Thursday, July 18, 2019
  • Thursday, Jun. 14, 2018
MJZ Tops Production Houses With 13 AICP Awards; BBDO NY Leads Agencies With 10
"It's a Tide Ad," part of the Tide Super Bowl campaign which was named Best in Show campaign at the AICP Show
Best In Show honors go to Saatchi for “It’s a Tide Ad Campaign,” TBWA\Media Arts Lab for Apple’s “Welcome Home” spot
  • NEW YORK
  • --

MJZ earned most honored production company distinction this week at the AICP Awards (spanning the AICP Show and Next Awards) with 13 honors followed by m ss ng p eces and Craft New York/Traction Creative, which each earned four honors. The Corner Shop, Furlined, O Positive, and SMUGGLER each received three honors.

Among directors, Spike Jonze and Matthijs van Heijningen, both of MJZ, each received five honors.  David Shane of O Positive, Malik Vitthal of The Corner Shop, and Dougal Wilson of Furlined each received three honors. 

On the agency front, BBDO New York earned 10 honors and Wieden+Kennedy earned eight honors, while TBWA\Media Arts Lab had seven honors. McCann New York had five honors, while  Saatchi & Saatchi had four. Leo Burnett had three honors, as did the in-house agency at Apple. 

The final tallies came into focus this evening (6/14) as The AICP Show for 2018 premiered at The Museum of Modern Art (MoMA) in New York City, closing out AICP Week, a celebration of advertising in the motion image, which also included the debut of the AICP Next Awards at The Tishman Auditorium on Tuesday (6/12).  Susan Credle, global chief creative officer of FCB was the AICP Next Awards judging chair, while Robin Shenfield, co-founder and CEO of The Mill, was the chairperson of the AICP Show. Following its premiere at MoMA, the Show and Next Awards will tour museums and cultural institutions around the country and abroad.  This year’s winners--along with the entire AICP Show and AICP Next Awards archive--are available for viewing here.  Each year, the honored work from both awards presentations becomes a part of the archives of the Department of Film at The Museum of Modern Art. The collection now numbers over 1,975 pieces of advertising in the motion image. 

Each category of the AICP Show may have up to three winners, with the exception of Advertising Excellence/Single Commercial, and Advertising Excellence/Campaign, which each may have only one honoree, making those pieces “Best in Show.” “Welcome Home,” for Apple out of TBWA\Media Arts Lab and directed by Spike Jonze of MJZ, was honored for Advertising Excellence/Single Commercial. The ad features FKA Twigs dancing after a hard day, as her drab apartment is transformed into an endless kaleidoscope by dance and music. Tide’s “It’s a Tide Ad Campaign,” comprising the spots “It’s A Tide Ad,” “It’s Another Tide Ad,” and “It’s Yet Another Tide Ad,” was honored for Advertising Excellence/Campaign. Directed by Traktor of Rattling Stick for Saatchi & Saatchi, the campaign, which debuted during the Super Bowl, uses the tropes of Super Bowl ads to sell consumers on using Tide products.  Videos of some of the honored work can be found at the end of this article.

As previously reported, at Tuesday’s AICP Next Awards the Most Next honor (Best in Show) went to State Street Advisors “Fearless Girl,” from McCann New York. The statue, which promotes the company’s She Fund, was placed on Wall Street opposite The Charging Bull, and helped spark a social movement. The winner of the Most Next honor directs a $5,000 grant from the AICP Foundation to an educational institution of their choosing. McCann directed the grant to Girls Who Invest (GWI), a non-profit organization founded in 2015 dedicated to increasing the number of women in portfolio management and executive leadership in the asset management industry. Its mission is to have 30% of the world’s investable capital managed by women by 2030.  

The AICP Next Awards Curatorial Committee comprised the following Jury Presidents: Winston Binch, Deutsch North America; Jen Dennis, RSA VR; Geoff Edwards, R/GA; Kerstin Emhoff, PRETTYBIRD; Katherine Keating, VICE Impact; Danielle Lee, Spotify; Jaime Robinson, Joan; Jimmy Smith, Amusement Park Universe; Tereasa Surratt, Ogilvy; and Fernando Machado, Burger King. Joining these Jury Presidents were Curators at Large: Rei Inamoto, Inamoto & Co. (2012 AICP Next Awards Judging Chair); Allen Mask, VP/ Marketing, Intelligence and Partnerships, Sonos; Jeff Kling, (2016 AICP Next Awards Judging Chair); and Eric Silver, McCann New York.  

For the AICP Show, The Art & Technique of the American Commercial, has a bifurcated judging system, which begins with a series of judging panels featuring over 400 judges from across the country and around the world, with experts in various fields judging work across the 22 categories. The process culminates in the meeting of the Curatorial Committee, which is the final arbiter in the disposition of the Show, confirming eligibility and appropriateness to category. 

The Mill created the staging, opening sequence and graphic navigation for the AICP Next Awards premiere. Antfood provided music. The AICP Show reel features custom-designed graphics by The Mill, with an original score and sound design by Antfood. The Show Sponsor reel and loop was created by Gentleman Scholar with music by Antfood. 

Base Camp
Nestled between the Next Awards and AICP Show was the AICP Week Base Camp, which featured educational seminars and panels. In these sessions, some of the honored work at the AICP Show and Next Awards was discussed, a couple of prime examples being Procter & Gamble’s “The Talk” which won three AICP Show honors (in the Cause, Direction and Performance categories) and State Street Global Advisors’ “Fearless Girl” which in addition to Most Next won in the Next Experiential, Next Branded Content and Next Cause Marketing categories.

The former was one of the pieces of work shed light on during the course of a Base Camp session titled “For the Greater Good: Why Cause Marketing is a Must for All Brands." Among the speakers were Liv Lewis, VP of minority-certified consulting firm Egami Consulting Group, and Jd Michaels, director of diversity & creative engineering, BBDO NY. Egami and BBDO teamed on “The Talk,” the centerpiece film of the latest "My Black Is Beautiful campaign," now in its 10th year. Directed by Malik Vitthal of The Corner Shop, “The Talk” features different African-American parents having “The Talk” with their kids about racial bias and how it can make life more difficult--and at times even more dangerous.

In one of this piece’s most poignant moments, a girl behind the wheel of a car insists she’s a good driver and her mom doesn’t need to tell her what to do if she gets pulled over. The girl has no intention of getting pulled over because she obeys the speed limit and the rules of the road. Mom doesn’t doubt that but she has to explain to her daughter, “This is not about getting a ticket. This is about you not coming home.”

The "My Black Is Beautiful" campaign is designed to spark a conversation about racial bias, and that’s what it did, noted Lewis and Michaels during the Base Camp conversation. Key to the campaign’s success, observed Lewis, were P&G’s steadfast commitment to the message, and a discovery process which unearthed concerns of parents, touching upon their experiences so that those facts could be accurately reflected in “The Talk.” Lewis recalled a women’s focus group in which an African-American mom considered not enrolling her child in an academically strong, predominantly white school due to the racial bias there. Other women told stories of how they had to rub the “N” word off their mailboxes and walls, reminders of the harsh realities that they needed to educate their kids about. Right-wing groups were critical of “The Talk” with the National Review referring to the piece as an example of “identity politics pandering.” Williams welcomed the criticism because it is part of having a public conversation about racial bias. He noted that extensive research and gaining insights from people’s experiences substantiated that the concerns and incidents conveyed in “The Talk” were factual--and it’s difficult to dispute actual facts.

“Fearless Girl” was among the topics in an AICP Show Curator Session at Base Camp featuring Lisa Mehling, owner/executive producer, Chelsea Pictures, and Deb Archambault, sr. executive producer, McCann New York. Mehling, who’s currently working on an undisclosed project with McCann and Archambault, asked her about the agency’s penchant for breaking new ground. For Archambault, it all started with Lockheed-Martin’s “Field Trip To Mars,” followed last year by “Fearless Girl” and then this year’s Universal Love for client MGM Resorts International. Universal Love is a collection of reimagined wedding songs for the LGBTQ community, celebrating the enduring and overwhelming power of love and music to unite. Universal Love offers six newly recorded versions of iconic love songs that give same-sex couples a soundtrack for their own love stories and feature pronouns changed to reflect the world of LGBTQ relationships. The album, which has spawned a music video and other creations, includes boundary-changing songs from some of today’s most-beloved artists. Bob Dylan, one of the most influential and successful recording artists in American history, is among the visionary artists participating in this unprecedented project. Dylan re-recorded “She’s Funny That Way” as “He’s Funny That Way.” The album features five additional stellar artists whose involvement is a testament to the urgency of equality in entertainment: Kesha (“I Need a Woman to Love Me”), St. Vincent (“And Then She Kissed Me”), Benjamin Gibbard of Death Cab for Cutie (“And I Love Him”), Kele Okereke of Bloc Party (“My Guy”), and Valerie June (“Mad About The Girl”).

Archambault said that Universal Love, Field Trip To Mars, and “Fearless Girl” were all “more than a project,” representing deeper sentiments, issues and a sense of purpose. Mehling pointed out that “Fearless Girl” has become a landmark, one of only seven statues in NYC featuring a woman. She said “Fearless Girl” underscores what progressive leadership at an agency and brand can do.

Also in the Base Camp mix was a session on “Forging the Next Generation: Developing Directorial Talent” featuring: Tamika Lamison, program director of the Commercial Directors Diversity Program (CDDP), a joint initiative of the DGA and AICP to increase the number of--and open up real-world opportunities for--women filmmakers and directors of color; and Emma Reeves, executive director of Free The Bid, a non-profit movement which asks ad agencies to include a female filmmaker on every triple-bid project, production companies to sign more woman directors, and marketers to seek one woman’s bid on each of their commercial productions. And now Free the Bid has expanded to other industry sectors to open up more opportunities for women DPs and editors. Moderating this Base Camp discussion was Roberta Griefer, SHOOT publisher and editorial director.

Lamison said that some 400 directors applied for the CDDP program, with six ultimately making the final cut for a six-month program at a production company where they could shadow directors, network with industry professionals, gain mentoring as well as a grant to help fund a spec commercial. The six participating production houses were Pulse, Native Content, Skunk, m ss ng p eces, Backyard and brother. Under the aegis of founding partners, director Ted Melfi and exec producer Rich Carter, brother mentored CDDP director Maya Albanese and wound up signing her, as reported by SHOOT earlier this week, for commercials and branded content in the U.S.

Lamison noted that the spec commercials from the CDDP directors--including the one helmed by Albanese for Georgia-Pacific--will be screened during a CDDP Industry Showcase on July 31 in Los Angeles.

Reeves related that Free The Bid is gaining support from production companies, agencies and brands. She described Antonio Lucio, HP chief marketing and communications officer, as the brand “godfather” of Free The Bid. He’s been a supporter of Free The Bid from the very outset and demonstrates the power of a brand once it decides to take action. Not only has HP provided financial support for Free The Bid, but it also has directly opened up opportunities for female filmmakers. Prior to November 2016, HP had none of its commercials directed by women. Since then, with its connection to Free The Bid, HP has turned out 53 commercials--59 percent of which tapped into the talents of female directors.

WINNERS

Here’s a full rundown of AICP Awards winners:

AICP Show Honorees

Production

Apple “Welcome Home” 4:03
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Spike Jonze
Director of Photography: Hoyte van Hoytema
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Production Designer: Christopher Glass
Producer: Vincent Landay
Advertising Agency: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Creative Directors: Brent Anderson, Arnau Bosch
Agency Producer: Brian O’Rourke
Talent: FKA Twigs
Choreographer: Ryan Heffington
VFX Supervisor: Janelle Croshaw, Framestore
Music Company: Apple Music
Music: “Til It’s Over” by Anderson Paak
Sound Designer: Ren Klyce
Editor: Jeff Buchanan, Final Cut
Media Agency: OMD Worldwide

Apple “Appocalypse” 3:00
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Tom Kuntz
Director of Photography: Greig Fraser
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Production Designer: Floyd Albee
Producer: Emily Skinner
Advertising Agency: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency President: Erica Hoholick
Agency Creative Director: Brent Anderson
Agency Producer: Chris Perry
VFX Supervisor: Tara DeMarco, The Mill
Sound Designer: Michael Anastasi, Lime Studios
Editor: Russell Icke, Whitehouse Post
Media Agency: OMD Worldwide

Visual Style

Apple “Barbers” 1:00
Production Company: Furlined
Director: Dougal Wilson
Director of Photography: Linus Sandgren
Executive Producers: Diane McArter, Ben Davies, David Thorne
Production Designer: KK Barrett
Producer: Donald Taylor
Advertising Agency: Apple
Agency Creative Director: Sam Oliver 
Talent: Vernon Ellsworth, Keitrell Hamilton, Anesu Mutara
Editor: Rick Russell, Final Cut 

Cinematography

Beats by Dre “Above the Noise” 4:30
Production Company: Park Pictures
Director: Terence Neal
Director of Photography: Alexis Zabe
Executive Producer: Scott Howard
Advertising Agency: JohnXHannes New York
Agency Creative Directors: John Mckelvey, Hanes Ciatti
Editors: Leo Scott, Chris Catanach, Cartel

Delta Air Lines “Runways” 1:00
Production Company: ICONOCLAST
Director: Megaforce
Director of Photography: Arnaud Pottier
Executive Producer: Valerie Romer
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy New York
Agency Creative Directors: Jaclyn Crowley, Sean McLaughlin, John Parker
Agency Copywriter: Garrick Sheldon
Agency Art Director: Toliver Roebuck
Agency Head of Interated Production: Nick Setounski
Agency Producer: Cheryl Warbrook
Editor: Mikkel Nielsen, Rock Paper Scissors

Direction

P&G “The Talk” 2:00
Production Company: The Corner Shop
Director: Malik Vitthal
Director of Photography: Lasse Frank
Executive Producer: Anna Hashmi
Production Designer: Wynn Thomas
Art Director: Michael Manson
Costume Designer: Isis Mussenden
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Creative Director: Marcel Yunes
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: Rick Williams
Agency Associate Creative Director: Nedal Ahmed
Agency Associate Creative Director/Copywriter: Bryan Barnes
Agency Producers: David Rolfe, Dan Blaney, Whitney Collins, Melissa Chester
Talent: Lorrie Odom, Lidya Jewett, Talia Toms, Ace Hunter, Karimah Westbrook, Najae Green, Gilbert Glenn Brown, Courtney Nichole, Morgan Ashley,  Troy Williams, June Carryl, Deshae Frost, Tasia Sherelychala Lee
Composers: Julia Piker, Dan Kuby, Pulse Music NY
Lead Editor: Rich Orrick, Work Editorial
Editor: Theo Mercado, Work Editorial

Apple “Welcome Home” 4:03
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Spike Jonze
Director of Photography: Hoyte van Hoytema
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Production Designer: Christopher Glass
Producer: Vincent Landay
Advertising Agency: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Creative Directors: Brent Anderson, Arnau Bosch
Agency Producer: Brian O’Rourke
Talent: FKA Twigs
Choreographer: Ryan Heffington
VFX Supervisor: Janelle Croshaw, Framestore
Music Company: Apple Music
Music: “Til It’s Over” by Anderson Paak
Sound Designer: Ren Klyce
Editor: Jeff Buchanan, Final Cut
Media Agency: OMD Worldwide

Apple “Barbers” 1:00
Production Company: Furlined
Director: Dougal Wilson
Director of Photography: Linus Sandgren
Executive Producers: Diane McArter, Ben Davies, David Thorne
Production Designer: KK Barrett
Producer: Donald Taylor
Advertising Agency: Apple
Agency Creative Director: Sam Oliver 
Talent: Vernon Ellsworth, Keitrell Hamilton, Anesu Mutara
Editor: Rick Russell, Final Cut 

Production Design

Apple “Welcome Home” 4:03
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Spike Jonze
Director of Photography: Hoyte van Hoytema
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Production Designer: Christopher Glass
Producer: Vincent Landay
Advertising Agency: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Creative Directors: Brent Anderson, Arnau Bosch
Agency Producer: Brian O’Rourke
Talent: FKA Twigs
Choreographer: Ryan Heffington
VFX Supervisor: Janelle Croshaw, Framestore
Music Company: Apple Music
Music: “Til It’s Over” by Anderson Paak
Sound Designer: Ren Klyce
Editor: Jeff Buchanan, Final Cut
Media Agency: OMD Worldwide

Design

LA Original “Space to Create” 1:00
Production Company: HECHO EN 72
Advertising Agency: 72andSunny
Agency Creative Director: Garrett Jones
Agency Creative Director/Logo Designer: Ben Hodgin
Agency Executive Strategy Director: Kelly Schoeffel
Agency Brand Director: Danielle Gard
Agency Brand Manager: Danielle Rivera
Agency Executive Film Producer: Marisa Wasser
Agency Partnerships and Legal Manager: Chris Profeta
Agency Lead Designer: Peter Reid
Music: “Humble” by Kendrick Lamar
Editor: Grant Lewis

Editorial

Apple “Barbers” 1:00
Production Company: Furlined
Director: Dougal Wilson
Director of Photography: Linus Sandgren
Executive Producers: Diane McArter, Ben Davies, David Thorne
Production Designer: KK Barrett
Producer: Donald Taylor
Advertising Agency: Apple
Agency Creative Director: Sam Oliver 
Talent: Vernon Ellsworth, Keitrell Hamilton, Anesu Mutara
Editor: Rick Russell, Final Cut 

adidas ORIGINALS “Original is Never Finished” 1:30
Production Company: ICONOCLAST
Director: Manu Cossu
Executive Producer: Valerie Romer
Advertising Agency: Johannes Leonardo
Agency Chief Creative Officers: Jan Jacobs, Leo Premutico
Agency Creative Directors: Matthew Edwards, Wesley Phelan, Ferdinando Verderi
Senior Agency Producers: Tina Diep, Craig Keppler
Editor: Robert Lopuski, EXILE
Additional Content Editor: Christopher Fetsch, EXILE
Executive Producer: Sasha Hirschfeld, EXILE

Visual Effects

Samsung “Ostrich” 1:50
Production Company: MJZ 
Director: Matthijs Van Heijningen
Director of Photography: Joost van Gelder
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett Chicago
Agency Creative Director: Mark Tutssel
Agency Producer: Matt Blitz
Lead Animator: Amir Bazazi, MPC
VFX Supervisor: Diarmid Harrison-Murray, MPC
Music Company: The Elements Music & Sound
Music: “Rocket Man” by Elton John
Editor: Jono Griffith, Work Editorial

Monster.com “Opportunity Roars” 1:30
Production Companies: MJZ
Director: Matthijs Van Heijningen
Director of Photography: Joost van Gelder
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Production Designer: Jan Roelfs
Advertising Agency: KBS
Agency Creative Directors: Mike Abell, Michele Kunken
Agency Producer: Patrick Scissons
Lead 3D Animator: Kevin Ives, The Mill
3D Artist: John Wilson, The Mill
Animation Supervisor: Jeff Lopez, The Mill
VFX Supervisor: Ruben Vandebroek, The Mill
Senior Producer: Clairellen Wallin, The Mill
Sound Designer: Gus Koven, stimmüng
Editor: Jono Griffith, Work Editorial

Animation

Samsung “Ostrich” 1:50
Production Company: MJZ 
Director: Matthijs Van Heijningen
Director of Photography: Joost van Gelder
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett Chicago
Agency Creative Director: Mark Tutssel
Agency Producer: Matt Blitz
Lead Animator: Amir Bazazi, MPC
VFX Supervisor: Diarmid Harrison-Murray, MPC
Music Company: The Elements Music & Sound
Music: “Rocket Man” by Elton John
Editor: Jono Griffith, Work Editorial

Pediatric Brain Tumor Foundation “What’s an MRI?” 2:40
Production Company: Roof Studio
Animation Director: Guto Terni
Executive Producer: Crystal Campbell
Lead Animator: Derek Henriques
Advertising Agency: RPA
Agency Creative Directors: Jason Sperling, Mike Van Linda, Fabiano-Tatu De Queiroz
Agency Associate Creative Directors: Kirk Williams, David Fredette
Agency Copywriter: Darien Campbell
Agency Senior Art Directors: Ricardo Gurgel, Juarez Rodrigues

Performance

Mars Chocolate North America - Snickers “Recovery Room” 0:30
Production Company: O Positive
Director: David Shane
Executive Producers: Marc Grill, Ralph Laucella
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Executive Creative Directors: Peter Kain, Gianfranco Arena
Agency Creative Directors: Scott Mahoney, Dan Oliva
Agency Producers: David Rolfe, Amy Wertheimer, Alex Gianni, Melissa Chester
Talent: Mary Holland, Scott Organ, Aaron Serotsky, Gracie Mercedes
Editor: Ian Mackenzie, Mackcut

P&G “The Talk” 2:00
Production Company: The Corner Shop
Director: Malik Vitthal
Director of Photography: Lasse Frank
Executive Producer: Anna Hashmi
Production Designer: Wynn Thomas
Art Director: Michael Manson
Costume Designer: Isis Mussenden
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Creative Director: Marcel Yunes
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: Rick Williams
Agency Associate Creative Director: Nedal Ahmed
Agency Associate Creative Director/Copywriter: Bryan Barnes
Agency Producers: David Rolfe, Dan Blaney, Whitney Collins, Melissa Chester
Talent: Lorrie Odom, Lidya Jewett, Talia Toms, Ace Hunter, Karimah Westbrook, Najae Green, Gilbert Glenn Brown, Courtney Nichole, Morgan Ashley,  Troy Williams, June Carryl, Deshae Frost, Tasia Sherelychala Lee
Composers: Julia Piker, Dan Kuby, Pulse Music NY
Lead Editor: Rich Orrick, Work Editorial
Editor: Theo Mercado, Work Editorial

Humor

Mars Chocolate North America - Snickers “#1 Fantasy” 0:30
Production Company: O Positive
Director: David Shane
Executive Producers: Marc Grill, Ralph Laucella, Ken Licata
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Executive Creative Directors: Peter Kain, Gianfranco Arena
Agency Creative Directors: Scott Mahoney, Dan Oliva
Agency Producers: David Rolfe, Amy Wertheimer, Anthony Curti
Editor: Dave Anderson, Arcade Edit

Amazon “Alexa Loses Her Voice” 1:30
Production Company: Hungry Man
Director: Wayne McClammy
Executive Producers: Mino Jarjoura, Dan Duffy, Jacki Sextro, Caleb Dewart, Kevin Byrne
Producer: Rick Jarjoura
Advertising Agency: Lucky Generals
Agency Creative Directors: George Allen, Lizzie Moore
Agency Producer: Joe Bagnall
Editorial Companies: The Mill, Rock Paper Scissors
Editor: Christjan Jordan, Rock Paper Scissors

Sound Design
WeTransfer “The Bunt Machine” 2:30
Production Company: Supply&Demand
Director/Editor: Mac Premo
Director of Photography: Joseph Aguirre
Executive Producers: Tim Case, Jeff Scruton
Producer: Matthew Zion-Basile
Post Producer: Adrianna Dufay
1st AD: Franny Freiberger
Production Supervisor: Sabrina Mossberg
Prop Master: Garth Inskeep
Advertising Agency: Doubleday & Cartwright
Agency Creative Directors: Aaron Amaro, Nathaniel Friedman
Agency Producer: Adam Argersinger
Sound Designer: Bill Donnelly, Donnelly Sound, Inc.

Monster.com “Opportunity Roars” 1:30
Production Companies: MJZ
Director: Matthijs Van Heijningen
Director of Photography: Joost van Gelder
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Production Designer: Jan Roelfs
Advertising Agency: KBS
Agency Creative Directors: Mike Abell, Michele Kunken
Agency Producer: Patrick Scissons
Lead 3D Animator: Kevin Ives, The Mill
3D Artist: John Wilson, The Mill
Animation Supervisor: Jeff Lopez, The Mill
VFX Supervisor: Ruben Vandebroek, The Mill
Senior Producer: Clairellen Wallin, The Mill
Sound Designer: Gus Koven, stimmüng
Editor: Jono Griffith, Work Editorial

Original Music

Tile “Lost Panda” 1:00
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Director: Mark Molloy
Executive Producer: Shannon Jones
Advertising Agency: Deutsch
Agency Creative Director: Guto Araki
Composer: Stephan Altman, Mophonics
Editor: Stewart Reeves, Work Editorial

MLB “Play Catch” 1:00
Production Company: Epoch Films
Director: Zachary Heinzerling
Executive Producer: Melissa Culligan
Advertising Agency: Anomaly
Agency Creative Director: Andy Carrigan
Composer: Sam Skarstad, New Math
Editor: Jacques del Conte, 7thfl

Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement

Doritos + Mountain Dew “DORITOS BLAZE vs. MTN DEW ICE” 1:00
Production Company: Reset Content\
Director: Nabil
Executive Producer: Deannie O’Neill
Advertising Agency: Goodby Silverstein & Partners
Agency Creative Director: Margaret Johnson
Agency Associate Creative Director: Laura Petruccelli, Rohan Cooke
Agency Director of Broadcast Production: Tod Puckett
Agency Executive Producer: Leila Gage
Agency Producer: Christina Wells
Agency Arranger: Nic DeMatteo
Arrangers: Joel Waters, Chris Nungary, Lime Studios
Music: “Look At Me Now” by Chris Brown ft. Busta Rhymes, Lil Wayne, “Get Ur Freak On” by Missy Elliott
Editor: Damion Clayton, Rock Paper Scissors

Face the Music “I Got This” 2:38
Production Company: m ss ng  p eces
Director: Jared Knecht
Executive Producers: Ari Kuschnir, Kate Oppenheim, Brian Latt, Edward Grann
Advertising Agency: Ari Merkin
Agency Creative Director: Ari Merkin
Agency Producer: Clair Grupp
Agency Content Strategist: Dan Seliger
Composer: Luke Atencio
Arranger: Eric Ronick, ELIAS
Producer: Matt Phenix, ELIAS
Music: “I Got This” by Richie Supa
Editor: Matt Murphy, Kath Raisch, EXILE

Samsung “Ostrich” 1:50
Production Company: MJZ 
Director: Matthijs Van Heijningen
Director of Photography: Joost van Gelder
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Advertising Agency: Leo Burnett Chicago
Agency Creative Director: Mark Tutssel
Agency Producer: Matt Blitz
Lead Animator: Amir Bazazi, MPC
VFX Supervisor: Diarmid Harrison-Murray, MPC
Music Company: The Elements Music & Sound
Music: “Rocket Man” by Elton John
Editor: Jono Griffith, Work Editorial

Cause

Logic “1-800-273-8255” 6:59
Production Company: London Alley
Director: Andy Hines
Executive Producers: Luga Podesta, Brandon Bonfiglio
Producers: Andrew Lerios, Alexandra Randall
Advertising Agency: Def Jam Records
Agency Creative Director: Mildred Delamota
Editor: Joe Calardo

Google “Maher’s Story” 3:30
Production Company: m ss ng  p eces
Director: Bianca Giaever
Executive Producers: Ari Kuschnir, Kate Oppenheim, Brian Latt, Edward Grann
Producer: Kathryn Berk
Advertising Agency: Google Creative Lab
Agency Creative Directors: Jesse Juriga, Tristan Smith
Agency Producer: Lisa Steiman
Editor: Joey Chriqui

P&G “The Talk” 2:00
Production Company: The Corner Shop
Director: Malik Vitthal
Director of Photography: Lasse Frank
Executive Producer: Anna Hashmi
Production Designer: Wynn Thomas
Art Director: Michael Manson
Costume Designer: Isis Mussenden
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Creative Director: Marcel Yunes
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: Rick Williams
Agency Associate Creative Director: Nedal Ahmed
Agency Associate Creative Director/Copywriter: Bryan Barnes
Agency Producers: David Rolfe, Dan Blaney, Whitney Collins, Melissa Chester
Talent: Lorrie Odom, Lidya Jewett, Talia Toms, Ace Hunter, Karimah Westbrook, Najae Green, Gilbert Glenn Brown, Courtney Nichole, Morgan Ashley,  Troy Williams, June Carryl, Deshae Frost, Tasia Sherelychala Lee
Composer: Julia Piker, Dan Kuby, Pulse Music NY
Lead Editor: Rich Orrick, Work Editorial
Editor: Theo Mercado, Work Editorial

Public Service Announcement

National Down Syndrome Society “C21 Restaurant” 2:02
Production Company: Tool
Director: Danielle Levitt
Executive Producers, Managing Partners: Oliver Fuselier, Dustin Callif
Producer: Patti Getker
Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi NY
Agency Creative Directors: Mike Pierantozzi, Alex Lea
Agency Producer: Diane Burton
Editor: Maura Woodward, Cosmo Street

Cure Alzheimer’s Fund “Daughter and Mother” 2:29
Production Company: O Positive
Director: David Shane
Executive Producers: Marc Grill, Ralph Laucella
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Executive Creative Director: Mike Smith
Agency Senior Creative Director: Adam Livesay
Agency Creative Director: Matthew Brink
Agency Producers: David Rolfe, Amy Wertheimer, Diane McCann, Melissa Chester
Talent: Echo Campbell, Amy Davidson, Kelley Rae O’Donnell, Alice Gold, Jeff Weins 
Editor: Jason MacDonald, NO6

Music Video

JAY-Z “Smile” 7:07
Production Company: SMUGGLER
Director: Miles Jay 
Director of Photography: Stuart Winecoff
Executive Producers: Brian Carmody, Patrick Milling-Smith, Allison Kunzman
Producer: Saul Germaine
Advertising Agency: Roc Nation
Editor: Ben Jordan, Work Editorial

JAY-Z “The Story of O.J.” 4:16
Directors: JAY-Z & Mark Romanek via Anonymous Content 
Executive Creative Director: Phil Crowe, The Mill
Creative Director: Lisha Tan, The Mill
Managing Director: Rani Melendez, The Mill
Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman, The Mill
Art Director: Tim Devlin, The Mill
Producer: Daniel Midgley, The Mill

Student Commercial

Boss Coffee “Seems Cold, But It’s Warm” 1:00
Director/Editor/Copywriter/Producer: Jack McNamara
Art Directors: Lauren Wilson, Lynn Nakamura
Strategists: Cole Hammack, Christian Marchant, Alyssa Lucille Fea
Experiential Designer: Berfin Ayhan
School: VCU Brandcenter
Course: Innovation
Instructor: Berwyn Hung

Mizuno “EMBRACE THE SUCK” 0:42
Director/Editor: Rudy Gold
Director of Photography: Alexander Gilbert
Producer: Charlie McCarthy
School: ArtCenter College of Design
Course: PSA & Commercial
Instructor: Andrew Harlow

Concept

Tide “It’s a Tide Ad” 0:45
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Director: Traktor
Director of Photography: Hoyte van Hoytema
Executive Producers: Joe Biggins, Jeff Shupe
Producer: Rachel Curl
Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi NY
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Javier Campopiano
Agency Executive Creative Director: Paul Bichler
Agency Creative Directors: Daniel Lobaton, Chad Baker
Agency Executive Producer: Dani Stoller
Agency Art Director: Erin Evon, Jacopo Biorcio
Agency Producer: Danielle Hallack
Talent: David Harbour
Editor: Jeff Ferruzzo, Arcade Edit

National Down Syndrome Society “C21 Restaurant” 2:02
Production Company: Tool
Director: Danielle Levitt
Executive Producers, Managing Partners: Oliver Fuselier, Dustin Callif
Producer: Patti Getker
Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi NY
Agency Creative Directors: Mike Pierantozzi, Alex Lea
Agency Producer: Diane Burton
Editor: Maura Woodward, Cosmo Street

Advertising Excellence/International

Nike “Nothing Beats a Londoner” 3:00
Production Company: Riff Raff Films 
Director: Megaforce
Director of Photography: Nicolas Loir
Executive Producer: Matthew Fone
Art Director: Marco Puig
Producer: Nick Goldsmith
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy 
Agency Creative Directors: Paddy Treacy, Mark Shanley, Tom Corcoran, Tom Bender
Editor: Joe Guest, Final Cut 

Libresse “#bloodnormal” 2:26
Production Company: SOMESUCH
Director: Daniel Wolfe
Executive Producer: Lou Hake
Advertising Agency: AMV BBDO
Agency Creative Directors: Toby Allen, Jim Hilson
Editor: Tom Lindsay, Trim

Advertising Excellence/Campaign

Tide
“It’s a Tide Ad”, “It’s Another Tide Ad”, “It’s Yet Another Tide Ad” :45, :15, :15
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Director: Traktor
Director of Photography: Hoyte van Hoytema
Executive Producers: Joe Biggins, Jeff Shupe
Producer: Rachel Curl
Advertising Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi NY
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Javier Campopiano
Agency Executive Creative Director: Paul Bichler
Agency Creative Directors: Daniel Lobaton, Chad Baker
Agency Executive Producer: Dani Stoller
Agency Art Director: Erin Evon, Jacopo Biorcio
Agency Producer: Danielle Hallack
Talent: David Harbour
Editor: Jeff Ferruzzo, Arcade Edit

Advertising Excellence/Single Commercial

Apple “Welcome Home” 4:03
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Spike Jonze
Director of Photography: Hoyte van Hoytema
President: David Zander
Senior Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Production Designer: Christopher Glass
Producer: Vincent Landay
Advertising Agency: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Creative Directors: Brent Anderson, Arnau Bosch
Agency Producer: Brian O’Rourke
Talent: FKA Twigs
Choreographer: Ryan Heffington
VFX Supervisor: Janelle Croshaw, Framestore
Music Company: Apple Music
Music: “Til It’s Over” by Anderson Paak
Sound Designer: Ren Klyce
Editor: Jeff Buchanan, Final Cut
Media Agency: OMD Worldwide

 

NEXT AWARD HONOREES

Next Integrated Campaign

Nike “Breaking 2”
Production/Development Company: Dirty Robber, National Geographic Studios
Director/Developer: Martin Desmond Roe
Director of Photography: Jessica Young
Executive Producers: Chris Uettwiller, Jason Puris, Nick Frew, Dirty Robber
Executive Producers: Brian Lovett, Jeff Hasler, Betsy Forhan, National Geographic Studios
Producer: Kathlyn Horan, Dirty Robber
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Executive Producer: Mark McCambridge, Nike
Executive Producer: Jordan Velarde, Uncle Toad’s Media Group
Media Agency: Mindshare

Mars Wrigley Confectionery - Skittles “Exclusive the Rainbow”
Production/Development Company: MJZ
Director/Developer: Steve Ayson
Advertising Agency: DDB Chicago
Agency Chief Creative Officer, North America: Ari Weiss
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: Nathaniel Lawlor
Agency Creative Director/Art Director: Ruth Bellotti

KFC “The Original Colonel Sanders”
Production/Development Company: Smith + Jones Films
Director/Developer: Ulf Johansson
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Agency Creative Directors: Jason Kreher, Freddie Powell
Agency Copywriter: Heather Ryder
Agency Art Director: Devin Gillespie
VFX Company: Method Studios
Music/Sound Company: Walker
Mix Company: Lime
Editorial Company: JOINT

Next Innovation

Intel “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”
Production/Development Company: Intel Drone Light Show Team
Advertising Agency: Agency Inside
Agency VP, Global Creative Director: Teresa Herd 
Agency VP, General Manager, Intel Drones Group: Anil Nanduri
Agency General Manager, Drone Light Shows: Natalie Cheung
Agency Olympics Program Manager, Drone Light Shows: Madeleine Ong
Agency Olympics Program Manager: Kari Lemiere
Agency Chief Marketing Officer: Steven Fund 
Agency Director of Marketing, Olympics, Sports and New Technologies: Stephanie Joukoff

Nike “Live Design”
Production/Development Company/Director: Wieden+Kennedy Lodge
Managing Director: Paulo Ribeiro
Director of Creative Technology: Nilesh Ashra
Producer: Dennis Hanley, Tricia Huetig
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Agency Creative Director: Dan Viens
Agency Senior 3D Motion Designer: Mark Lundgren
Agency Motion Designers: Adam Sirkin, John Van Unen, Oliver Rokoff, Jaime Flores
Agency Motion Graphics Designers: Saira Weigel, Claire Wilson, Manxue Wang
Agency Designers: Jonathan Minori, Tera Hatfield, Keith Hamilton, Rafael Kfouri
Agency Engineers: Ryan Kee, Max Foley, He Zhao

Next Virtual Reality

Gatorade “Beat the Blitz”
Production/Development Company: The Mill
Director: Will Adams
Executive Producer: Boo Wong
Senior Producer: Katie Kolombatovich
Realtime Supervisor: Joji Tsuruga
Technical Artists: Henning Koczy, Jimmy Gass, Craig Kohlmeyer
Developers: Fabio Piparo, Brian Muller, Ren Hsien-Hsu
Advertising Agencies: OMD Zero Code, VML

USC Shoah Foundation “The Last Goodbye”
Production/Development Companies/Advertising Agencies: USC Shoah Foundation, Here Be Dragons, MPC VR, OTOY
Directors/Developers: Gabo Arora, Ari Palitz
Producer: Stephen Smith, USC Shoah Foundation
Producers: Chris Milk, Patrick Milling-Smith, Samantha Storr, Here Be Dragons
Producer: Tim Dillon, MPC VR
Producer: Jonathan Dotan, OTOY
Composer: Dražen Bošnjak, Q Department

Next Website

Portugal. The Man “Feel It Still”
Production/Development Company: PRETTYBIRD
Director/Developers: Ian Schwartz & fourclops ::)
Director of Photography: Michael Ragen
Executive Producers: Derek Richmond, Candice Dragonas
Line Producer: Judy Craig
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Agency Producer: Mike Davidson 
Interactive Team: WIREWAX

Siemens “Mindsphere.io”
Production/Development Company/Advertising Agency: Deutsch
Director/Developer: Daniel Murphy
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Dan Kelleher
Agency Group Creative Directors: Rich Kolopeaua, James Cowie, Able Parris
Agency Creative Director: Justin Crawford 
Agency Chief Digital Officer: Winston Binch
Agency Executive Digital Producer: Josh Deitel
Google Brand Studio “Searching For Syria”
Production/Development Company/Advertising Agency: R/GA London

Next Mobile

Bacardi “Snapchat Music Video”
Production/Development Company: North Kingdom
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Executive Creative Directors: Danilo Boer, Marcos Kotlhar
Agency Associate Creative Directors: Marcus Johnston, Jim Connolly
Agency Senior Copywriter: Kathryn Kvas
Agency Art Director: Pedro Sampaio

Next Branded Content

State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”
Production/Development Companies: Craft New York, Traction Creative
Advertising Agency: McCann New York
Agency Global Creative Chairman: Rob Reilly 
Agency Chief Creative Officer, North America: Eric Silver 
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Joyce King Thomas 
Agency Co-Chief Creative Officers: Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
Agency Senior Copywriter: Tali Gumbiner
Agency Senior Art Director: Lizzie Wilson
Agency Managing Director: Devika Bulchandani
Agency Social Media Team: Gemma Craven, Erin Moldovan, Kiki Van Son

Intel “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”
Production/Development Company: Intel Drone Light Show Team
Advertising Agency: Agency Inside
Agency VP, Global Creative Director: Teresa Herd 
Agency VP, General Manager, Intel Drones Group: Anil Nanduri
Agency General Manager, Drone Light Shows: Natalie Cheung
Agency Olympics Program Manager, Drone Light Shows: Madeleine Ong
Agency Olympics Program Manager: Kari Lemiere
Agency Chief Marketing Officer: Steven Fund 
Agency Director of Marketing, Olympics, Sports and New Technologies: Stephanie Joukoff

Nike “Breaking 2”
Production/Development Company: Dirty Robber, National Geographic Studios
Director/Developer: Martin Desmond Roe
Director of Photography: Jessica Young
Executive Producers: Chris Uettwiller, Jason Puris, Nick Frew, Dirty Robber
Executive Producers: Brian Lovett, Jeff Hasler, Betsy Forhan, National Geographic Studios
Producer: Kathlyn Horan, Dirty Robber
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Executive Producer: Mark McCambridge, Nike
Executive Producer: Jordan Velarde, Uncle Toad’s Media Group
Media Agency: Mindshare

Next Cause Marketing

National Safety Council “Prescribed to Death”
Production/Development Company: m ss ng p eces
Director/Developers: Tucker Walsh, Hyphen-Labs
Advertising Agency: BBDO
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Andrés Ordóñez
Agency Creative Directors: Cinzia Crociani, Meg Farquhar, Michael Shirley, Amy Ditchman, Alejandro Juli

State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”
Production/Development Companies: Craft New York, Traction Creative
Advertising Agency: McCann New York
Agency Global Creative Chairman: Rob Reilly 
Agency Chief Creative Officer, North America: Eric Silver 
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Joyce King Thomas 
Agency Co-Chief Creative Officers: Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
Agency Senior Copywriter: Tali Gumbiner
Agency Senior Art Director: Lizzie Wilson
Agency Managing Director: Devika Bulchandani
Agency Social Media Team: Gemma Craven, Erin Moldovan, Kiki Van Son

Portugal. The Man “Feel It Still”
Production/Development Company: PRETTYBIRD
Director/Developers: Ian Schwartz & fourclops ::)
Director of Photography: Michael Ragen
Executive Producers: Derek Richmond, Candice Dragonas
Line Producer: Judy Craig
Advertising Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Agency Producer: Mike Davidson 
Interactive Team: WIREWAX

Next Viral

Apple “Welcome Home” 
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Spike Jonze
Director of Photography: Hoyte van Hoytema
Production Designer: Christopher Glass
President: David Zander
Executive Producer: Eriks Krumins
Producer: Vincent Landay
Advertising Agency: TBWA\Media Arts Lab
Agency Creative Director: Brent Anderson, Arnau Bosch
Agency Producer: Brian O’Rourke
Talent: FKA Twigs
Choreographer: Ryan Heffington
VFX Supervisor: Janelle Croshaw, Framestore
Music Company: Apple Music
Music: “Til It’s Over” by Anderson Paak
Sound Designer: Ren Klyce
Editor: Jeff Buchanan, Final Cut
Media Agency: OMD Worldwide

 

Verena International Co., Ltd. “Capture”
Production/Development Company: Phenomena
Director: Thanonchai Sornsriwichai
Executive Producer: Panida Ngamsompong
Advertising Agency: McCann Worldgroup
Agency Chief Executive Officer: Yupin Muntzing
Agency Executive Creative Director/Copywriter: Wichian Thongsuksiri
Agency Art Directors: Suramanas Jantima, Natthawut Chuklunthong
Agency Business Director: Jirapa Birasiriwatana
Agency Production Group Head: Siriwan Bamrungphol 
Editor: Manop Boonwipas, Matad Co., Ltd.

Burger King “Bullying Jr”
Production/Development Company: SMUGGLER
Director/Developer: Henry-Alex Rubin
Advertising Agency: DAVID Miami
Agency Founder/Chief Creative Officer: Anselmo Ramos
Agency Group Creative Directors: Jason Wolske, Danny Alvarez
Agency Creative Directors: Russell Dodson, Tony Kalathara
Agency Head of Global Production: Veronica Beach
Agency Managing Director, Head of Account Services: Paulo Fogaça
Agency Strategy Director: Jon Carlaw

Next Social

Downtown Records “Live Looper”
Production/Development Company: BBDO Studios
Director/Developer: Lawrence Chen
Advertising Agency: BBDO New York
Agency Chief Creative Officer Worldwide: David Lubars
Agency Chief Creative Officer New York: Greg Hahn
Agency Executive Creative Director: Tom Markham 
Agency Creative Directors: Bart Mol, Pol Hoenderboom
Agency Producers: David Rolfe, Mo Twine, Danielle Lukacs
Agency Social Media/Influencer Manager: Lucy Bennett 

Burger King “Turning Their Tweets Against Them”
Advertising Agency: MullenLowe Boston
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Mark Wenneker 
Agency SVP, Creative Directors: Jon Ruby, Enrique Camacho
Agency Executive Creative Directors: Tim Vaccarino, Dave Weist
Agency Associate Creative Director: Chris Cavalieri
Agency Senior Copywriter: Cody Dummer
Agency Social Media Team: Dustin Johnson, Jimmy George

Mars Wrigley Confectionery - Skittles “Exclusive the Rainbow”
Production/Development Company: MJZ
Director/Developer: Steve Ayson
Advertising Agency: DDB Chicago
Agency Chief Creative Officer, North America: Ari Weiss
Agency Creative Director/Copywriter: Nathaniel Lawlor
Agency Creative Director/Art Director: Ruth Bellotti

Next Experiential

Burger King “Google Home of The Whopper”
Production/Development Company: Caviar
Director: Kris Belman
Executive Producer: Jasper Thomlinson
Advertising Agency: DAVID Miami
Agency Founder/Chief Creative Officer: Anselmo Ramos
Agency Executive Creative Directors: Ricardo Casal, Juan Peña Plaza
Agency Creative Director: Tony Kalathara
Agency Head of Global Production: Veronica Beach
Agency Managing Director, Head of Account Services: Paulo Fogaça
Agency Senior Account Director: Carmen Rodriguez
Agency Planning Director: Jon Carlaw
Editor: Jeff Grippe, Cosmo Street

State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”
Production/Development Companies: Craft New York, Traction Creative
Advertising Agency: McCann New York
Agency Global Creative Chairman: Rob Reilly 
Agency Chief Creative Officer, North America: Eric Silver 
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Joyce King Thomas 
Agency Co-Chief Creative Officers: Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
Agency Senior Copywriter: Tali Gumbiner
Agency Senior Art Director: Lizzie Wilson
Agency Managing Director: Devika Bulchandani
Agency Social Media Team: Gemma Craven, Erin Moldovan, Kiki Van Son

National Safety Council “Prescribed to Death”
Production/Development Company: m ss ng p eces
Director/Developers: Tucker Walsh, Hyphen-Labs
Advertising Agency: BBDO
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Andrés Ordóñez
Agency Creative Directors: Cinzia Crociani, Meg Farquhar, Michael Shirley, Amy Ditchman, Alejandro Juli

Most Next

State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”
Production/Development Companies: Craft New York, Traction Creative
Advertising Agency: McCann New York
Agency Global Creative Chairman: Rob Reilly 
Agency Chief Creative Officer, North America: Eric Silver 
Agency Chief Creative Officer: Joyce King Thomas 
Agency Co-Chief Creative Officers: Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
Agency Senior Copywriter: Tali Gumbiner
Agency Senior Art Director: Lizzie Wilson
Agency Managing Director: Devika Bulchandani
Agency Social Media Team: Gemma Craven, Erin Moldovan, Kiki Van Son

 

Here’s a rundown of the most honored work from production houses, directors, ad agencies and clients:

Production Companies On Honored Work 

13 Honors – MJZ 
Advertising Excellence/Single Commercial – Apple “Welcome Home”

Animation - Samsung “Ostrich”

Direction – Apple “Welcome Home”

Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement – Samsung “Ostrich”

Production – Apple “Appocalypse”

Production – Apple “Welcome Home”

Production Design – Apple “Welcome Home”

Sound Design -  Monster.com “Saved By Monster” 

Visual Effects - Monster.com “Saved By Monster”

Visual Effects – Samsung “Ostrich”

Next Integrated Campaign - Skittles “Exclusive the Rainbow”

Next Social – Skittles “Exclusive the Rainbow”

Next Viral -  Apple “Welcome Home”

4 Honors – m ss ng p eces
Cause – Google “Maher’s Story”

Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement - Face The Music “I Got This”

Next Experiential - National Safety Council – “Stop Everyday Killers”

Next Cause Marketing - National Safety Council – “Stop Everyday Killers”

4 Honors – Craft New York/Traction Creative
Most Next - State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”

Next Experiential - State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”

Next Branded Content - State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”

Next Cause Marketing - State Street Global Advisors “Fearless Girl”

3 Honors – The Corner Shop 
Cause - Procter & Gamble “The Talk”

Performance - Procter & Gamble “The Talk”

Direction - Procter & Gamble “The Talk”

3 Honors – Furlined 
Direction – Apple “Barbers”

Editorial – Apple “Barbers”

Visual Style – Apple “Barbers”

3 Honors – O Positive 
Humor - Snickers – “#1 Fantasy”

Performance - Snickers – “Recovery Room”

Public Service Announcement - Cure Alzheimer’s Fund “Daughter and Mother”

3 Honors – SMUGGLER 
Music Video - JAY-Z “Smile”

Original Music – Tile “Lost Panda” 

Next Viral - Burger King “Bullying Jr”

2 Honors – Dirty Robber/National Geographic 
Next Integrated Campaign – Nike “Breaking 2”

Next Branded Content -  Nike “ Breaking 2”

2 Honors – ICONOCLAST 
Cinematography - Delta Air Lines “Runways”

Editorial – adidas – “Original is Never Finished”

2 Honors – Intel Drone Light Show Team
Next Branded Content - Intel - “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”

Next Innovation – Intel - “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”

2 Honors – The Mill 
Music Video - JAY-Z  - “The Story of O.J.”

Next Virtual Reality – Gatorade – “Beat the Blitz”

2 Honors – PRETTYBIRD 
Next Website - Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”

Next Cause Marketing - Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”

2 Honors – Rattling Stick
Advertising Excellence/Campaign – Tide “It’s a Tide Ad Campaign”

Concept - Tide - “It’s a Tide Ad”

2 Honors – Tool
Concept - National Down Syndrome Society - “C21 Restaurant”

Public Service Announcement - National Down Syndrome Society – “C21 Restaurant”

 

1 Honor 

BBDO Studios 
Caviar
Deutsch
HECHO EN 72
Hungry Man
London Alley
North Kingdom
Park Pictures
Phenomena 
R/GA
RESET
Riff Raff Films Ltd
Roof Studio
Smith & Jones 
SOMESUCH
Supply&Demand
Union9 Films
USC Shoah Foundation / Here Be Dragons / MPC VR / OTOY
Wieden+Kennedy

Directors On Honored Work 

5 Honors – Matthijs van Heijningen
Visual Effects - Monster.com  - “Saved By Monster”

Sound Design - Monster.com - “Saved By Monster”

Animation - Samsung - “Ostrich”

Visual Effects – Samsung – “Ostrich”

Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement – Samsung - “Ostrich”

5 Honors – Spike Jonze 
Advertising Excellence/Single Commercial – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Production – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Production Design – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Direction – Apple “Welcome Home” 

Next Viral  – Apple “Welcome Home” 

3 Honors – David Shane 
Public Service Announcement - Cure Alzheimer’s Fund “Daughter and Mother”

Performance – Snickers – “Recovery Room”

Humor - Snickers – “#1 Fantasy”

3 Honors – Malik Vitthal
Performance - Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

Cause - Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

Direction- Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

3 Honors – Dougal Wilson 
Visual Style – Apple – “Barbers”

Editorial – Apple – “Barbers”

Direction – Apple – “Barbers”

2 Honors – Steve Ayson
Next Integrated Campaign – Skittles – “Exclusive the Rainbow”

Next Social – Skittles – “Exclusive the Rainbow” 

2 Honors – Danielle Levitt 
Concept - National Down Syndrome Society - “C21 Restaurant”

Public Service Announcement - National Down Syndrome Society – “C21 Restaurant”

2 Honors – Megaforce
Cinematography - Delta Air Lines – “Runways”

Advertising Excellence/International - Nike  - “Nothing Beats A Londoner”

2 Honors – Martin Desmond Roe
Next Integrated Campaign – Nike – “Breaking 2”

Next Branded Content – Nike – “Breaking 2”

2 Honors – Ian Schwartz & fourclops::)
Next Website - Portugal. The Man  - “Feel It Still”

Next Cause Marketing  - Portugal. The Man - “Feel It Still”

2 Honors – Traktor
Concept - Tide - “It’s a Tide Ad”

Advertising Excellence/Campaign – Tide “It’s a Tide Ad Campaign”

2 Honors – Tucker Walsh, Hyphen-Labs
Next Experiential - National Safety Council – “Stop Everyday Killers”

Next Cause Marketing - National Safety Council –“Stop Everyday Killers”

 

1 Honor 

Will Adams
Gabo Arora, Ari Palitz
Kris Belman 
Laurence Chen 
Manu Cossu
Bianca Giaever
Rudy Gold 
Andy Hines
Jared Knecht
Miles Jay
JAY-Z & Mark Romanek via Anonymous Content
Tom Kuntz
Wayne McClammy
Jack McNamara
Mark Molloy
Daniel Murphy
Nabil 
Terence Neal
Mac Premo
Henry-Alex Rubin 
Thanonchai Sornsriwichai
Guto Terni
Daniel Wolfe
Zachary Heinzerling
 

Agencies on Honored Work 

10 Honors – BBDO New York 
Next Experiential - National Safety Council – “Stop Everyday Killers”

Next Cause Marketing - National Safety Council – “Stop Everyday Killers”

Public Service Announcement - Cure Alzheimer’s Fund “Daughter and Mother”

Performance – Snickers – “Recovery Room”

Humor - Snickers – “#1 Fantasy”

Next Social - Downtown Records – “Live Looper”

Performance - Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

Cause Procter & Gamble - Procter & Gamble – “The Talk” 

Direction - Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

Next Mobile - Bacardi - “Snapchat Music Video”

8 Honors – Wieden + Kennedy 
Next Website - Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”

Next Cause Marketing - Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”

Next Integrated Campaign – Nike – “Breaking 2”

Next Branded Content - Nike - “Breaking 2”  

Cinematography - Delta Air Lines – “Runways”

Advertising Excellence/International - Nike “Nothing Beats A Londoner”

Next Integrated Campaign – KFC – “The Original Colonel Sanders”

Next Innovation – Nike - “Live Design”

6 Honors – TBWA\Media Arts Lab 
Advertising Excellence/Single Commercial – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Production – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Production Design – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Direction – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Next Viral – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Production – Apple – “Appocalypse”

5 Honors – McCann New York 
Most Next - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl”

Next Viral - Verena International Co., Ltd. – “Capture”

Next Experiential - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl”

Next Branded Content - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl”

Next Cause Marketing - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl”

4 Honors – Saatchi & Saatchi
Advertising Excellence/Campaign – Tide – “It’s a Tide Ad Campaign”

Concept - National Down Syndrome Society – “C21 Restaurant”

Public Service Announcement - National Down Syndrome Society – “C21 Restaurant”

Concept - Tide - “It’s a Tide Ad”

3 Honors – Apple 
Visual Style – Apple - “Barbers” 

Editorial – Apple  - “Barbers

Direction – Apple – “Barbers”

3 Honors – Leo Burnett
Animation – Samsung – “Ostrich”

Visual Effects – Samsung – “Ostrich”

Licensed Soundtrack – Samsung – “Ostrich”

2 Honors – Agency Inside 
Next Branded Content – Intel – “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”

Next Innovation – Intel – “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”

2 Honors – DAVID 
Next Viral/Web Film - Burger King – “Bullying Jr”

Next Experiential - Burger King – “Google Home of The Whopper”

2 Honors – DDB 
Next Integrated Campaign – Skittles – “Exclusive the Rainbow”  

Next Social – Skittles – “Exclusive the Rainbow”

2 Honors – Deutsch 
Next Website – Siemens – “Mindsphere.io”

Original Music – Tile – “Lost Panda” 

2 Honors – KBS 
Visual Effects - Monster.com – “Saved By Monster”

Sound Design - Monster.com – “Saved By Monster”

1 Honor 

72andSunny
AMV BBDO
Anomaly
Ari Merkin
Def Jam Records
Doubleday and Cartwright
Goodby Silverstein & Partners
Johannes Leonardo
JohnXHannes
Lucky Generals 
MullenLowe
OMD Zero Code / VML
Pereira & O’Dell
R/GA
Roc Nation
RPA

 

Honored Brands

9 Honors – Apple
Visual Style – Apple – “Barbers”

Editorial – Apple – “Barbers 

Direction – Apple – “Barbers

Production – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Production Design – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Advertising Excellence/Single Commercial – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Direction – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Next Viral – Apple – “Welcome Home”

Production – Apple – “Appocalypse”

4 Honors – Nike
Next Integrated Campaign – Nike – “Breaking 2”

Next Branded Content – Nike – “Breaking 2”

Advertising Excellence/International - Nike – “Nothing Beats A Londoner”

Next Innovation – Nike – “Live Design”

4 Honors – State Street Global Advisors 
Most Next - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl” 

Next Experiential - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl”

Next Branded Content - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl”

Next Cause Marketing - State Street Global Advisors – “Fearless Girl”

3 Honors – Burger King 
Next Viral -  Burger King – “Bullying Jr”

Next Experiential - Burger King – “Google Home of The Whopper”

Next Social - Burger King – “Turning Their Tweets Against Them”

3 Honors – Proctor & Gamble 
Performance Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

Cause - Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

Direction - Procter & Gamble – “The Talk”

3 Honors – Samsung 
Animation – Samsung – “Ostrich”

Visual Effects – Samsung – “Ostrich”

Licensed Soundtrack or Arrangement – Samsung – “Ostrich”

2 Honors – Google 
Cause – Google – “Maher’s Story”

Next Website - Google Brand Studio – “Searching For Syria”

2 Honors – Intel 
Next Branded Content - Intel - “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”

Next Innovation – Intel – “Intel Drone Light Show at The Olympics”

2 Honors – JAY-Z
Music Video - JAY-Z – “The Story of O.J.”

Music Video - JAY-Z – “Smile”

2 Honors – National Down Syndrome Society 
Concept - National Down Syndrome Society – “C21 Restaurant”

Public Service Announcement – National Down Syndrome Society – “C21 Restaurant”

2 Honors – National Safety Council
Next Experiential - National Safety Council – “Stop Everyday Killers”

Next Cause Marketing - National Safety Council – “Stop Everyday Killers”

2 Honors – Portugal. The Man 

Next Website - Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”

Next Cause Marketing - Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”

2 Honors – Skittles
Next Integrated Campaign – Skittles – “Exclusive the Rainbow”

Next Social – Skittles – “Exclusive the Rainbow” 

2 Honors – Snickers 
Performance – Snickers – “Recovery Room”

Humor - Snickers – “#1 Fantasy”

2 Honors - Tide
Advertising Excellence/Campaign – Tide – “It’s a Tide Ad Campaign”

Concept - Tide - “It’s a Tide Ad”

 

1 Honor 

adidas
Amazon
Bacardi
Beats by Dre
Cure Alzheimer’s Fund
Delta Air Lines
Doritos / Mountain Dew
Downtown Records
Face The Music
Gatorade 
KFC
LA Original
Libresse
Logic
MLB
Pediatric Brain Tumor Foundation
Timberland
USC Shoah Foundation
Verena International Co., Ltd.
WeTransfer

Credits:

Client Procter & Gamble My Black is Beautiful Agency BBDO New York David Lubars, chief creative officer, worldwide; Greg Hahn, chief creative officer, NY; Marcel Yunes, Rick Williams, creative directors; Nedal Ahmed, associate creative director/copywriter; Bryan Barnes, associate creative director/art director; David Rolfe, director of integrated production; Dan Blaney, executive producer; Whitney Collins, sr. producer; Melissa Chester, executive music producer. Production The Corner Shop Malik Vitthal, director; Anna Hashmi, exec producer; Lasse Frank, DP; Wynn Thomas, production designer; Isis Mussenden, costume designer; Jessica Miller, producer/head of production; Stephen Love, Blake Pickens, line producers. Editorial Work Editorial Rich Orrick, lead editor; Theo Mercado, editor; Jamie Lynn Perritt, producer; Erica Thompson, exec producer. VFX The Mill NY Jeff Robins, 2D lead; Sophie Mitchell, producer; Rachael Trillo, exec producer. Music Pulse Music NY Julia Piker, composer; Dan Kuby, composer/exec producer; Steve Grywalski, producer. Sound Design Trinite Studios Brian Emrich, sound designer. Audio Post Heard City Phil Loeb, Keith Reynaud, mixers; Sasha Awn, Andi Lewis, Jackie James, producers; Gloria Pitagorsky, managing director. Color Company 3 Clare Movshon, Alex Lubrano, producers; Sofie Borup, colorist. Multicultural Strategic Communications Egami Consulting Group

Credits:

Client Samsung Agency Leo Burnett Matt Blitz, producer. Production MJZ Matthijs Van Heijningen, director; Joost Van Gedler, DP. VFX MPC  LOS ANGELES team: Karen Anderson, exec producer, VFX; Nicole Saccardi, producer; Dori Sharvit, coordinator; Michael Gregory, creative director; Gustavo Bellon, Toya Drechsler, Benji Davidson, Dominic Edwards, Brendan Echsner, Rocco Gioffre, Ryan McDougal, Kathleen Kirkman, Alvaro Segura, Rodrigo Carrasco, Jared Sanders, Ted Abeyta, L.A. VFX team. LONDON: Carsten Keller, head of 3D; Tomek Zietkiewicz, London producer; Diarmid Harrison Murray, creative director; Amir Bazazi, CG supervisor; David Bryan, Andrew Roberts, Martino Madeddu, Brendan Fagan, Brett Margules, Tim Van Hussen, Denis Krez, Chloe Dawe, Oz Dolphin, Radu Ciubotariu, Maximilian Mallmann, Alexander Gabucci, London VFX team.  PREVIS PARIS Sophie Lebreton, Paris producer; Jeremie Abrial, Xavier Zahrra, Paris previs team. BANGALORE:  Neela Kumuda Parankusham, Bangalore line producer; Rashabh Bhutani, Venkata s, Bala Krishnan R, P N Arunkumar, Silambarasan R P, S. Samson Samuel, Stalin Balan, M D Karthikeyan, Shaik Abdul Adil, Shalwin Shaiju, Bruno Roosewelt, Joslin J Mathew, Padma Priya, R Kumaresan, Sreejimol CP, Kiran V, Sachin Sureshrao Dhapudkar, Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Ankit Dheraj Toppo, Earnest Victor, Elangovan Ganeshan, Hemanth Anusuri, Shaik Abdul Rahim, Sindhuja B, Sravan Kumar Jyoti Prakash Panda, Baskaran S, Mohan Pugaz, Bangalore VFX team. Color Grade MPC Mark Gethin, colorist; Meghan Lang, exec producer; Rebecca Boorsma, color producer; Elyse Robinson, associate color producer. Music "Rocket Man" by Elton John

Credits:

Client Monster.com Agency KBS New York Patrick Scissons, global chief creative officer; Michele Kunken, executive creative director; Mike Abell, creative director/copywriter; Kevin Gentile, creative director/art director; Jenny Read, head of production; Karen McKibben, executive producer; Isabelle Vrod, assistant producer. Production MJZ Matthijs van Heijningen, director; Eriks Krumins, exec producer; Donald Taylor, line producer; Joost Van Gelder, DP. Production 1ONE PRODUCTION Jean-Rene Parenteau, producer; Anouck Serra-Godard, production manager; Simon Lebrun, technical director; Louis-Charles Pilon, cameraman; Gabrielle Dore, post coordinator; Sophian Verri, offline; Etienne Bergeron, offline, online & color grading; Benedicte Leclere, music supervisor; Pierre-Olivier Rioux, sound mix. Editorial Work Jono Griffith, editor; Nayim Saati, Theo Mercado, assistant editors; Erica Thompson, exec producer; Sari Resnick, sr. producer. VFX & Design The Mill Melanie Wickham, exec producer; Clairellen Wallin, sr. producer/shoot supervisor; Anastasia von Rahl, sr. producer; Zack Franciose, Jalisa House, production coordinators; Ruben Vandebroek, shoot supervisor/3D lead artist; Kyle Cody, 2D lead artist/shoot supervisor; Kevin Ives, 3D lead artist; Kshitij Khanna, Molly Intersimone, Dae Yoon Kang, Yoon-sun Bae, Rachel Moon, Dhruv Shankar, 2D artists; Adam Dewhirst, Todd Akita, Nick Couret, Jackie Liao, John Wilson, Emily Meger, Jeff Lopez, Seon Crawford, Arman Matin, Ren Hsien-Hsu, Lauren Shields, Tyler Heckman, Sewang Kim, Jonathan McCoy, Incheol Jeong, Justin Hammond, Anna Cardillo, Jimmy Gass, Constance Besen, Hannah Lee, Krystal Sae Eua, Jeffrey Lee, Blake Guest, Tom Graham, Juan Zavala, Nole Murphy, Ziming Liu, Sivasubramanian, Vitaal Kuntla, Leela Shanker, Sendil Kumar J, Karthik Viswanathan, Murali Krishna Reddy, Muthyala Krishnaiah, Gokul Navaneethan, Sathyaraj A, Karthick Karuppaswamy, Sandeep Patil, Mehrose, Jai KIshan, Tarun Kumar, Chaitali Shah, Nijesh, Giri Prasath S, 3D artists; Cedric Menard, Charles Lee, matte painting. (Toolbox: Zbrush, Mari, Maya, Furtilizer, Houdini, Arnold, Flame Assist). Color MPC Mark Gethin, colorist. Music Woodwork Sam Phillips, exec producer. Sound Design stimmung Gus Koven, sound designer; Kristina Iwankiw, exec producer; Nick Tuttle, sound assistant. Audio Post Sound Lounge Tom Jucarone, mixer.

Credits:

Client Tile, Inc. Agency Deutsch Pete Favat, chief creative officer, North America; Guto Araki, executive creative director; Eric Manchester, creative director/copywriter; Neal Desai, creative director/art director; Jeb Quaid, copywriter; Vic Palumbo, director of integrated production; Dan Kaplan, executive integrated producer; Mariana Perin, integrated producer; Eryk Rich, music director; Chase Butters, music producer; Dez Davis, music coordinator. Production Smuggler Mark Molloy, director; Patrick Milling Smith, Brian Carmody, co-founders; Shannon Jones, exec producer; Gustav Geldenhuys, line producer. Editorial Work Editorial Stewart Reeves, editor; Keith Hamm, Josh Sasson, assistant editors; Marlo Baird, exec producer; Brian Scharwath, producer. Color Company 3 Tom Poole, sr. colorist; Alexandra Lubrano, producer. Post CG/VFX ALT VFX, Inc. Colin Renshaw, founder/VFX supervisor; Chris Fieldhouse, exec producer; Jess Calvert, producer; Mathew Chance, head of 2D;  Chris Rentoul, animation lead. Creature Build/Panda Legacy Effects Alan Scott, producer. Graphics Lobo Mateus de Paula Santos, creative director; Luis Ribeiro, exec producer; Gabriela Leal, producer; Leandro Beltran, Bruno Ronzani, design & animation. Music Mophonics Track “Girl in My Dreams” Track courtesy of Stephan Altman, composer/creative director/performer Audio Post Lime Studios Mark Meyuhas, sound engineer; Peter Lapinski, assistant mixer; Susie Boyajan, exec producer; Kayla Phungglan, producer.

Credits:

Client Face the Music/Recovery Unplugged  Agency Ari Merkin Ari Merkin, copywriter/art director; Clair Grupp, executive producer; Dan Seliger, digital strategist. Production m ss ng p eces Jared Knecht, director. Editorial Exile Matt Murphy, editor; Stephania Dulowski, assistant editor; Evyn Bruce, sr. producer; Lauren Pullano, producer. Music Original Song: “I got this” by Richie Supa from the Enemy album  Music Elias Eric Ronick, creative director; Matt Phenix, head of production; Luke Atencio, additional arrangement. Color Company 3 Kath Raisch, colorist.

Credits:

Client Cure Alzheimer’s Fund Agency BBDO New York, David Lubars, chairman, chief creative officer, worldwide; Greg Hahn, chief creative officer, NY; Mike Smith, executive creative director; Matthew Brink, Adam Livesey, sr. creative directors; David Rolfe, head of integrated production; Amy Wertheimer, Diane McCann, executive producers; Melissa Chester, music producer; Crystal Rix, chief strategy officer. Production O Positive David Shane, director; Ralph Laucella, exec producer; Marc Grill, exec producer/producer; Mark Laliberte-Else, DP. Editorial No6 Jason MacDonald, editor; Corina Dennison, exec producer; Malia Rose, producer. Conform/Finish No7 Ed Skupeen, conform artist. Audio Post Heard City Evan Mangiamele, engineer; Sasha Awn, producer.

Credits:

Client Nike Agency Wieden+Kennedy London Paddy Treacy, Mark Shanley, creative directors; Tom Corcoran, Tom Bender, creatives; Tony Davidson, Iain Tait, executive creative directors; James Guy, head of production/executive producer; Michelle Brough, TV producer; Rose Fairley, TV production assistant. Production Riff Raff Megaforce, director; Matthew Fone, exec producer; Nick Goldsmith, line producer; Nicolas Loir, DP. Editorial Final Cut Joe Guest, editor. VFX  Time Based Arts, London Sheldon Gardner, Francois, Roisin, VFX supervisors; Michael Aveling, Jamie Crofts, Thiago Dantas, Al Ford, Stephen Grasso, Matt Jackson, Adam Paterson, Ben Stonehouse, Luke Todd, Leo Weston, Flame; Aitor Arroyo, Ralph Briscoe, Linda Cieniawska, Matt Shires, Bernardo Varela, Leandro Vazquez, Grant White, Nuke; Ben Cantor, Dan Davie, Oscar Gonzalez Diez, Federico Guzzardo, Tom Hall, Dave Loh, Sam Osborne, Nigel Timms, Federico Vanone, Chris Wood, CGI; Jess Gorick, Stephen Ross, motion graphics; Sylvie Minois, matte painting; Simone Grattarola, color grade; James Allen, Tom Johnson, color grade; Chris Aliano, producer. (Toolbox: Flame, Flame Assist, Flare, Nuke, Maya, XSI, Houdini, ZBrush, Arnold, Resolve) Sound 750MPH Sam Ashwell, sound designer; Mary-Ann D’Cruz, producer. Music Mr. Papa John Connon, music supervisor

Category: 


MySHOOT Profiles

Daniel Azarian Photo
Director, Editor
Laurie Rubin
Director

Visual Effects and Animation

MySHOOT Company Profiles