Monday, August 19, 2019
  • Tuesday, Jul. 16, 2019
"Game of Thrones" Earns An All-Time High Of 32 Emmy Nominations
This image released by HBO shows Emilia Clarke, left, and Kit Harington in a scene from the final episode of "Game of Thrones." On Tuesday, July 16, 2019, the program was nominated for an Emmy Award for outstanding drama series. (HBO via AP)
  • LOS ANGELES (AP)
  • --

HBO's "Game of Thrones" slashed its way to a record-setting 32 Emmy nominations Tuesday for its eighth and final season, leading HBO back to dominance over Netflix, the streaming service that bumped it last year from atop the increasingly crowded television heap.

The bloodthirsty saga's total eclipsed the all-time series record of 27 nods earned by "NYPD Blue" in 1994.

If "Game of Thrones" successfully defends it best drama series title and claims a fourth trophy, it will join the quartet of most-honored dramas that includes "Hill Street Blues," ''L.A. Law," ''The West Wing" and "Mad Men."

The Emmy voters' acclaim stands in sharp contrast to fan reaction to the show's last hurrah, which included howls of laughter for a to-go coffee cup inadvertently included in one scene and a finale that detractors called unsatisfying. But the show's ratings never faltered for the series based on George R.R. Martin's novels, setting new highs for HBO.

A wealth of recognition for the cast and guest stars , including the show's only previous winner, Peter Dinklage with three awards, helped "Game of Thrones" add to its already record haul of nominations, now at 160 total.

Series star Emilia Clarke's decision to seek a best actress nomination after a series of supporting actress bids paid off. She's competing in a category that's notable for its diversity, including past winner Viola Davis for "How to Get Away with Murder" and repeat nominee Sandra Oh for "Killing Eve," who has another chance to become the first actress of Asian descent to win the trophy. She lost last year to Claire Foy for Netflix's "The Crown."

Two actors of color, Billy Porter for "Pose" and previous winner Sterling K. Brown for "This Is Us," earned drama series nods.

The rest of the drama series field includes "Better Call Saul," ''Bodyguard," ''Killing Eve," ''Ozark," ''Pose," ''Succession" and, as the only network entry, "This is Us."  Mandy Moore, who plays the NBC drama's matriarch, earned her first best actress nod.

Last year's best comedy series, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel," led the comedy pack with 20 bids, including for its star and defending champion Rachel Brosnahan. She'll vie with Emmy record-holder Julia Louis-Dreyfus of "Veep," who didn't compete in last year's awards because her breast cancer treatment delayed production of the political satire.

Louis-Dreyfus, who with Cloris Leachman shares the record for most Emmys won by a performer, eight, has a shot at solo glory if she wins again.

"Veep" received nine nominations for its final season, a warm farewell and one that wasn't to be for "The Big Bang Theory," the long-running sitcom that failed to capture a best comedy nod or any for its actors. The show has company in other hit sitcoms of the past: Neither "Friends" nor "Frasier" were nominated for best series for their final year, both in 2004.

TV academy members' out-with-the-old approach created openings for a number of buzzy comedy newcomers and their stars and creators, including Phoebe Waller-Bridge's "Fleabag" and Natasha Lyonne's "Russian Doll." Other best comedy contenders include "Barry," which won acting trophies last year for Bill Hader and Henry Winkler, and sole network entry "The Good Place."

A surprising entry : the quirky "Schitt's Creek," which received its first best comedy series nomination for its penultimate season and bids for stars Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara.

"Shocked. Grateful. (expletive) Thank you thank you thank you!!!" Christina Applegate tweeted after learning of her lead comedy series nomination for "Dead To Me." ''Best part of the morning was my kid finding out and she screamed."

Other top nominees include the nuclear disaster miniseries "Chernobyl" with 19 nominations and "Saturday Night Live," which drew on Robert De Niro's talents to play Robert Mueller last season, with 18. "When They See Us," the miniseries that dramatized the Central Park Five case and its aftermath, received 16 bids.

The leading miniseries nominee is "Fosse/Verdon," the biopic about dancer Gwen Verdon and choreographer Bob Fosse that earned 17 bids, including the first Emmy nominations for stars Michelle Williams and Sam Rockwell.

There was a significant drop in diversity among this year's group of nominees compared to 2018, when more than a third of the 101 nominees in acting categories were ethnic minorities. This year, the figure was less than a quarter, with diversity especially absent in comedy.

Just two of the 26 acting nominees were people of color — Anthony Anderson for "black-ish" and Don Cheadle for "Black Monday" — and three of the four categories had only white nominees.

Categories dominated by the overwhelmingly white "Game of Thrones" were also short on inclusion, including supporting actress in a drama — zero nominees — and supporting drama actor, with only Giancarlo Esposito of "Better Call Saul" receiving a nomination.

In the overall tally contest among outlets, HBO received a whopping 137 nominations Tuesday, riding the dragon wings of "Game of Thrones" and the big tallies for "Chernobyl" and "Barry." Netflix, which last year ended HBO's 17-year reign to win the most Emmy nominations, was bumped to second this year with 117. Amazon's Prime Video was second to Netflix among streamers with 47 nominations.

Broadcast networks, steadily eclipsed by the rise of cable and now streaming, were far behind, with NBC getting 58 nods to top CBS' 43, ABC's 26 and Fox's 18.

The 71st Emmy Awards will air Sept. 22 on Fox, with the host yet to be announced.

Here's a rundown of nominations:

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
F Is For Family • The Stinger • Netflix • Wild West Television in association with Gaumont Television
Kevin Michael Richardson as Rosie

Family Guy • Con Heiress • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Tom Tucker, Seamus

Family Guy • Throw It Away • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

The Simpsons • From Russia Without Love • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Hank Azaria as Moe, Carl, Duffman, Kirk

When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special • HBO • Sesame Street Workshop
Eric Jacobson as Bert, Grover, Oscar

Outstanding Animated Program
Big Mouth • The Planned Parenthood Show • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Bob’s Burgers • Just One Of The Boyz 4 Now For Now • FOX • 20th Century Fox / Bento Box Entertainment

BoJack Horseman • Free Churro • Netflix • Tornante Productions, LLC

Come Along With Me (Adventure Time) • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Mad About The Toy • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Love, Death & Robots • The Witness • Netflix • Blur Studio

Robot Chicken • Why Is It Wet? • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

SpongeBob SquarePants • Plankton Paranoia • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Steven Universe • Reunited • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Teen Titans Go! • Nostalgia Is Not A Substitute For An Actual Story • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)
Escape At Dannemora • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Mark Ricker, Production Designer
James Truesdale, Art Director
Cherish M. Hale, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator

Killing Eve • The Hungry Caterpillar • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Laurence Dorman, Production Designer
Beckie Harvey, Art Director
Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

Ozark • Outer Darkness • The Gold Coast • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Derek R. Hill, Production Designer
John Richardson, Art Director
Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator

The Umbrella Academy • We Only See Each Other At Weddings And Funerals • Netflix • UCP
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Mark Steel, Art Director
Jim Lambie, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Luke Hull, Production Designer
Karen Wakefield, Art Director
Claire Levinson-Gendler, Set Decorator

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer
Anu Schwartz, Art Director
Lydia Marks, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • The Bells • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

The Man In The High Castle • Now More Than Ever, We Care About You • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Drew Boughton, Production Designer
Dean O’Dell, Art Director
Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator
Lisa Lancaster, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Simone • We’re Going To The CPatasgkeil2ls! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Simone • We’re Going To The Catskills! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Penultimate Peril: Part 1 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Bo Welch, Production Designer
Don MacAulay, Art Director
Kate Marshall, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Barry • ronny/lily • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer
Eric Schoonover, Art Director
Rachael Ferrara, Set Decorator

Russian Doll • Nothing In This World Is Easy • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite
Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Michael Bricker, Production Designer
John Cox, Art Director
Jessica Pet ruccelli, Set Decorator

Veep • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Andrew Leitch, Art Director
Kimberly Wannop, SDSA, Set Decorator
David Smith, Set Decorator

Will & Grace • Jack’s Big Gay Wedding • NBC • Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Marinos, Art Director
Peter Gurski, SDSA, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series
At Home With Amy Sedaris • Teenagers • truTV • A truTV production in association with A24
Jason Singleton, Production Designer
Naomi Munro, Art Director
Kim Fischer, Set Decorator

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Authoritarianism • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Ipek Celik, Set Decorator

Queer Eye • Jones Bar-B-Q • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: John Mulaney • Host: Emma Stone • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

The Voice • Live Cross Battles Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smith, Art Director
Emily Audible, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special
The 61st Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonest reet, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé • Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Ric Lipson, Production Designer
Rachel Duncan, Production Designer
Andrew Makadsi, Art Director

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ • ABC • Smoking Baby Productions, ACT III Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer
Richard Rohrer, Art Director
Ron Olsen, Set Decorator

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Korins, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director

RENT • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Jason Sherwood, Production Designer
Adam Rowe, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Fleabag • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Cindy Tolan, Casting by

Russian Doll • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting by

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Dorian Frankel, CSA, Casting by
Sibby Kirchgessner, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, Casting by
Robert Sterne, Casting by
Carla Stronge, Location Casting

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Suzanne Crowley, Casting by
Gilly Poole, Casting by

Ozark • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Pose • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by

Succession • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by
Douglas Aibel, CSA, Casting by
Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Nina Gold, Casting by
Robert Sterne, Casting by

Escape At Dannemora • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Bernie Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

Sharp Objects • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television,
Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
David Rubin, Casting by

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Aisha Coley, CSA, Casting by
Billy Hopkins, Location Casting
Ashley Ingram, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Sasha Alpert, Supervising Casting Producer
Megan Sleeper, Casting Producer
Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Gretchen Palek, SVP, Casting & Talent
Danielle Gervais, VP, Casting & Talent
Quinn Fegan, Casting Producer
Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mindy Zemrak, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
Jen Rosen, Casting Manager

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michelle McNulty, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer
Holly Dale, Senior Casting Producer
Courtney Burns, Casting Producer

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: It Takes A Lot To Know A Man, Glass Heart Concerto • FOX • dick clark productions,\inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Juice, Bump, Yummy • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Luther Brown, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Drop It Like It’s Hot, Headband, DNA • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Melvin “Timtim” Rogador, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Malhari, Yeh Raat, O Fortuna • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Suresh Mukund, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Pegate, La Malanga, Caminare • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Karen Forcano, Choreographer
Ricardo Vega, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Piece By Piece, Don’t Wanna Think, Fix You • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch • Reckless • Netflix • Ranch Hand Productions
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Rel • Halloween • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Will & Grace • Family, Trip • NBC • Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Ballers • Rough Ride • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Closest to the Hole Productions
Anthony Hardwick, Director of Photography

Fleabag • Episode 1 • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Tony Miller, Director of Photography

Homecoming • Optics • Prime Video • UCP and Amazon Studios
Tod Campbell, Director of Photography

Insecure • High-Like • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography

Russian Doll • Ariadne • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Chris Teague, Director of Photography

What We Do In The Shadows • Manhattan Night Club • FX Networks • FX Productions
D.J. Stipsen, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Zoë White, Director of Photography

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Word • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

Hanna • Forest • Prime Video • Universal Media Studios International and Amazon Studios
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

The Man In The High Castle • Jahr Null • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Gonzalo Amat, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Simone • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ray Donovan • Staten Island: Part 1 • Showtime • The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
Robert McLachlan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
Chernobyl • Please Remain Calm • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jakob Ihre, FSF, Director of Photography

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

True Detective • The Great War And Modern Memory • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Germain McMicking, ASC, Director of Photography

When They See Us • Part One • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Bradford Young, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Bhutan • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Free Solo • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Jimmy Chin, Director of Photography
Clair Popkin, Director of Photography
Mikey Schaefer, Cinematography by

Our Planet • Coastal Seas • Netflix • Silverback Films
Doug Anderson, Director of Photography
Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Our Planet • Jungles • Netflix • Silverback Films
Alastair MacEwen, Director of Photography
Matt Aeberhard, Director of Photography

Our Planet • One Planet • Netflix • Silverback Films
Jamie McPherson, Director of Photography
Roger Horrocks, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Ben Staley, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography
Ben Zupo, Director of Photography
Eric Babisch, Director of Photography
Dave Duce, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Beth Skabar, Director of Photography
Christopher Smith, Director of Photography
Jeff Ball, Camera
George Desort, Camera
Jacob Zavertnik, Camera
Jeremy Baron, Camera
Ryan Dillow, Camera
Jameson Posey, Camera
Molly Wilson, Camera
Rebecca MacNeice, Camera
Nathaniel Chambers, Camera
Chris Ho, Camera
David Arnold, Director of Photography/Aerial Photographer
Nathan Garoflalos, Gimbal Operator

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National GeographPicag•eB8BC Studios
Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Danny Day, Director of Photography
David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Queer Eye • God Bless Gay • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Trump: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Jake Kerber, Director of Photography

Survivor • Series Body Of Work • CBS • MGM Television
Peter Wery, Director of Photography
Russ Fill, Director of Photography
Paulo Castillo, Camera
Marc Bennett, Camera
James Boon, Camera
Rodney Chauvin, Camera
Lee Doig, Camera
Eric Freeburg, Camera
Ben Gamble, Camera
Kevin Garrison, Camera
Derek Hoffmann, Camera
Matthias Hoffmann, Camera
Toby Hogan, Camera
Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera
Ian Miller, Camera
Thomas Pretorius, Camera
Jeff Phillips, Camera
Louis Powell, Camera
Dirk Steyn, Camera
John Tattersall, Camera
Paulo Velozo, Camera
Nico Nyoni, Camera
Christopher Barker, Aerial Camera Operator
Granger Scholtz, Aerial Camera Operator
David Arnold, Aerial Director of Photography
Mark Hryma, Aerial Director of Photography
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography (main title)

Outstanding Commercial
Behind The Mac - Make Something Wonderful - Macbook
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Dream Crazy - Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company

A Great Day In Hollywood - Netflix
Kamp Grizzly, Ad Agency
Pretty Bird, Production Company

Point Of View - Sandy Hook Promise
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

Shot On iPhone XS - Don’t Mess With Mother - iPhone
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
Camp4 Collective, Production Company

Outstanding Period Costumes
Chernobyl • Please Remain Calm • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Odile Dicks-Mireaux, Costume Designer
Daiva Pet rulyte, Assistant Costume Designer
Holly McLean, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Munro, Costume Supervisor
Sylvie Org, Costume Supervisor

Fosse/Verdon • Life Is A Cabaret • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Melissa Toth, Costume Designer
Joseph La Corte, Costume Designer
Catherine Crabt ree, Assistant Costume Designer
Isabelle Simone, Assistant Costume Designer
Kristin Isola, Assistant Costume Designer
Virginia Patton, Costume Supervisor

GLOW • Every Potato Has A Receipt • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Beth Morgan, Costume Designer
Alexandra Casey, Assistant Costume Designer
Sharon Taylor Sampson, Costume Supervisor
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Tim McKelvey, Costume Supervisor

Pose • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Analucia Mcgorty, Costume Designer
Amy Ritchings, Assistant Costume Designer
Kevin Ritter, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
American Horror Story: Apocalypse • Forbidden Fruit • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Paula Bradley, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • The Bells • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor

Good Omens • Hard Times • Prime Video • BBC Worldwide Limited and Amazon Studios
Claire Anderson, Costume Designer
Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer
Beth Lewis, Costume Supervisor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Word • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Ane Crabt ree, Costume Designer
Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Penultimate Peril: Part 2 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Cynthia Ann Summers, Costume Designer
Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer
Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer
Lorelei Burk, Costume Supervisor
Courtney McKenzie, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
black-ish • Purple Rain • ABC • ABC Studios
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 6 • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca
Productions, BZ Entertainment
David Robinson, Costume Designer
Ann Bryant, Assistant Costume Designer
Barbara Hause, Costume Supervisor

Grace And Frankie • The Wedding • Netflix • Skydance Productions
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
Kristine Haag, Assistant Costume Designer
Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

Russian Doll • Superiority Complex • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3
Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Jennifer Rogien, Costume Designer
Charlotte Svenson, Assistant Costume Designer
Melissa Stanton, Costume Supervisor

Schitt’s Creek • The Dress • Pop TV • Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
Debra Hanson, Costume Designer
Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Sharp Objects • Closer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse
Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Alix Friedberg, Costume Designer
Shawn Barry, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
Dancing With The Stars • The Premiere / Costumes: responsible for dancers and celebrities • ABC • BBC Studios
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé • Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Marni Senofonte, Costume Designer
Olivier Rousteing, Costume Designer
Timothy White, Costume Supervisor

The Masked Singer • Finale / Costumes: responsible for contestants/masked singers, dancers and background vocalists •
FOX • Smart Dog Media / Endemol Shine North America
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Grainne O’Sullivan, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Trump: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul)
Art Conn, Costume Designer (Michelle Visage)

Saturday Night Live • Host: Sandra Oh • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer
Cristina Natividad, Assistant Costume Designer
Karena Sanchez, Assistant Costume Designer
Ashley Dudek, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Barry • The Audition • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Directed by

Barry • ronny/lily • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

The Big Bang Theory • The Stockholm Syndrome • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mark Cendrowski, Directed by

Fleabag • Episode 1 • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Harry Bradbeer, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • All Alone • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Daniel Palladino, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
David Benioff, Directed by
D.B. Weiss, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Last Of The Starks • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
David Nutter, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Miguel Sapochnik, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Daina Reid, Directed by

Killing Eve • Desperate Times • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Lisa Brühlmann, Directed by

Ozark • Reparations • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Succession • Celebration • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Adam McKay, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Johan Renck, Directed by

Escape At Dannemora • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ
Entertainment
Ben Stiller, Directed by

Fosse/Verdon • Glory • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jessica Yu, Directed by

Fosse/Verdon • Who’s Got The Pain • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Thomas Kail, Directed by

A Very English Scandal • Prime Video • Blueprint and Amazon Studios
Stephen Frears, Directed by

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Ava DuVernay, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Documentary Now! • Waiting For The Artist • IFC • Broadway Video
Alex Buono, Directed by
Rhys Thomas, Directed by

Drunk History • Are You Afraid Of The Drunk? • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC
Derek Waters, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Psychics • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack
Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Midterm Election Show • CBS • CBS Television Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Sandler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Who Is America? • Episode 102 • Showtime • Spelthorne Community Television, Four By Two Television
Sacha Baron Cohen, Directed by
Nathan Fielder, Directed by
Daniel Gray Longino, Directed by
Dan Mazer, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Directed by

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé • Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Directed by
Ed Burke, Directed by

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ • ABC • Smoking Baby Productions, ACT III Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions and Sony Pictures Television
James Burrows, Directed by
Andy Fisher, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Springsteen On Broadway • Netflix • Thrill Hill Productions, Inc.
Thom Zimny, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Free Solo • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Directed by
Jimmy Chin, Directed by

FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened • Netflix • Jerry Media, Library Films, Matte Projects and Vice Studios
Chris Smith, Directed by

Leaving Neverland • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Dan Reed, Directed by

RBG • CNN • CNN Films, Storyville Films
Julie Cohen, Directed by
Betsy West, Directed by

Three Identical Strangers • CNN • CNN Films, RAW
Tim Wardle, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program
The Amazing Race • Who Wants A Rolex? • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bert ram van Munster, Directed by

American Ninja Warrior • Minneapolis City Qualifiers • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions
Patrick McManus, Directed by

Queer Eye • Black Girl Magic • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Hisham Abed, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Whatcha Unpackin? • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Nick Murray, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 1002 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Winterfell • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Crispin Green, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Word • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

Killing Eve • Desperate Times • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Dan Crinnion, Editor

Ozark • One Way Out • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Cindy Mollo, ACE, Editor
Heather Goodwin Floyd, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Barry • berkman > block • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Kyle Reiter, ACE, Editor

Barry • ronny/lily • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Jeff Buchanan, Editor

Fleabag • Episode 1 • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Gary Dollner, ACE, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Simone • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kate Sanford, ACE, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Tim Streeto, ACE, Editor

Russian Doll • Ariadne • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts
Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Laura Weinberg, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Stockholm Syndrome • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

The Conners • Keep On Truckin’ • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Mom • Big Floor Pillows And A Ball Of Fire • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor

One Day At A Time • The Funeral • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

Will & Grace • Family, Trip • NBC • Universal Television in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Princesses and a P
Peter Beyt, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Chernobyl • Open Wide, O Earth • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jinx Godfrey, Editor

Chernobyl • Please Remain Calm • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Simon Smith, Editor

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
Martin Nicholson, ACE, Editor
Erick Fefferman, Editor

Fosse/Verdon • Life Is A Cabaret • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Tim Streeto, ACE, Editor

Sharp Objects • Fix • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Véronique Barbe, Editor
Justin Lachance, Editor
Maxime Lahaie, Editor
Émile Vallée, Editor
Jai M. Vee, Editor

True Detective • If You Have Ghosts • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Tom Jarvis, Editor

Drunk History • Are You Afraid Of The Drunk? • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC
John Cason, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • The Wax & The Furious (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • The Journey Of ChiiJohn (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor

Who Is America? • Episode 102 • Showtime • Spelthorne Community Television, Four By Two Television
Drew Kordik, Editor
Eric Notarnicola, Editor
Roger Nygard, ACE, Editor
Matt Davis, Additional Editor
Jeremy Cohen, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Lower East Side • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Tom Patterson, Editor

Free Solo • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Bob Eisenhardt, ACE, Editor

Leaving Neverland • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Jules Cornell, Editor

RBG • CNN • CNN Films, Storyville Films
Carla Gutierrez, ACE, Editor

Three Identical Strangers • CNN • CNN Films, RAW
Michael Harte, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program
The Amazing Race • Who Wants A Rolex? • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Christina Fontana, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Josh Lowry, Editor
Steve Mellon, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor

Queer Eye • Series Body Of Work • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Joseph Deshano, Editor
Matthew Miller, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor
Carlos Gamarra, Editor
Iain Tibbles, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Michael Lynn Deis, Editor
Julie Tseselsky Kirschner, Editor
John Lim, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor
Corey Ziemniak, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars • Jersey Justice • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Molly Shock, ACE, Editor
Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
Michael Lynn Deis, Editor
Myron Santos, Editor
Steve Brown, Editor
Ray Van Ness, Editor
Michael Hellwig, Editor

Survivor • Appearances Are Deceiving • CBS • MGM Television
Fred Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor
David Armst rong, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Jacob Teixeira, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • Series Body Of Work • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
William Jarrod Burt, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Annie Ray, Editor
Steve Miloszewski, Editor
Malinda Guerra, Editor
David Henry, Editor
Stephanie Lyra, Editor
Dana Martell, Editor
David McIntosh, Editor
Svein Mikkelsen, Editor
Patrick Post, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Editor
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Lisa Trulli, Editor
Kjer Westbye, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Battle Of Kings • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Isaiah Camp, Supervising Editor
Nathen Araiza, Lead Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Greg Cornejo, Editor

Life Below Zero • Cost Of Winter • National Geographic • BBC Studios
Tony Diaz, Editor
Matt Mercer, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
Michael Swingler, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • Series Body Of Work • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Kendra Pasker, Lead Editor
Shayna Casey, Editor
Stavros Stavropoulos, Editor

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • Hmong Americans And The Secret War • CNN • CNN Original Series, Main Event Media, All3Media America
Alessandro Soares, Editor
 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
American Horror Story: Apocalypse • Forbidden Fruit • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Lydia Fantani, Hairstylist
Romaine Markus-Meyers, Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television/Startling Television
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

GLOW • The Good Twin • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Mishell Chandler, Hairstylist
Deborah Pierce, Hairstylist
Loretta Nero, Hairstylist
Jason Green, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Jon Jordan, Key Hairstylist
Peg Schierholz, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cant rell, Hairstylist
Sabana Majeed, Hairstylist

Pose • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist
Jameson Eaton, Hairstylist
Mia Neal, Hairstylist
Tim Harvey, Additional Hairstylist
Sabana Majeed, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios
Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Cheryl Eckert, Hairstylist
Brittany Spaulding, Hairstylist
Rhonda O’Neil, Hairstylist
Jani Kleibard, Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Trump: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Sandler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Gina Ferrucci, Hairstylist
Joseph C. Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy Evans, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Top 13 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Hairstylist

World Of Dance • Episode 306 • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Dean Banowetz, Department Head Hairstylist
Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
Cory Rotenberg, Hairstylist
Yuko Koach, Hairstylist
John McCormick, Hairstylist
Melanie Verkins, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Julio Parodi, Key Hairstylist
Jovana Jovanavic, Hairstylist

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
Melissa Yonkey, Department Head Hairstylist
Laine Trzinski, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Jose Zamora, Key Hairstylist

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Christopher Fulton, Department Head Hairstylist
Christen Edwards, Key Hairstylist
Nicole Bridgeford, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cant rell, Hairstylist
Charlene Belmond, Additional Hairstylist

Sharp Objects • Closer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Jose Zamora, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Jocelyn Mulhern, Key Hairstylist
Patti Dehaney, Personal Hairstylist
Melissa Yonkey, Hairstylist
Stacey K. Black, Hairstylist

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Brian B. Badie, Department Head Hairstylist
Andrea Mona Bowman, Key Hairstylist
Lawrence Cornell Davis, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program
CONAN • TBS • Team Coco/Conaco, LLC
Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
Steve Beslow, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer
Ruthie Wyatt, Producer

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host
The Daily Show
Comedy Central

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Partially Important Productions

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
James Corden, Host
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
Adam Abramson, Director of Digital
Tyler White, Social Media Producer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios
Stephen Colbert, Executive Producer
Chris Licht, Executive Producer
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Ariel Dumas, Digital Content Producer
Matt Simpson, Director, Content & Product St rategy

NASA And SpaceX: The Interactive Demo-1 Launch • YouTube • NASA and SpaceX
NASA

Outstanding Original Interactive Program
First Man VR • Windows Mixed Reality • Universal Pictures, Create Advertising and RYOT
Create Advertising
Universal Pictures

HQ Trivia x Warner Bros.: A Live And Interactive Animation First • HQ Trivia App • HQ Trivia, Warner Bros. Pictures, Animal Logic
Brandon Teitel, Senior Vice President, HQ Trivia
Dylan Abruscato, Director of Partnerships, HQ Trivia
Scott Rogowsky, Host, HQ Trivia
Nick Gallo, Head of Content Development, HQ Trivia
Ellen Burke, Production Manager, HQ Trivia

NASA InSight’s Mars Landing • NASA TV • NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Traveling While Black • Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios
Felix & Paul Studios

You Vs. Wild • Netflix • Electus and Bear Grylls Ventures
Rob Buchta, Executive Producer
Bear Grylls, Executive Producer
Chris Grant, Executive Producer
Delbert Shoopman, Executive Producer
Ben Simms, Director

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
Bandersnatch (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
Netflix

House of Tomorrow
Game Of Thrones • Fight For The Living: Beyond The Wall Virtual Reality Experience • HBO • Framestore, TwentyFour 7
HBO
AT&T

The Good Place • Interactive Fan Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment
NBC Entertainment Marketing & Digital
 

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
CONAN Without Borders • Japan & Australia • TBS • Team Coco/Conaco, LLC
Conan O’Brien, Executive Producer/Host
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
Mike Sweeney, Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Producer
Ruthie Wyatt, Producer

Free Solo • 360 • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Directed by/Produced by
Jimmy Chin, Directed by/Produced by
Evan Hayes, Produced by
National Geographic
Framestore

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
James Corden, Host
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
Adam Abramson, Director of Digital
Ryan McKee, Senior Digital Producer

The Oscars • Digital Experience • ABC • ABC Digital, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
Richard A. Preuss, Co-Executive Producer
Augie Max Vargas, Producer
Kimberly Weisberg, Producer
Jeanne Cheung, Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
America’s Got Talent • Semi Final #1 Performance Show • NBC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Syco Entertainment
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Michael Berger, Lighting Director Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Matthew Benson, Lighting Director
Andrew Webberley, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Semi-Finals • ABC • BBC Studios
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: John Mulaney • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director
Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director William McGuinness, Lighting Director
Trevor Brown, Lighting Director
Tim Stasse, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
The 61st Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Pat rick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Pat rick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director

RENT • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Pat rick Brazil, Lighting Director

72nd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
Conversations With A Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes • Netflix • A Radical Media Production in association with Third Eye Motion Picture Company
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Peter Murphy, Animator
Alyssa Oh, Editor
June Cho, Designer

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Kirk Shintani, Art Director
Shahana Khan, Lead Compositor
Ian Ruhfass, 3D Lead
Rustam Hasanov, Lead Conceptual Designer

Star Trek: Discovery • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Ana Criado, Creative Director
Nader Husseini, Animator
Francisco Sánchez de Cañete, Art Director
Zachary Kinney, Animator
Christian Antolin, Designer
Kyle Cooper, Creative Director

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Pat rick Clair, Creative Director
Nic Pizzolatto, Creative Director
Kyle Moore, Creative Director
Victor Joy, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Designer/Creative Director Woosung Kang, Designer/Compositor/Art Director/Animator

Warrior • Cinemax • Tropper Ink, Perfect Storm, Bruce Lee Entertainment
John Likens, Creative Director Wesley Ebelhar, Art Director
Arisu Kashiwagi, Designer/Art Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Apocalypse • Forbidden Fruit • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Key Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
Jamie Leigh Devilla, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist

GLOW • The Good Twin • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Neilson Duff, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Kristina Frisch, Makeup Artist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Pat ricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Joseph Campayno, Key Makeup Artist

Pose • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Sherri Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Chris Milone, Makeup Artist
Deja Smith, Makeup Artist
Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist
Andrew Sotomayor, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist

RENT • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
Rocky Faulkner, Additional Makeup Artist
Bruce Grayson, Additional Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Trump: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Adam Burrell, Makeup Artist
Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelia, Makeup Artist
Karen Mitchell, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Sandler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Pagani, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Young Beck, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Tonia Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
Danielle Saunders, Key Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Makeup Artist
Silvia Leczel, Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Ramos, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Live Top 13 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted &
Alternative Television
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist
Gina Ghiglieri, Additional Makeup Artist
Kathleen Karridene, Additional Makeup Artist
Nikki Carbonetta, Additional Makeup Artist
Erin Guth, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Daniel Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop, Key Makeup Artist

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist
Lesa Nielsen Duff, Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Mary Kay Morse Witt, Makeup Artist

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Blair Aycock, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Dave Presto, Key Makeup Artist
Sherri Laurence, Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Makeup Artist
Jackie Risotto, Personal Makeup Artist

Sharp Objects • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television,
Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Michelle Radow, Department Head Makeup Artist
Erin Rosenmann, Key Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe, Personal Makeup Artist
Karen Rentrop, Makeup Artist

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
John Blake, Department Head Makeup Artist
Francisco X. Perez, Key Makeup Artist
Debi Young, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
American Horror Story: Apocalypse • Apocalypse Then • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Steve LaPorte, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jake Garber, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Vance Hartwell, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Daniel Parker, Prosthetic Designer
Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Dave Presto, Key Makeup Artist
Jackie Risotto, Personal Makeup Artist
Yoichi Art Sakamoto, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Emma Faulkes, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chloe Muton-Phillips, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Patt Foad, Special Makeup Effects Artist
John Eldred-Tooby, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer
Sarah Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Star Trek: Discovery • If Memory Serves • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry
Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nicola Bendrey, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Barry • What?! • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
David Wingo, Music by

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Word • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Adam Taylor, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 73 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
Jeff Beal, Music by

This Is Us • Songbird Road: Part One • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Siddhartha Khosla, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Chernobyl • Please Remain Calm • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Hildur Guðnadóttir, Music by

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 5 • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca
Productions, BZ Entertainment
Edward Shearmur, Music by

Good Omens • In The Beginning • Prime Video • BBC Worldwide Limited and Amazon Studios
David Arnold, Music by

True Detective • The Final Country • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
T Bone Burnett, Music by
Keefus Ciancia, Music by

When They See Us • Part Two • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Kris Bowers, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Free Solo • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Marco Belt rami, Music by
Brandon Roberts, Music by

Game Of Thrones: The Last Watch • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Glimmer Films
Hannah Peel, Music by

Hostile Planet • Oceans • National Geographic • Plimsoll Productions
Benjamin Wallfisch, Music by
Love, Gilda • CNN • CNN Films, 3 Faces Films, Motto Pictures
Miriam Cutler, Music by

Our Planet • One Planet • Netflix • Silverback Films
Steven Price, Music by

RBG • CNN • CNN Films, Storyville Films
Miriam Cutler, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration For The Queen Of Soul • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

Fosse/Verdon • Life Is A Cabaret • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alex Lacamoire, Music Direction by

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé • Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Music Direction by
Derek Dixie, Music Direction by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

Q85: A Musical Celebration For Quincy Jones • Part 1 • BET Networks • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Greg Phillinganes, Music Direction by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Sandler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lenny Pickett, Music Direction by
Leon Pendarvis, Music Direction by
Eli Brueggemann, Music Direction by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • I Have To Get Out / Song Title: Antidepressants Are So Not A Big Deal • CW • CBS Television Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by
Rachel Bloom, Music & Lyrics by
Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Documentary Now! • Original Cast Album: Co-op / Song Title: Holiday Party (I Did A Little Cocaine Tonight) • IFC •
Broadway Video
Eli Bolin, Music by
John Mulaney, Lyrics by
Seth Meyers, Lyrics by

Flight Of The Conchords: Live In London • Song Title: Father & Son • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Done +
Dusted Productions
Bret McKenzie, Music & Lyrics by
Jemaine Clement, Music & Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: James McAvoy / Song Title: The Upper East Side • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eli Brueggemann, Music by
Bryan Tucker, Lyrics by
Leslie Jones, Lyrics by

Song Of Parkland • Song Title: Beautiful Things Can Grow • HBO • HBO Original Programming
Mark Sonnenblick, Music by
Ashley Paseltiner, Lyrics by
Molly Reichard, Lyrics by

72nd Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: This One’s For You • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Sara Bareilles, Music & Lyrics by
Josh Groban, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Castle Rock • Hulu • Bad Robot, Darkbloom, Warner Bros.
Thomas Newman, Theme by

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • CW • CBS Television Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television
Rachel Bloom, Theme by
Jack Dolgen, Theme by
Adam Schlesinger, Theme by

Good Omens • Prime Video • BBC Worldwide Limited and Amazon Studios
David Arnold, Theme by

Our Planet • Netflix • Silverback Films
Steven Price, Theme by

Succession • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Britell, Theme by

Outstanding Music Supervision
Better Call Saul • Something Stupid • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor

Fosse/Verdon • Life Is A Cabaret • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Steven Gizicki, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • We’re Going To The Catskills! • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor

Quincy • Netflix • Le Train Train, Bob’s Your Uncle, Tribeca
Jasper Leak, Music Supervisor

Russian Doll • Nothing In This World Is Easy • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Brienne Rose, Music Supervisor
 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader as Barry

Black Monday • Showtime • Sony Pictures Television, Point Grey Pictures, Shark Vs. Bear, After Alaska
Don Cheadle as Mo Monroe

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre “Dre” Johnson

The Good Place • NBC • Universal Television in association with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ted Danson as Michael

The Kominsky Method • Netflix • Warner Bros. Television
Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky

Schitt’s Creek • Pop TV • Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
Eugene Levy as Johnny Rose

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Kit Harington as Jon Snow

Ozark • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Jason Bateman as Martin ‘Marty’ Byrde

Pose • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Billy Porter as Pray Tell

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Milo Ventimiglia as Jack Pearson

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jared Harris as Valery Legasov

Escape At Dannemora • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Benicio del Toro as Richard Matt

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Sam Rockwell as Bob Fosse

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Mahershala Ali as Wayne Hays

A Very English Scandal • Prime Video • Blueprint and Amazon Studios
Hugh Grant as Jeremy Thorpe

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Jharrel Jerome as Korey Wise

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Dead To Me • Netflix • CBS Television Studios
Christina Applegate as Jen

Fleabag • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Fleabag

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel

Russian Doll • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Natasha Lyonne as Nadia

Schitt’s Creek • Pop TV • Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.
Catherine O’Hara as Moira Rose

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Jodie Comer as Villanelle

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Sandra Oh as Eve Polast ri

Ozark • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Mandy Moore as Rebecca Pearson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
The Act • Hulu • UCP, Eat the Cat, Writ Large
Joey King as Gypsy Rose Blanchard

Escape At Dannemora • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ
Entertainment
Patricia Arquette as Joyce “Tilly” Mitchell

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Michelle Williams as Gwen Verdon

Sharp Objects • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Amy Adams as Camille Preaker

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Aunjanue Ellis as Sharon Salaam

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Niecy Nash as Delores Wise

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Anthony Carrigan as NOHO Hank

Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Stephen Root as Monroe Fuches

Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau

The Kominsky Method • Netflix • Warner Bros. Television
Alan Arkin as Norman Newlander
T
he Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmant raut

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Giancarlo Esposito as Gus Fring

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Alfie Allen as Theon Greyjoy

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau as Jamie Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Chris Sullivan as Toby Damon

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stellan Skarsgård as Boris Shcherbina

Escape At Dannemora • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment
Paul Dano as David Sweat

A Very English Scandal • Prime Video • Blueprint and Amazon Studios
Ben Whishaw as Norman

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Asante Blackk as Kevin Richardson

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
John Leguizamo as Raymond Santana, Sr.

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Michael K. Williams as Bobby McCray

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sarah Goldberg as Sally Reed

Fleabag • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Sian Clifford as Claire

Fleabag • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Olivia Colman as Godmother

GLOW • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Betty Gilpin as Debbie Eagan

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Marin Hinkle as Rose Weissman

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Gwendoline Christie as Brienne of Tarth

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Sophie Turner as Sansa Stark

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Maisie Williams as Arya Stark

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Fiona Shaw as Carolyn Martens

Ozark • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
The Act • Hulu • UCP, Eat the Cat, Writ Large
Patricia Arquette as Dee Dee Blanchard

Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Emily Watson as Ulana Khomyuk

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Margaret Qualley as Ann Reinking

Sharp Objects • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television,
Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions
Patricia Clarkson as Adora Crellin

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Marsha Stephanie Blake as Linda McCray

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Vera Farmiga as Elizabeth Lederer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • All Alone • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Look, She Made A Hat • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Rufus Sewell as Declan Howell

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Sandler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Adam Sandler as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: John Mulaney • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
John Mulaney as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Matt Damon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Matt Damon as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Sandra Oh • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Robert De Niro as Robert Mueller

Veep • Oslo • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Peter MacNicol as Jeff Kane

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Winner • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Michael McKean as Chuck McGill

The Handmaid’s Tale • Postpartum • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence

How To Get Away With Murder • It Was The Worst Day Of My Life • ABC • ABC Studios
Glynn Turman as Nate Lahey, Sr.

This Is Us • A Philadelphia Story • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Ron Cephas Jones as William

This Is Us • Songbird Road: Part One • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Angarano as Nick Pearson

The Twilight Zone • The Comedian • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios/Monkeypaw Productions/Genre Films
Kumail Nanjiani as Samir Wassan

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Fleabag • Episode 2 • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Fiona Shaw as Counsellor

Fleabag • Episode 3 • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Kristin Scott Thomas as Belinda

The Good Place • Chidi Sees The Time-Knife • NBC • Universal Television in association with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Maya Rudolph as The Judge

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Vote For Kennedy, Vote For Kennedy • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon

Saturday Night Live • Host: Emma Thompson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Emma Thompson as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Sandra Oh • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Sandra Oh as Host

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
American Horror Story: Apocalypse • Return To Murder House • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television/Startling Television
Carice van Houten as Melisandre

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Cherry Jones as Holly

How To Get Away With Murder • Where Are Your Parents? • ABC • ABC Studios
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness

Orange Is The New Black • Well This Took A Dark Turn • Netflix • Lionsgate Television
Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset

This Is Us • My Little Island Girl • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Phylicia Rashad as Carol Clarke

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Beto Breaks The Internet • Beto O’Rourke Answers Fan Questions On Facebook Live • NBC (YouTube) • Broadway Video and Universal Television
Jimmy Fallon as Beto O’Rourke

Better Call Saul Employee Training: Madrigal Electromotive Security • Chain Of Command • AMC (AMC online) • AMC Digital Studios
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmant raut

CTRL ALT DELETE • 10:05 am • Vimeo • small & mighty productions
Ed Begley Jr. as Dr. Rosenblatt

An Emmy For Megan • Where Is She? • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions
Patton Oswalt as Patton

State Of The Union • Dolphins • SundanceTV • See-Saw Films
Chris O’Dowd as Tom

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Hack Into Broad City • Small Business Saturday • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Ilana Glazer as Ilana Wexler

Hack Into Broad City • Small Business Saturday • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Abbi Jacobson as Abbi Abrams

Special • Chapter Eight: Gay Gardens • Netflix • Stage 13 and Wonderful Productions
Jessica Hecht as Mom

Special • Chapter Four: Housechilling Party • Netflix • Stage 13 and Wonderful Productions
Punam Patel as Kim Laghari

State Of The Union • Dolphins • SundanceTV • See-Saw Films
Rosamund Pike as Louise

Outstanding Narrator
The Flood • First Pulse • Nat Geo WILD • Icon Films in association with Natural History Film Unit Botswana
Angela Bassett, Narrator

The Many Lives Of Nick Buoniconti • HBO • HBO Sports
Liev Schreiber, Narrator

Our Planet • One Planet • Netflix • Silverback Films
Sir David Attenborough, Narrator

Queens Of Mystery • Murder In The Dark: First Chapter • Acorn TV • A Sly Fox Production in association with Acorn Media Enterprises and Ferncroft Media
Juliet Stevenson, Narrator

Savage Kingdom • Fall Of The Queen • Nat Geo WILD • Icon Films in association with Natural History Film Unit Botswana
Charles Dance, Narrator

Wonders Of Mexico • PBS • A BBC production in association with PBS
Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program
Ellen’s Game Of Games • NBC • Warner Horizon Unscripted and Alternative Television in association with Telepictures and A Very Good Production
Ellen DeGeneres, Host

Making It • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio, 3 Arts Entertainment, Paper Kite Productions
Amy Poehler, Host
Nick Offerman, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
RuPaul, Host

Tidying Up With Marie Kondo • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Marie Kondo, Host

The World’s Best • CBS • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, MGM Television, Fulwell 73
James Corden, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series
Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Fleabag • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios

The Good Place • NBC • Universal Television in association with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Russian Doll • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A

Schitt’s Creek • Pop TV • Not A Real Company Productions, Inc.

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Bodyguard • Netflix • World Productions

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.

Ozark • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

Pose • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Succession • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Limited Series
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures

Escape At Dannemora • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca Productions, BZ Entertainment

Fosse/Verdon • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Sharp Objects • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with eOne and Tiny Pyro Productions, Blumhouse Television, Fourth Born, Crazyrose Productions

When They See Us • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks

Outstanding Television Movie
Bandersnatch (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

Brexit • HBO • HBO Films in association with BBC Studios and House Productions

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint

King Lear • Prime Video • Playground and Amazon Studios

My Dinner With Hervé • HBO • HBO Films in association with FilmRights, Daredevil Films, A Civil Dawn Pictures, Metal on Metal and Estuary Film

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media with Randy And Pam’s Quality Entertainment

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC • 12:05 AM Productions, LLC

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
At Home With Amy Sedaris • truTV • A truTV production in association with A24

Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions, Central Productions, LLC

I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman • Hulu • Funny or Die, Gary Sanchez Productions, Oh Us

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Who Is America? • Showtime • Spelthorne Community Television, Four By Two Television

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
The 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The 61st Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All In The Family’ And ‘The Jeffersons’ • ABC • Smoking Baby Productions, ACT III Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions and Sony Pictures Television

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

RENT • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

72nd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé • Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment

Springsteen On Broadway • Netflix • Thrill Hill Productions, Inc.

Wanda Sykes: Not Normal • Netflix • Push It Productions

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Better Call Saul Employee Training: Madrigal Electromotive Security • AMC (AMC online) • AMC Digital Studios
Peter Gould, Executive Producer
Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer
Melissa Bernstein, Executive Producer
Dan Appel, Producer
Rob Knox, Producer
Ariel Levine, Producer

An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions
Megan Amram, Executive Producer
Janel Kranking, Executive Producer
Dave Kneebone, Executive Producer
Joseph Carnegie, Producer

Hack Into Broad City • Comedy Central • JAX Media
Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
Lilly Burns, Executive Producer
Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer
Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer
Kelsie Kiley, Co-Executive Producer
Nick Paley, Producer

It’s Bruno! • Netflix • Stage 13 and Phiphen Pictures
Solvan “Slick” Naim, Executive Producer
Molly Conners, Producer
Amanda Bowers, Producer
Vincent Morano, Producer

Special • Netflix • Stage 13 and Wonderful Productions
Jim Parsons, Executive Producer
Todd Spiewak, Executive Producer
Eric Norsoph, Executive Producer
Ryan O’Connell, Executive Producer
Anna Dokoza, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Billy On The Street • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die and Lyft Entertainment
Billy Eichner, Executive Producer/Host
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Doug Brady, Executive Producer
Bill Parker, Executive Producer
Elizabeth Baquet, Producer
Ciara Pavia, Producer

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple Music • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
David Young, Supervising Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
Diana Miller, Producer

Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die
Erin Gibson, Executive Producer
Jonathan Van Ness, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Matt Mazany, Co-Executive Producer
Ross Buran, Supervising Producer Whitney Hodack, Produced by

Honest Trailers • YouTube • Fandom
Spencer Gilbert, Producer
Dan Murrell, Producer
Joe Starr, Producer

The Randy Rainbow Show • YouTube • 4 Irene Productions, Inc.
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer
Tanase Popa, Producer
John Retsios, Producer
Rich Super, Producer
Jeff Romley, Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC (nbc.com) • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Yonks, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer

Fosse/Verdon (Inside Look) • FX Networks • Riverside Entertainment
Pastor Alvaro, Executive Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
Iaian Smallwood, Producer

Pose: Identity, Family, Community (Inside Look) • FX Networks • More Media
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Tanase Popa, Executive Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race’s: Out Of The Closet • VH1 • VH1
Tyler Hissey, Executive Producer
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
Brittany Travis, Executive Producer
Joseph Gerbino, Senior Producer
Robert Diminico, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race’s: Portrait Of A Queen • VH1 • VH1
Tyler Hissey, Executive Producer
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer
Brittany Travis, Executive Producer
Joseph Gerbino, Senior Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program
Carmen Sandiego • Netflix • Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media
Caroline Fraser, Executive Producer
CJ Kettler, Executive Producer
Kirsten Newlands, Executive Producer
Anne Loi, Executive Producer
Duane Capizzi, Co-Executive Producer
Brian Hulme, Producer

A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Daniel Handler, Executive Producer
Neil Pat rick Harris, Executive Producer
Rose Lam, Executive Producer
Barry Sonnenfeld, Executive Producer
Joe Tracz, Producer
Rand Geiger, Producer

Song Of Parkland • HBO • HBO Original Programming
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
Sara Rodriguez, Supervising Producer
Amy Schatz, Produced by

Star Wars Resistance • Disney Channel • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Dave Filoni, Executive Producer
Brandon Auman, Executive Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo, Executive Producer
Justin Ridge, Executive Producer

When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special • HBO • Sesame Street Workshop
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer
Mindy Fila, Producer
Karyn Leibovich, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened • Netflix • Jerry Media, Library Films, Matte Projects and Vice Studios
Danny Gabai, Producer
Chris Smith, Producer
Mick Purzycki, Producer

The Inventor: Out For Blood In Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and Jigsaw Productions
Alex Gibney, Produced by
Erin Edeiken, Produced by
Jessie Deeter, Produced by
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Executive Producer
Graydon Carter, Executive Producer
Stacey Offman, Co-Executive Producer

Jane Fonda In Five Acts • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Pentimento
Susan Lacy, Produced by
Jessica Levin, Produced by
Emma Pildes, Produced by

Leaving Neverland • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Dan Reed, Produced by
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer

Love, Gilda • CNN • CNN Films, 3 Faces Films, Motto Pictures
Lisa D’Apolito, Produced by
James Tumminia, Produced by
Bronwyn Berry, Produced by
Meryl Goldsmith, Produced by
Alan Zweibel, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Courtney Sexton, Executive Producer

Minding The Gap • Hulu • Kartemquin, American Documentary | POV and ITVS
Diane Quon, Produced by
Bing Liu, Produced by
Gordon Quinn, Executive Producer
Steve James, Executive Producer
Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer
Justine Nagan, Executive Producer
Chris White, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • Thirteen Productions, LLC
Michael Kantor, Producer/Executive Producer
Sally Rosenthal, Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer

Chef’s Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures
Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer
Brian McGinn, Executive Producer
Andrew Fried, Executive Producer
David Gelb, Executive Producer
Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

Hostile Planet • National Geographic • Plimsoll Productions
Guillermo Navarro, Executive Producer
Martha Holmes, Executive Producer
Grant Mansfield, Executive Producer
Bear Grylls, Executive Producer
Kevin Tao Mohs, Executive Producer
Tim Pastore, Executive Producer
Tom Hugh-Jones, Series Producer

Our Planet • Netflix • Silverback Films
Sophie Lanfear, Produced by
Alastair Fothergill, Series Producer
Keith Scholey, Series Producer

30 For 30 • ESPN • ESPN Films
Philip Aromando, Produced by
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
Libby Geist, Executive Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Jared Andrukanis, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed, Producer
Jonathan Cianfrani, Producer

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Netflix • Embassy Row
Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer
George Shapiro, Executive Producer
Tammy Johnston, Executive Producer
Melissa Miller, Producer

Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions
Leah Remini, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
Myles Reiff, Executive Producer
Mike Rinder, Co-Executive Producer
Meaghan Rady, Co-Executive Producer
Kai Bowe, Co-Executive Producer

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. and Worldwide Pants
Chris Cechin-De La Rosa, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Mary Barclay, Executive Producer
Michael Steed, Producer
Helen Cho, Producer

Surviving R. Kelly • Lifetime • Kreativ Inc.
Joel Karsberg, Executive Producer
Dream Hampton, Executive Producer
Tamra Simmons, Executive Producer
Jesse Daniels, Executive Producer
Brie Miranda Bryant, Executive Producer
Jessica Everleth, Co-Executive Producer
Maria Pepin, Co-Executive Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
Divide And Conquer: The Story Of Roger Ailes • A&E • A Jigsaw Production in association with Baird Films
Alexis Bloom, Produced by
Will Cohen, Produced by
Molly Thompson, Executive Producer
Alex Gibney, Executive Producer

Hale County This Morning, This Evening • PBS • Idiom Film, LLC and Louverture Films in association with Field of Vision
RaMell Ross, Produced by
Joslyn Barnes, Produced by
Su Kim, Produced by
Lois Vossen, Executive Producer

RBG • CNN • CNN Films, Storyville Films
Julie Cohen, Produced by
Betsy West, Produced by
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Courtney Sexton, Executive Producer

The Sentence • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Park Pictures
Sam Bisbee, Produced by
Jackie Kelman Bisbee, Produced by
Rudy Valdez, Executive Producer Wendy Nau, Executive Producer

Three Identical Strangers • CNN • CNN Films, RAW
Becky Read, Produced by
Grace Hughes-Hallett, Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Courtney Sexton, Executive Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Senior Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
Jen Darrow, Executive Producer

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
David Collins, Executive Producer
Michael Williams, Executive Producer
Rob Eric, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer
Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
David George, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
David Eilenberg, Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Bracero, Co-Executive Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer
Alan Kirk, Producer
Christina Reynolds, Producer
Nicole Edholm, Producer
Shawn Aly, Producer

Tidying Up With Marie Kondo • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Gail Berman, Executive Producer
Joe Earley, Executive Producer
Marie Kondo, Executive Producer
Takumi Kawahara, Executive Producer
Hend Baghdady, Executive Producer
Bianca Barnes-Williams, Executive Producer
Heather Crowe, Co-Executive Producer
Scott Mlodzinski, Co-Executive Producer
Ian Samplin, Supervising Producer

Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media in association with Is Or Isn’t Entertainment
Pam Healey, Executive Producer
Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer
Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer
Aleta Rozanski, Co-Executive Producer
Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer
Annie Powers, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Elaine Bryant, Executive Producer
Shelly Tat ro, Executive Producer
Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer
Millee Taggart-Ratcliffe, Co-Executive Producer
Jarrod Burt, Supervising Producer
Jacob Lane, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
Jeff Hasler, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Ernest Avila, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson Jr., Executive Producer
Arom Starr-Paul, Executive Producer
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Bill Howard, Executive Producer
Geoff Miller, Co-Executive Producer
Rob Butler, Supervising Producer Will Gatlin, Supervising Producer
Adam Flacks, Series Producer

Life Below Zero • National Geographic • BBC Studios
Travis Shakespeare, Executive Producer
Joseph Litzinger, Executive Producer
Kevin Tao Mohs, Executive Producer
Nicholas Bunker, Supervising Producer
Scott A. Sandman, Supervising Producer
Crofton Diack, Producer
Daniel Espy, Producer
Chris Multop, Producer
Rob Pollard, Producer
Brad Carper, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Pamela Post, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
Sam Heng, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
Jen Passovoy, Producer

Somebody Feed Phil • Netflix • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Rich Rosenthal, Executive Producer
John Bedolis, Executive Producer
Phil Rosenthal, Executive Producer
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Joe Caterini, Executive Producer
Shawn Cuddy, Executive Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, Main Event Media, All3Media America
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
Layla Smith, Executive Producer
Tim Pastore, Executive Producer
Justin Yungfleisch, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer
Lauren Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer
Geraldine L. Porras, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Bert ram van Munster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Executive Producer
Pat rick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Darren Bunkley, Co-Executive Producer
Mike DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Ady Ryf, Supervising Producer
Steve Bae, Senior Producer
Sydney Leier, Senior Producer
Sarah Stallard, Senior Producer

American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions
Arthur Smith, Executive Producer
Kent Weed, Executive Producer
Anthony Storm, Executive Producer
Brian Richardson, Executive Producer
Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer
David Markus, Co-Executive Producer
D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer
David Brackenhoff, Supervising Producer
Greg Cruser, Supervising Producer
Kate Griendling, Supervising Producer
Jonathan Provost, Supervising Producer
J.D. Pruess, Supervising Producer
Royce Toni, Supervising Producer
Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Daniel Calin, Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Pat rick J. Doody, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Co-Executive Producer
Laura Slobin, Supervising Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
Pamela Post, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
Bruce McCoy, Co-Executive Producer
Michele Mills, Co-Executive Producer
Jacqueline Wilson, Co-Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
John Polly, Producer
Michelle Visage, Producer
Jen Passovoy, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Tara Siener, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Co-Executive Producer
Blake Davis, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Elida Carbajal Araiza, Supervising Producer
Brian Fowler, Supervising Producer
Caitlin Rademaekers, Supervising Producer
Emily Van Bergen, Supervising Producer
Steve Lichtenstein, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Executive Producer
Teddy Valenti, Co-Executive Producer
Kyley Tucker, Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Melysa Lovell Garratt, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Brittany Martin Porter, Supervising Producer
Barton Kimball, Supervising Producer
Dan Paschen, Senior Producer
Amanda Silva Borden, Senior Producer
Tod Schellinger, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Jared Wyso, Producer
Hayley Opalek McSherry, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Talk • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Sound Supervisor
Kathryn Madsen, ADR Supervisor
Matt Temple, FX Editor
Mark Cookson, FX Editor
Jane Boegel-Koch, Dialogue Editor
Jason Newman, Music Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television/Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Matter, Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • Legend Of The Dark Knight: I Am Bane • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Chad J. Hughes, MPSE, Sound Editor
Julie Altus, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • Such Sweet Sorrow, Part 2 • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout /
Roddenberry Entertainment
Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Mike Schapiro, Sound Effects Editor
Clayton Weber, Sound Effects Editor
Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, ADR Editor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor
Bob Jackson, Dialogue Editor
Matt Decker, Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan • Pilot • Prime Video • Paramount and Amazon Studios
Benjamin Cook, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Wakeham, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Hector Gika, Sound Effects Editor
David Esparza, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Dialogue Editor
Alex Levy, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeff Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Ballers • This Is Not Our World • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage
Entertainment and Closest to the Hole Productions
Mark Relyea, Sound Supervisor
David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
Julie Altus, ADR Supervisor
Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor
Bruno Roussel, MPSE, Music Editor
Damian Smith, Foley Editor
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
Jesi Ruppel, Foley Artist

Barry • ronny/lily • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Love, Death & Robots • The Secret War • Netflix • Blur Studio
Brad North, Sound Supervisor/Dialogue Editor
Craig Henighan, Sound Designer
Jordan Wilby, Sound Effects Editor
Troy Prehmus, Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist
Dawn Lunsford, Foley Artist

Russian Doll • The Way Out • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Alex Soto, Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Ryan, Dialogue Editor Wen-Hsuan Tseng, Foley Editor

What We Do In The Shadows • Werewolf Feud • FX Networks • FX Productions
Steffan Falesitch, Supervising Sound Editor
David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
Angelina Faulkner, Dialogue Editor
Steve Griffen, Music Editor
Sam Lewis, Foley Editor
John Guentner, Foley Editor
Paul Stevenson, Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Catch-22 • Episode 1 • Hulu • Paramount Television, Anonymous Content, Smokehouse Pictures
Jerry Ross, Sound Supervisor
Doug Mountain, Dialogue Editor
Byron Wilson, Dialogue Editor
Chris Assells, Sound Designer
Jeff Fuller, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Alexander, Music Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Editor
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist
Catherine Rose, Foley Artist

Chernobyl • 1:23:45 • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stefan Henrix, Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Beal, Sound Designer
Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
Harry Barnes, ADR Supervisor
Andy Wade, Music Editor
Anna Wright, Foley Artist

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
Mandell Winter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Daniel Coleman, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Ben Cook, MPSE, Sound Designer
Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Brian Armst rong, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Shane Hayes, Dialogue Editor
Rob Chen, ADR Editor
Dhyanna Carlton-Tim, ADR Editor
Micha Liberman, Music Editor
Eryne Prine, MPSE, Foley Editor
John Sievert, Foley Artist
Stefan Fraticelli, Foley Artist
Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist

True Detective • The Great War And Modern Memory • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger and Parliament of Owls
Mandell Winter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
David Esparza, MPSE, Sound Designer
Micah Loken, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Ryan Collins, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Fernand Bos, MPSE, Music Editor
Jason Wormer, Music Editor
Eryne Prine, MPSE, Foley Editor
Sarah Monat, Foley Artist
Robin Harlan, Foley Artist

When They See Us • Part Four • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
John Benson, Sound Supervisor
Susan Dudeck, Supervising ADR/Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tanis, Sound Designer
Chase Keene, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jesse Pomeroy, Dialogue Editor
Naaman Hayes, Dialogue Editor
Bobbi Banks, Dialogue Editor
Elliott Koretz, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Wilson, Sound Effects Editor
Suat Ayas, Sound Effects Editor
Jen Monnar, Music Editor
Dawn Lunsford, Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi- Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Far West Texas • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, Sound Supervisor
Hunter Gross, Sound Editor

Free Solo • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Deborah Wallach, Sound Supervisor
Filipe Messeder, Sound Effects Editor
Jim Schultz, Music Editor
Roland Vajs, Foley Editor
Nuno Bento, Foley Artist

FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened • Netflix • Jerry Media, Library Films, Matte Projects and Vice Studios
Nathan Hasz, Sound Supervisor
Tom Paul, Sound Designer
Jeremy Bloom, Sound Effects Editor
Esther Regelson, Dialogue Editor
Daniel Ward, Dialogue Editor
Curtis Henderson, Foley Artist

Leaving Neverland • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Ross Millership, Dialogue Editor
Poppy Kavanagh, Music Editor

Our Planet • Frozen Worlds • Netflix • Silverback Films
Kate Hopkins, Sound Supervisor
Tim Owens, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Talk • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer

Game Of Thrones • The Long Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television/Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Kerr, Production Mixer
Danny Crowley, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, Production Mixer

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvain Arseneault, Production Mixer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Vote For Kennedy, Vote For Kennedy • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Bochar, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer
David Bolton, ADR Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Ozark • The Badger • Netflix • Media Rights Capital
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Felipe ‘Flip’ Borrero, Production Mixer
Dave Torres, Foley Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
Chernobyl • 1:23:45 • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Piponnier, Production Mixer

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer William Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Geoffrey Patterson, CAS, Production Mixer

Fosse/Verdon • All I Care About Is Love • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Joseph White Jr., CAS, Production Mixer
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Johanson, ADR Mixer
Derik Lee, Score Mixer

True Detective • The Great War And Modern Memory • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Passenger
and Parliament of Owls
Tateum Kohut, Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Orloff, Re-Recording Mixer
Geoffrey Patterson, CAS, Production Mixer
Biff Dawes, Scoring Mixer

When They See Us • Part Four • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer
 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry • ronny/lily • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer
Benjamin Pat rick, CAS, Production Mixer

The Kominsky Method • Chapter 1: An Actor Avoids • Netflix • Warner Bros. Television
Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hoffman, CAS, Production Mixer

Modern Family • A Year Of Birthdays • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television in association with Steven Levitan Productions and
Picador Productions
Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Alan Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer

Russian Doll • The Way Out • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Lewis Goldstein, Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Rosati, Production Mixer

Veep • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer William Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer William MacPherson, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration For The Queen Of Soul • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Paul Wittman, Production Mixer
Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Music Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Music Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Conner Moore, Re-Recording Mixer

The 61st Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Erik Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer
Thomas Pesa, Foldback Mixer
Michael Parker, Foldback Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer
Pablo Mungia, Pre-Recorded Music Mixer
Juan Pablo Velasco, Pre-Recorded Music Mixer
Josh Morton, Video Package Audio Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Video Package Audio Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Video Package Audio Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Authoritarianism • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Steve Watson, A1 Production Mixer
Charlie Jones, Supervising/ProTools Mixer
Max Perez, ProTools Mixer
Steve Lettie, Front of House PA Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchest ra/Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pre-Recorded Music Programming Supervisor
Kristian Pedregon, Post Audio
Pat rick Baltzell, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio
John Perez, VO Mixer
Tom Pesa, Orchest ra Monitor Mixer
Mark Repp, Orchest ra Monitor Mixer
Biff Dawes, Orchest ra Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Kenya • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

Free Solo • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Ric Schnupp, Re-Recording Mixer
Tyson Lozensky, Scoring Mixer
Jim Hurst, Production Mixer

FYRE: The Greatest Party That Never Happened • Netflix • Jerry Media, Library Films, Matte Projects and Vice Studios
Tom Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Leaving Neverland • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Matt Skilton, Re-Recording Mixer
Marguerite Gaudin, Production Mixer

Our Planet • One Planet • Netflix • Silverback Films
Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones • The Bells • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi, Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Patrick Tiberius Gehlen, Previs Lead
Thomas Schelesny, Visual Effects and Animation Supervisor

The Man In The High Castle • Jahr Null • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Lawson Deming, Senior VFX Supervisor
Cory Jamieson, VFX Executive Producer
Casi Blume, CG Supervisor
Nick Chamberlain, Comp Supervisor
Bill Parker, Comp Supervisor
Saber Jlassi, Dynamics Lead
Chris Parks, Animation Lead
Brian Hobert, Comp Lead
Danielle Malambri, VFX Coordinator

The Orville • Identity Part II • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Luke McDonald, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tommy Tran, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser, Visual Effects Supervisor
Nhat Phong Tran, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brooke Noska, Visual Effects Producer
Melissa Delong, Visual Effects Producer
Brandon Fayette, DFX Supervisor
Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Joseph Vincent Pike, Compositing Supervisor

Star Trek: Discovery • Such Sweet Sorrow, Part 2 • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Jason Michael Zimmerman, VFX Supervisor
Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen, VFX Supervisor
Mahmoud Rahnama, Associate VFX Supervisor
Alexander Wood, VFX Plate Supervisor
Aleksandra Kochoska, VFX Producer
Charles Collyer, Lead VFX Artist
Fausto Tejeda, CG Supervisor
Darcy Callaghan, Special Effects Coordinator

The Umbrella Academy • The White Violin • Netflix • UCP
Everett Burrell, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris White, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sebastien Bergeron, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Schur, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Dellerson, Visual Effects Producer
Libby Hazell, Visual Effects Producer
Carrie Richardson, Visual Effects Producer
Misato Shinohara, Visual Effects Production Manager

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Catch-22 • Episode 4 • Hulu • Paramount Television, Anonymous Content, Smokehouse Pictures
Matt Kasmir, VFX Supervisor
Brian Connor, VFX Supervisor
Dan Charbit, VFX Supervisor
Matthew Wheelon Hunt, VFX Producer
Alun Cummings, VFX Producer
Gavin Harrison, CG Supervisor
Giovanni Casadei, CG Supervisor
Remi Martin, 2D Compositing Supervisor
Peter Farkas, 2D Compositing Supervisor

Chernobyl • 1:23:45 • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Max Dennison, Overall VFX Supervisor: DNEG
Lindsay McFarlane, Overall VFX Producer
Claudius Christian Rauch, SFX Supervisor
Clare Cheetham, VFX Producer: DNEG
Laura Bethencourt Montes, VFX Line Producer: DNEG
Steven Godfrey, CG Supervisor: DNEG
Luke Letkey, 2D Supervisor: DNEG
Christian Waite, FX Supervisor: DNEG
William Foulser, Environments Supervisor: DNEG

Deadwood • HBO • HBO Films in association with Red Board and The Mighty Mint
Eric Hayden, VFX Supervisor
David Altenau, VFX Supervisor
Alex Torres, VFX Producer
Joseph Vincent Pike, Compositor
Ian Northrop, Compositor
Christopher Flynn, Compositor
David Blumenfeld, Animator
Matthew Rappaport, Animator
David Rand, Animator

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 6 • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca
Productions, BZ Entertainment
Steven Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor
Joe Heffernan, Special Effects Coordinator
John Bair, Visual Effects Supervisor
Djuna Wahlrab, Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Griffin, Visual Effects Producer
Shannen Walsh, Visual Effects Coordinator
Joseph Brigati, Lead Compositor
Vance Miller, CG Supervisor
Min Hwa Jung, Senior Compositor

Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan • Pilot • Prime Video • Paramount and Amazon Studios
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Robken, Senior Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Klein, Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Pau Costa Moeller, Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Bobo Skipper, Visual Effects Supervisor
Deak Ferrand, Matte Painter
Crawford Reilly, 2D Lead
Joseph Karsparian, 2D Lead
Francois Lambert, CG Lead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator

Cobra Kai • YouTube Premium • Overbrook Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Coordinator

GLOW • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

Russian Doll • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

The Tick • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television and Amazon Studios
Chris Cenatiempo, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment and Universal Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Blindspot • NBC • Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

S.W.A.T. • CBS • MiddKid Productions, Original Film, Perfect Storm Entertainment and Wyandotte Entertainment in association with CBS Television Studios and Sony Pictures Television
Charlie Brewer, Stunt Coordinator

SEAL Team • CBS • CBS Television Studios
Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator
Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Stockholm Syndrome • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John D. O’Brien, Video Cont rol
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Brian Wayne Armst rong, Camera
John E. Goforth, Camera

CONAN • Episode 1232 • TBS • Conaco, LLC
Iqbal S. Hans, Technical Director
John Palacio Jr., Video Cont rol
Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
Nicholas Kober, Camera
Ken Dahlquist, Camera
James Palczewski, Camera
Ted Ashton, Camera

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Psychics • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
August Yuson, Senior Video Cont rol
John Harrison, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
Jake Hoover, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Post AFC Championship Show With Chris Pratt And Russell Wilson • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
Taylor Campanian, Video Cont rol
Joel Binger, Camera
Scott Daniels, Camera
Peter Hutchinson, Camera
Michael Jarocki, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Mark McIntire, Camera
Jimmy Verlande, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adam Sandler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Frank Grisanti, Video Cont rol
Susan Noll, Video Cont rol
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Cont rol
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Burnette, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Michael Hurley, Senior Video Cont rol
Susan Noll, Video Cont rol
Rob Balton, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Patrick Gleason, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Steven R. Martyniuk, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Fred Frederick, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
Taylor Campanian, Video Cont rol
Joel Binger, Camera
Jim Velarde, Camera
Edward Nelson, Camera
Mark McIntire, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Jorge Farris, Camera
Mike Jarocki, Camera
Peter Hutchison, Camera
Charlie Wupperman, Camera
Joshua Gitersonke, Camera
Ian McGlocklin, Camera
Doug Longwill, Camera
Josh Greenrock, Camera
Trace Dantzig, Camera William O’Donnell, Camera
Max Kerby, Camera
Scott Acosta, Camera

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Terrence Ho, Video Cont rol
Guy Jones, Video Cont rol
Keith Winikoff, Video Cont rol
Ralph Bolton, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Bob Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera

RENT • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Emilie Scaminaci, Video Cont rol
Chris Hill, Video Cont rol
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Nat Havholm, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
David Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Adam Morgolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Dylan Sanford, Camera
Damien Turrerau, Camera
Andrew Waruszewski, Camera

72nd Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Cont rol
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Cont rol
Rob Balton, Camera
Bob Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
James Scurti, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
David Smith, Camera

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Barry • ronny/lily • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Written by
Bill Hader, Written by

Fleabag • Episode 1 • Prime Video • All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Written by

The Good Place • Janet(s) • NBC • Universal Television in association with Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Josh Siegal, Written by
Dylan Morgan, Written by

PEN15 • Anna Ishii-Peters • Hulu • Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics
Maya Erskine, Written by
Anna Konkle, Written by

Russian Doll • Nothing In This World Is Easy • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Leslye Headland, Teleplay by & Story by
Natasha Lyonne, Story by
Amy Poehler, Story by

Russian Doll • A Warm Body • Netflix • Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts
Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Allison Silverman, Written by

Veep • Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
David Mandel, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Winner • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Peter Gould, Written by
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Bodyguard • Episode 1 • Netflix • World Productions
Jed Mercurio, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Iron Throne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360
Television/Startling Television
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Holly • Hulu • MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bruce Miller, Teleplay by
Kira Snyder, Teleplay by

Killing Eve • Nice And Neat • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd.
Emerald Fennell, Written by

Succession • Nobody Is Ever Missing • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Jesse Armstrong, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
Chernobyl • HBO • HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Craig Mazin, Written by

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 6 • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca
Productions, BZ Entertainment
Brett Johnson, Written by
Michael Tolkin, Written by
Jerry Stahl, Written by

Escape At Dannemora • Episode 7 • Showtime • Red Hour, Busyhands, The White Mountain Company, Michael De Luca
Productions, BZ Entertainment
Brett Johnson, Written by
Michael Tolkin, Written by

Fosse/Verdon • Providence • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Steven Levenson, Teleplay by & Story by
Joel Fields, Story by

A Very English Scandal • Prime Video • Blueprint and Amazon Studios
Russell T Davies, Written by

When They See Us • Part Four • Netflix • Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Ava DuVernay, Teleplay by & Story by
Michael Starrbury, Teleplay by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video
John Mulaney, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media with Randy and Pam’s Quality Entertainment
Melinda Taub, Head Writer
Samantha Bee, Written by
Miles Kahn, Written by
Kristen Bartlett, Written by
Mike Drucker, Written by
Pat Cassels, Written by
Eric Drysdale, Written by
Mathan Erhardt, Written by
Nicole Silverberg, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by
Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by
Allison Silverman, Special Material by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dan Gurewitch, Senior Writer
Jeff Maurer, Senior Writer
Jill Twiss, Senior Writer
Juli Weiner, Senior Writer
Tim Carvell, Written by
Raquel D’Apice, Written by
Josh Gondelman, Written by
Daniel O’Brien, Written by
John Oliver, Written by
Owen Parsons, Written by
Charlie Redd, Written by
Joanna Rothkopf, Written by
Ben Silva, Written by
Seena Vali, Written by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jermaine Affonso, Written by
Alex Baze, Written by
Karen Chee, Written by
Bryan Donaldson, Written by
Sal Gentile, Written by
Matt Goldich, Written by
Dina Gusovsky, Written by
Jennifer Hagel, Written by
Allison Hord, Written by
Michael Karnell, Written by
John Lutz, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by
Ian Morgan, Written by
Seth Reiss, Written by
Amber Ruffin, Written by
Mike Scollins, Written by
Mike Shoemaker, Written by
Ben Warheit, Written by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Stephen Colbert, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
Emmy Blotnick, Written by
Cullen Crawford, Written by
Ariel Dumas, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Greg Iwinski, Written by
Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Jen Spyra, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Michael Pielocik, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Michael Che, Head Writer
Colin Jost, Head Writer
Kent Sublette, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer
James Anderson, Written by
Steven Castillo, Written by
Andrew Dismukes, Written by
Anna Drezen, Written by
Alison Gates, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Sam Jay, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Michael Koman, Written by
Alan Linic, Written by
Eli Coyote Mandel, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
John Mulaney, Written by
Josh Patten, Written by
Simon Rich, Written by
Gary Richardson, Written by
Pete Schultz, Written by
Marika Sawyer, Written by
Will Stephen, Written by
Julio Torres, Written by
Bowen Yang, Written by
Megan Callahan, Weekend Update Written by
Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by
Katie Rich, Weekend Update Written by
Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised by
Sudi Green, Writing Supervised by
Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Adam Sandler: 100% Fresh • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment l Happy Madison Productions
Adam Sandler, Written by
Amy Schumer Growing • Netflix • It’s So Easy Productions, Inc.
Amy Schumer, Written by

Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Matt Roberts, Head Writer
James Corden, Written by
Rob Crabbe, Written by
Lawrence Dai, Written by
Dicky Eagan, Written by
Nate Fernald, Written by
Lauren Greenberg, Written by
John Kennedy, Written by
Ian Karmel, Written by
James Longman, Written by
Jared Moskowitz, Written by
Sean O’Connor, Written by
Tim Siedell, Written by
Benjamin Stout, Written by
Louis Waymouth, Written by
Ben Winston, Written by

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production
Hannah Gadsby, Written by

Homecoming: A Film By Beyoncé • Netflix • Parkwood Entertainment
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Written by
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal • Netflix • Push It Productions
Wanda Sykes, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Kenya • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Case Against Adnan Syed • Forbidden Love • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Instinct, Working Title Television, Disarming Films and Sky
Amy J. Berg, Written by

Fyre Fraud • Hulu • Hulu in association with Cinemart
Julia Willoughby Nason, Written by
Jenner Furst, Written by

Hostile Planet • Grasslands • National Geographic • Plimsoll Productions
Bruce Kennedy, Written by

Our Planet • Jungles • Netflix • Silverback Films
Huw Cordey, Written by
Keith Scholey, Written by
Alastair Fothergill, Written by
Sir David Attenborough, Written by

Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics And Men • Episode 1 • Showtime • A Mass Appeal Production in association with Endeavor Content
Paul Greenhouse, Written by
Sacha Jenkins, Written by
Peter J. Scalettar, Written by

AP Entertainment Writer Andrew Dalton contributed to this report.

 

Category: 


MySHOOT Company Profiles