pictures, Supermarché, Lumen Lab
CEO: Robert Fernandez
Producer: Emanuela Matranga
Directors: Henry & Rel
Director of Photography: Michael Simmonds
Assistants: Laura Schaffner, Peter Tarricone, Caroline Yost
Advertising Agency: Gucci
Agency Producer: Orlee-Rose Strauss
Agency Creative Director/Talent: Sabato De Sarno
Copywriter: Gabriel Nussbaum
Narration: Paul Mescal

 

 

 

 

 

TALLY/RANKINGS

Here’s an AICP Show tally ranking production houses, directors, ad agencies and brands in terms of honors won.

SMUGGLER leads the production company rundown; Tom Hooper and David Shane tied for the most honors among directors. TBWA\Media Arts Lab and Apple top the countdown of ad agencies and brands, respectively.

The full breakdown follows:

 

 

Production Companies On Honored Work 

 

10 Honors – SMUGGLER
Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement – Amazon Music – “Generational Queens”
Cause – Dove – “Cost of Beauty
Best New Director – Google – “Javier in Frame”
Humor – Island Wide Realty – “Island Wide Realty” 
Original Music – Montefiore – “There’s Magic in All of Us”
Concept – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”
Public Service Announcement – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”
Performance – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Cause – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Direction – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”

 

 

 

6 Honors – O Positive 
Concept – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”
Humor – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”
Performance – Apple – “Album Cover”
Advertising Excellence – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Direction – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Humor – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”

 

 

 

2 Honors – DIVISION 
Visual Style – Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak – Gangsta 
Music Video – Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak – Gangsta 

 

 

2 Honors – Hungry Man & Passion Pictures
Animation – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”
Direction – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”

 

 

2 Honors – MJZ 
Cinematography – Magnum – “Find Your Summer”
Production Design – Tangerine – “Jumping Through Hoops”

 

 

2 Honors – NOMINT 
Animation – WWF – “Up in Smoke”
Visual Style – WWF – “Up in Smoke”

 

 

2 Honors – OPC
Cinematography – EGALE – “Help Us Remain”
Production Design – Tangerine – “Jumping Through Hoops”

 

 

2 Honors – Park Pictures
Sound Design – General Entertainment Authority – “Rumble”
Production Design – Volkswagen – “An American Love Story”

 

 

2 Honors – RadicalMedia
Concept – Visionworks – “Bed Test”
Performance – Apple – “Shot on iPhone | Little Garlic”

 

 

2 Honors – somesuch 
Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement – Sirius XM – “A Life In Sound
Original Music – Sydney Opera House – “Play it Safe”

 

 

 

1 Honor 

BURN 

Freenjoy

ICONOCLAST

Love Song

Moxie Pictures

New Land

Biscuit Filmworks

Partizan Entertainment

Revolver 

Rogue 

Scouts Honour

Stink Films

Westside Studio

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directors On Honored Work 

 

4 Honors – Tom Hooper
Original Music – Montefiore – “There’s Magic in All of Us”
Performance – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Cause – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Direction – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”

 

 

4 Honors – David Shane
Performance – Apple – “Album Cover”
Advertising Excellence – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Direction – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Humor – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”

 

 

 

 

3 Honors – Henry-Alex Rubin
Cause – Dove – “Cost of Beauty
Concept – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”
Public Service Announcement – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”

 

 

 

2 Honors – Brian Billow
Concept – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”
Humor – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”

 

 

2 Honors – François Rousselet
Visual Style – Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak – Gangsta 
Music Video – Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak – Gangsta 

 

 

2 Honors – Kim Gehrig
Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement – Sirius XM – “A Life In Sound
Original Music – Sydney Opera House – “Play it Safe”

 

 

2 Honors – Lucia Aniello, Anna Mantzaris
Animation – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”
Direction – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”

 

 

2 Honors – Yannis Konstantinidis
Animation – WWF – “Up in Smoke”
Visual Style – WWF – “Up in Smoke”

 

 

 

1 Honor 

Adam Morse

Angie Bird

Dave Meyers

dayday

Fenn O’Meally

Florian Reittner

Greg Hardes, Aaron Chapman 

Juan Cabral

Lance Acord

Marc Webb

Marcus Ibanez

Mark Zibert

Martin Granger

Megaforce

Nick Ball

Randy Krallman

Sam Brown

Seb Edwards

Sinan Sevinc

Steve Miller

Vanessa Stachel

Warren Fu

Will Dohrn 

 

 

 

 

Agencies on Honored Work 

 

5 Honors – TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Production – Apple – “Quiet the Noise”
Animation – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”
Direction – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”
Performance – Apple – “Shot on iPhone | Little Garlic”
Production – Apple – “The Great Escape”

 

 

4 Honors – BBDO New York
Concept – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”
Humor – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”
Concept – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”
Public Service Announcement – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”

 

 

3 Honors – Havas
Performance – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Cause – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Direction – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”

 

 

3 Honors – Mother
Advertising Excellence – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Direction – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Humor – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”

 

 

 

2 Honors – Droga5
Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement – Amazon Music – “Generational Queens”
Sound Design – General Entertainment Authority – “Rumble”

 

 

2 Honors – Johannes Leonardo
Editorial – Adidas – “Gazelle”
Production Design – Volkswagen – “An American Love Story”

 

 

2 Honors – NOMINT
Animation – WWF – “Up in Smoke”
Visual Style – WWF – “Up in Smoke”

 

 

2 Honors – Ogilvy
Cause – Dove – “Cost of Beauty
Humor – Island Wide Realty – “Island Wide Realty” 

 

 

 

1 Honor

Alto NY

Apple

Arnold Worldwide

BCW 

Bensimon Byrne

Broken Heart Love Affair 

Cossette

Accenture Song

Gut Miami

Lark Creative

Leo Burnett Chicago

LOLA MullenLowe

Rethink

The Monkeys 

Uncommon NY

VCCP

 

 

 

 

Honored Brands

 

 

6 Honors – Apple
Performance – Apple – “Album Cover”
Production – Apple – “Quiet the Noise”
Animation – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”
Direction – Apple – “Fuzzy Feelings”
Performance – Apple – “Shot on iPhone | Little Garlic”
Production – Apple – “The Great Escape”

 

 

 

3 Honors – Uber One | Uber Eats
Advertising Excellence – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Direction – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”
Humor – Uber One | Uber Eats – “Best Friends”

 

 

3 Honors – Vanish

Performance – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Cause – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”
Direction – Vanish – “Me, My Autism & I”

 

 

 

2 Honors – AICP
Concept – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”
Humor – AICP – “Museum-Worthy”

 

 

2 Honors – Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak
Visual Style – Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak – Gangsta 
Music Video – Free Nationals, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak – Gangsta 

 

 

2 Honors – Sandy Hook Promise
Concept – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”
Public Service Announcement – Sandy Hook Promise – “Just Joking”

 

 

2 Honors – WWF 
Animation – WWF – “Up in Smoke”
Visual Style – WWF – “Up in Smoke”

 

 

1 Honor

Adidas

Amazon Music

Brady

Daft Punk

Dove

EGALE

General Entertainment Authority

Google

Interrail Eurail

Island Wide Realty

Kruger

LG

Little Simz

Magnum

Montefiore

Progressive

Sirius XM

Sydney Opera House 

Tangerine

Virgin Media 

Visionworks

Volkswagen

Volvo

White Ribbon

Category: 

MySHOOT Company Profiles