"Succession" Tops Emmy Tally With 27 Nominations As HBO Dominates
Emmy statues appear at the 70th Primetime Emmy Nominations Announcements at the Television Academy's Saban Media Center on July 12, 2018, in Los Angeles. (Photo by Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP, File)
"Ted Lasso" leads comedy contenders; labor unrest casts giant shadow
  • LOS ANGELES (AP)
  • --

HBO dominated Wednesday morning’s Emmy nominations, with the elite trio of “ Succession,” “The White Lotus” and “The Last of Us” combining for a whopping 74, but the dominant theme darkening the scene is the ongoing writers strike and the looming possibility that actors may join them in as little as a day.

“Succession” and its deeply dysfunctional dynasty of one-percenters led all Emmy nominees in its fourth and final season with 27, including best drama, which it has won two of the past three years. It got three nominations for best actor in a drama, with Brian Cox, Jeremy Strong and Kieran Culkin all getting nods for playing men of the Roy clan, and Sarah Snook getting a best actress nomination. It also got four nominations for best supporting actor in a drama.

The cursed vacationers at a Sicilian resort from the second season of “The White Lotus” truly dominated the supporting categories, however, landing five nominations for best supporting actress in a drama — including nods for Jennifer Coolidge and Aubrey Plaza — and four more for best supporting actor.

Bella Ramsey and Pedro Pascal, the duo on a fungus-filled quest in “ The Last of Us,” each got lead acting nominations. The show, based on a popular Playstation video game, was second behind “Succession” with 24 nominations. “The White Lotus” had 23.

“Ted Lasso” was tops among comedies with 21 nominations, including best comedy series and best actor for Jason Sudeikis. The Apple TV+ series won both awards for each of its first two seasons, and is probably the favorite to threepeat with its third and last.

The nominations suggested that HBO — which got the most overall nominations by far with 127 — can still dominate even as streaming-only outlets have taken over so much of elite TV. The distinction is increasingly blurred, however, with a huge segment of viewers watching “Succession” and the cable channel’s other offerings on the streaming service now known as Max.

Cox, 77, got his best actor in a drama nod despite appearing in fewer than half of this season's “Succession” episodes, though as the Roy family patriarch he loomed just as large over the episodes he didn’t appear in. A win would be his first for the role, though he won an Emmy for best supporting actor in a TV movie in 2001.

Strong won in 2020 for playing “eldest boy” Kendall Roy. Culkin got his first nomination for best actor after two previous nominations in the supporting category.

Actors joining movie and television writers on strike would further shut down the industry and be the first time since 1960 that two Hollywood unions were simultaneously striking. While show and film releases will continue, work on upcoming projects will cease — as would actors’ interviews and appearances to promote the projects.

The possibility of an industry debilitated by strikes could dampen any joy for the new nominees, and could put the damper on the ceremony scheduled for Sept. 18 on the Fox network.

Sheryl Lee Ralph, who provided the emotional high point of last year's ceremony with her half-sung victory speech for her best supporting actor Emmy in “Abbott Elementary,” said she is a “puddle of emotions” after getting nominated again amid the strife.

“Change is hard. Change is difficult. And in the midst of once again of a great moment in my life, I am surrounded by a difficult moment,” Ralph told The Associated Press. “This is a fight for artistry, this is not a fight to make people rich.”

The nominations were announced by “Community” star Yvette Nicole Brown and Television Academy CEO Frank Scherma, who referenced the labor disputes before at the top of Wednesday’s livestream.

“We hope the ongoing guild negotiations can come to an equitable and swift resolution,” Scherma said.

But the announcements, while low-key, proceeded as though a show will go on in the fall.

It was not a strong year for Emmy diversity, with the lead categories dominated by shows with largely white ensembles. Pascal was the only minority nominee in any of the drama series categories.

Representation was stronger in the comedy categories, where the Black actors of ABC’s “Abbott Elementary” were again a high point for Emmy diversity, and for the otherwise largely absent broadcast networks. Creator Quinta Brunson was nominated for best actress, while Ralph and Janelle James were nominated for best supporting actress, as was Eyo Edebiri for “The Bear.”

That FX series showed some of the Emmys’ quirks with its 13 nominations. It appeared in the comedy categories despite its half-hour episodes having more drama than some of the drama nominees. And the awards’ eligibility calendar means it got the nominations for its first season, even after many viewers have seen – and largely loved – its second, bringing buzz that probably helped it.

Speaking of quirks, the genre-defying “Jury Duty” rode its cult status to four nominations for streamer Amazon Freevee. A faux reality show for most of its cast and a reality show for one man, it was nominated for best comedy series and best supporting actor in a comedy for James Marsden.

Netflix led streamers with 103 nominations, but its showing was meager in many of the top categories. “The Crown” received its nearly annual deference for best drama, and Jenna Ortega received a best actress in a comedy nomination for “Wednesday.” Christina Applegate was nominated for the third and final season of Netflix’s “Dead to Me” in the same category. Applegate, who was diagnosed with multiple sclerosis in 2021, has said the role may be her last.

Netflix fared better in the limited series category, where “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” and “Beef” managed 13 nominations apiece.

The “Star Wars” galaxy made a surprisingly forceful showing for Disney+, with three television adaptations — “Andor,” “The Mandalorian” and “Obi-Wan Kenobi” — earning a combined 22 nominations. “The Mandalorian” received the most recognition with nine nominations in craft categories like stunt performance and costumes, but the series based on Jedi Knight Obi-Wan Kenobi’s exile years will compete for best limited series and “Andor” is among the drama series nominees.

The most famous “Star Wars” alum was among those snubbed, however, as Harrison Ford failed to get his first Emmy nomination. Some had expected his name to be called for his acting on the “Yellowstone” prequel “1923” or the Apple TV+ comedy “Shrinking.”

Here's a category-by-category rundown of nominations:

 

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Bob’s Burgers • The Plight Before Christmas • FOX • 20th Television Animation
  • Entergalactic • Netflix • Netflix / Mad Solar / Khalabo Ink Society / Edelgang
  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Shadow Of Fate • Adult Swim • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Rick And Morty • Night Family • Adult Swim • Rick and Morty LLC, Williams Street
  • The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXXIII • FOX • A Gracie Films Production in association with 20th Television Animation

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Note: Submissions were prescreened to determine nominations. None of the submissions received nine-tenths approval, resulting in no nominations this year.

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
John Paino, Production Designer
Don Macaulay, Art Director
Paul Healy, Set Decorator

Poker Face • The Orpheus Syndrome • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Judy Rhee, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Cathy Marshall, Set Decorator

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer
Molly Mikula, Art Director
George Detitta Jr., Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Sunflowers • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Iain White, Art Director
Kate Goodman, Set Decorator

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production Mark Scruton, Production Designer
Adrian Curelea, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator

The White Lotus • Ciao • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Cristina Onori, Production Designer
Gianpaolo Rifino, Art Director
Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator
 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Jessica Kender, Production Designer
Brian Grego, Art Director
Lisa Clark, Set Decorator
Andi Brittan, Set Decorator

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Tamara Deverell, Production Designer
Brandt Gordon, Art Director
Shane Vieau, Set Decorator

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and
GRRM Productions
Jim Clay, Production Designer
Dominic Masters, Art Director
Claire Nia Richards, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Perry Mason • Chapter Eleven • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
Ian Scroggins, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
Sam Lisenco, Production Designer
Eric Dean, Art Director
Emily Carter, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Father • The Reset Button • Ride Or Die • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Boettger-Marinos, Art Director
Amy Beth Feldman, Set Decorator

Only Murders In The Building • Sparring Partners • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Patrick Howe, Production Designer
Jordan Jacobs, Art Director
Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Famous As Hell • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Jamie Walker McCall, Production Designer
Ryan Garton, Art Director
Gregory Clarke, Art Director
Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
Shayne Fox, Production Designer
Aaron Noël, Art Director
Kerri Wylie, Set Decorator
 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Or Reality Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Peek-A-Boob, Your Titty’s Out • HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., HooRAE, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Cindy Chao, Production Designer
Michele Yu, Production Designer
Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Museums • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Sabrina Lederer, Art Director

Queer Eye • Speedy For Life • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer
Tyka Edwards, Art Director

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Blame It On The Edit • MTV • World of Wonder
Gianna Costa, Production Designer
Brad Bailey, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Steve Martin & Martin Short • Host: Jenna Ortega • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Andrea Purcigliotti, Production Designer
Danielle Webb, Set Decorator
 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer
Shelley Rodgers, Art Director
Lindsey Breslauer, Art Director
Maria Garcia, Art Director
Lily Rodgers, Art Director

Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
Tamlyn Wright, Production Designer
Travis Deck, Art Director

Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Raquel Tarbet, Set Decorator

The 65th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73
Julio Himede, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television Wendy O’Brien, Casting by
Chris Gehrt, Casting by

The Bear • FX • FX Productions Page 3
The Bear • FX • FX Productions
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by
Jennifer Rudnicke, Location Casting
Mickie Paskal, Location Casting
AJ Links, Location Casting

Jury Duty • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios
Susie Farris, Casting by

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Canfield, CSA, Casting by
Destiny Lilly, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Theo Park, Casting by
 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Bad Sisters • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
Nina Gold, Casting by
Lucy Amos, Casting by

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Robert Sterne, Casting by

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Corrine Clark, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, Location Casting

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot
Seat Productions
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Meredith Tucker, Casting by
Francesco Vedovati, CSA, Location Casting
Barbara Giordani, CSA, Location Casting

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by
Libby Goldstein, Casting by
Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, CSA, Location Casting
 

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Charlene Lee, Casting by
Claire Koonce, Casting by

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by
Carol Kritzer, CSA, Casting by

Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Justine Arteta, CSA, Casting by
Kim Davis-Wagner, CSA, Casting by

Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature
Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting by
Jodi Angstreich, CSA, Casting by

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by
 

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Love Is Blind • Netflix • Kinetic Content for Netflix
Donna Driscoll, Casting by
Stephanie Lewis, Casting by
Claire Loeb, Casting by

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Quinn Fegan, Casting by
Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by
Keya Mason, Casting by
Lauren Levine, Casting by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • MTV • World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by
Adam Cook, Casting by
Michelle Redwine, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Ron Mare, Casting by
Sena Rich, Casting by
Erinlee Skilton, Casting by

The Traitors • Peacock • Studio Lambert
Erin Tomasello, Casting by
Jazzy Collins, Casting by
Moira Paris, Casting by
Holly Osifat, Casting by
 

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Beauty And The Beast: A 30th Celebration • Routine: Be Our Guest • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney
Television Alternative and Electric Somewhere
Jamal Sims, Choreographer
Phillip Chbeeb, Choreographer
Makenzie Dustman, Choreographer

Beauty And The Beast: A 30th Celebration • Routine: Rose Petal Suite Pt. I • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt
Disney Television Alternative and Electric Somewhere
Phillip Chbeeb, Choreographer
Makenzie Dustman, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Higher • Disney+ • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Routines: Family Madrigal / Surface Pressure • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions
Jamal Sims, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 4 • Routines: Chameleon / Pride Rock • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Parris Goebel, Choreographer
 

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Blindspotting • Routines: The History / San Quentin Blues • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television, Snoot
Jon Boogz, Choreographer

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: New Cool / Hand Jive / The Boom • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios
Jamal Sims, Choreographer

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: Pulling Strings / Hit Me Again / High Rollin’ • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios
Jeffrey Mortensen, Choreographer
Louise Hradsky, Choreographer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Routines: Trash Man / Dream Kitchen • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Marguerite Derricks, Choreographer

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Bells And Whistles / Good Enough To Eat / Bustin’ Out • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal
Television in association with Apple
Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Andrew Wyeth. Alfred’s World • FX • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, ASC, Director of Photography

Barry • Tricky Legacies • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Carl Herse, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 20: The Foundling • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dean Cundey, ASC, Director of Photography

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Chris Teague, Director of Photography

Schmigadoon! • Something Real • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Jon Joffin, ASC, Director of Photography
 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (One Hour)

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Damián García, Director of Photography

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
Productions

Catherine Goldschmidt, Director of Photography
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

The Old Man • I • FX • 20th Television in association with The Littlefield Company
Sean Porter, Director of Photography

Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
David Lanzenberg, Director of Photography
 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Black Bird • Hand To Mouth • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios
Natalie Kingston, Director of Photography

Boston Strangler • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography

Dead Ringers • One • Prime Video • AnnaPurna Pictures, Amazon Studios
Jody Lee Lipes, ASC, Director of Photography

George & Tammy • Stand By Your Man • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Anastas Michos, ASC, GSC, Director of Photography
 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

100 Foot Wave • Chapter VI - Force Majeure • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
Antoine Chicoye, Cinematography by
Mikey Corker, Cinematography by
Vincent Kardasik, Cinematography by
Alexandre Lesbats, Cinematography by
Chris Smith, Cinematography by
Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by
João Vidinha, Cinematography by
Michael Darrigade, Cinematography by

Secrets Of The Elephants • Desert • National Geographic • Oxford Scientific Films LTD and Earthship Productions for National Geographic
Toby Strong, Director of Photography
James Boon, Director of Photography
Bob Poole, Director of Photography

The 1619 Project • Justice • Hulu • Onyx Collective, Lionsgate Productions in association with One Story Up Productions, Harpo Films and The New York Times
Jerry Henry, Director of Photography

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Calabria • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
C. Kim Miles, CSC, ASC, MySC, Director of Photography
Clair Popkin, Cinematography by
Julia Liu, Cinematography by

The Territory • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents a Documist and Associação Jupaú
Film in association with Time Studios, Xtr, Doc Society Climate Story Fund / A Production of Protozoa Pictures, Passion Pictures, Real Lava
Alex Pritz, Cinematography by
Tangãi Uru-eu-wau-wa, Cinematography by
 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
Bryan T. Adams, Camera
Kathryn Barrows, Camera
Josh Bartel, Camera
Kurt Carpenter, Camera
David D’Angelo, Camera
Matthew Di Girolamo, Camera
Adam Haisinger, Camera
Robert Howsam, Camera
Kevin Johnson, Camera
Jay Kaufman, Camera
Ian Kerr, CSC, Camera
Daniel Long, Camera
Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera
Ryan Shaw, Camera
Alan Weeks, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Call Of A New Generation • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography
David Arnold, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • The Pursuit • National Geographic • BBC Studios
Danny Day, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Jason Hubbell, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
Zach Vincent, Director of Photography

Survivor • Series Body Of Work • CBS • MGM Television
Peter Wery, Director of Photography
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography
Russ Fill, Director of Photography
George Andrews, Camera
Tim Barker, Camera
Marc Bennett, Camera
Paulo Castillo, Camera
Rodney Chauvin, Camera
Chris Ellison, Camera
Nixon George, Camera
Matthias Hoffmann, Cinema
Toby Hogan, Camera
Derek Holt, Camera
Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera
Ian Miller, Camera
Nico Nyoni, Camera
Paul Peddinghaus, Camera
Jeff Phillips, Camera
Nejc Poberaj, Camera
Daniel Powell, Camera
Louis Powell, Camera
Jovan Sales, Camera
Erick Sarmiento, Camera
Dirk Steyn, Camera
John Tattersall, Camera
Holly Thompson, Camera
Paulo Velozo, Camera
Cullum Andrews, Camera
Christopher Barker, Director of Aerial Photography
Granger Scholtz, Director of Aerial Photography
Nic Van Der Westhuizen, Aerial Camera Operator
Dwight Winston, Aerial Camera Operator

Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures Page 8
Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures
Alastair McKevitt, Director of Photography
Craig Hastings, Director of Photography
Leighton Cox, Director of Photography
Jason Bulley, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Commercial

Apple - The Greatest - Accessibility
Somesuch, Production Company

Apple Inc., Ad Agency
Call Me With Timothée Chalamet - Apple TV+
MJZ, Production Company
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Cost Of Beauty - Dove
Smuggler, Production Company
Ogilvy, Ad Agency

Forever - The Farmer’s Dog
Sanctuary, Production Company

Quiet The Noise - AirPods
Iconoclast TV, Production Company
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

R.I.P. Leon - Apple
Biscuit Filmworks, Production Company
Apple Inc., Ad Agency

The Singularity - Squarespace
Smuggler, Production Company
Squarespace, Ad Agency

 

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Series

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
Sidonie Roberts, Associate Costume Designer
Christof Roche-Gordon, Costume Supervisor

The Great • Choose Your Weapon • Hulu • Civic Center Media, MRC
Sharon Long, Costume Designer
Claire Tremlett, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Katie Hartsoe, Assistant Costume Designer
Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer
Amanda Seymour, Assistant Costume Designer
Claire Aquila, Costume Supervisor
Marie Seifts, Costume Supervisor

Perry Mason • Chapter Ten • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
Catherine Adair, Costume Designer
David J. Matwijkow, Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchman, Costume Supervisor

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo, Costume Designer
Laura Frecon, Co-Costume Designer
Jovana Gospavic, Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Locke, Costume Supervisor
 

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Please Don’t Go • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Rudy Mance, Costume Designer
Monica Chamberlain, Assistant Costume Designer
Desmond Smith, Assistant Costume Designer
Suzy Freeman, Costume Supervisor

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Denise Wingate, Costume Designer
Derek Sullivan, Costume Supervisor

George & Tammy • We’re Gonna Hold On • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films
Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Mitchell Travers, Costume Designer
Mitchel Wolf, Assistant Costume Designer
Laurel Rose, Assistant Costume Designer
Aileen Abercrombie, Assistant Costume Designer
Susan Russell, Costume Supervisor
Charles Carter, Costume Supervisor

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Luis Sequeira, Costume Designer
Ann Steel, Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Crepp, Costume Supervisor

Welcome To Chippendales • Leeches • Hulu • 20th Television
Peggy Schnitzer, Costume Designer
Derek Bulger, Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Heath, Costume Supervisor

 

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Shelton, Assistant Costume Designer
Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and
GRRM Productions
Jany Temime, Costume Designer
Katherine Burchill, Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Yeowell, Assistant Costume Designer
Rachel George, Assistant Costume Designer
Joanna Lynch, Costume Supervisor

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • A Shadow Of The Past • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kate Hawley, Costume Designer
Libby Dempster, Assistant Costume Designer
Lucy McLay, Assistant Costume Designer
Jaindra Watson, Assistant Costume Designer
Pip Lingard, Costume Supervisor
Jenny Rushton, Costume Supervisor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Elissa Alcala, Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Julie Yang Silver, Costume Supervisor

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part I • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer
Stacia Lang, Assistant Costume Designer
Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wedding • FX • FX Productions
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer
Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer
Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor
 

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Series

Emily In Paris • What’s It All About... • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix Marylin Fitoussi, Costume Designer
Herehau Ragonneau, Assistant Costume Designer
Daniela Telle, Associate Costume Designer
Marie Fremont, Costume Supervisor

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Cynthia Ann Summers, Costume Designer
Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer
Rebecca Toon, Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Carr, Costume Supervisor

Only Murders In The Building • Framed • Hulu • 20th Television
Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer
Abby Geoghegan, Assistant Costume Designer
Kathleen Gerlach, Wardrobe Supervisor

Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions Michelle Matland, Costume Designer
Jonathan Schwartz, Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Agnes, Wardrobe Supervisor

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Colleen Atwood, Costume Designer
Mark Sutherland, Co-Costume Designer
Robin Soutar, Assistant Costume Designer
Claudia Littlefield, Costume Supervisor
Adina Bucur, Costume Supervisor

The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer
Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer
Margherita Zanobetti, Costume Supervisor

 

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Helen Huang, Costume Designer
Austin Wittick, Assistant Costume Designer
YJ Hwang, Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Anthony Summers, Costume Supervisor

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Television in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions
Provi Fulp, Costume Designer
Jose Ramos, Costume Supervisor
Steve Summers, Dolly’s Wardrobe by

Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature
Leah Katznelson, Costume Designer
Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer
Katie Novello, Assistant Costume Designer
Deidre Wegner, Assistant Costume Designer
Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

Swarm • Honey • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Dominique Dawson, Costume Designer
Brittny Chapman, Assistant Costume Designer
Mashal Khan, Costume Supervisor

The Watcher • Welcome, Friends • Netflix • A Netflix Series / Jam Tart Films / Prospect Films / Ryan Murphy Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Rudy Mance, Costume Designer
Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer
Zakiya Dennis, Costume Supervisor

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
Christopher Storer, Directed by

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by

The Ms. Pat Show • Don’t Touch My Hair • BET+ • Dae Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment
Mary Lou Belli, Directed by

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
and Universal Television
Declan Lowney, Directed by

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Tim Burton, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Benjamin Caron, Directed by

Bad Sisters • The Prick • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
Dearbhla Walsh, Directed by

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Peter Hoar, Directed by

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Andrij Parekh, Directed by

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions Mark Mylod, Directed by

Succession • Living+ • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Lorene Scafaria, Directed by

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Mike White, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • Figures Of Light • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Lee Sung Jin, Directed by

BEEF • The Great Fabricator • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Jake Schreier, Directed by

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Bad Meat • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Carl Franklin, Directed by

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Silenced • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Paris Barclay, Directed by

Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature
Valerie Faris, Directed by
Jonathan Dayton, Directed by

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Dan Trachtenberg, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • 20th Anniversary Special • ABC • ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot
Andy Fisher, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Afghanistan • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • John Oliver; Broadway Cast Of The Lion King • CBS • CBS Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

The Problem With Jon Stewart • Chaos, Law, And Order • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple
André Allen, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Co-Hosts: Steve Martin & Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and
Broadway Video
Liz Patrick, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by
Shawn Carter, Directed by

Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
Paul Miller, Directed by

Chris Rock: Selective Outrage • Netflix • Netflix / Tenth Planet
Joel Gallen, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer • Netflix • Push It Productions for Netflix
Linda Mendoza, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Judy Blume Forever • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Davina Pardo, Directed by
Leah Wolchok, Directed by

Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
Brett Morgen, Directed by

Pretty Baby: Brooke Shields • Hulu • ABC News Studios, Bed By 8, Matador Content, Drifting Cloud Productions
Lana Wilson, Directed by

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
Davis Guggenheim, Directed by

The Territory • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents a Documist and Associação Jupaú Film in association with Time Studios, Xtr, Doc Society Climate Story Fund / A Production of Protozoa Pictures, Passion Pictures, Real Lava
Alex Pritz, Directed by

The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 3: The Homeless, Tempest-tossed (1942 - ) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA
Ken Burns, Directed by
Lynn Novick, Directed by
Sarah Botstein, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Patience, Is The New Me • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

Queer Eye • Speedy For Life • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Ali Moghadas, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Wigloose: The Rusical! • MTV • World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • London Calling • Bravo • Magical Elves
Ariel Boles, Directed by

Welcome To Wrexham • Wide World Of Wales • FX • Boardwalk Pictures
Bryan Rowland, Directed by

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Timothy A. Good, ACE, Editor
Emily Mendez, Editor

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Jane Rizzo, ACE, Editor

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Bill Henry, ACE, Editor

Succession • With Open Eyes • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Heather Persons, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Multi-Camera Comedy Series

Call Me Kat • Call Me Consciously Uncoupled • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in
association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment
Pamela Marshall, Editor

How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor

Night Court • Pilot • NBC • After January Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Kirk Benson, Editor
Chris Poulos, Editor

The Upshaws • Duct Up • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor
Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor

The Upshaws • Off Beat • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Single-Camera Comedy Series

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Franky Guttman, Editor
Ali Greer, ACE, Editor

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
Joanna Naugle, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • The Last Day Of Bunny Folger • Hulu • 20th Television
Peggy Tachdjian, ACE, Editor

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor
Alex Szabo, Editor

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor
Francesca Castro, Additional Editor

What We Do In The Shadows • Go Flip Yourself • FX • FX Productions
Yana Gorskaya, ACE, Editor
Dane McMaster, ACE, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • Figures Of Light • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Nat Fuller, Editor
Laura Zempel, Editor

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • The Good Boy Box • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor

Ms. Marvel • Generation Why • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor
Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Josh Earl, ACE, Editor

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Angela M. Catanzaro, ACE, Editor
Claudia Castello, Editor

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Jamie Kennedy, ACE, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

A Black Lady Sketch Show • My Love Language Is Words Of Defamation • HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., HooRAE, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Stephanie Filo, ACE, Supervising Editor
Malinda Zehner Guerra, Editor
Taylor Joy Mason, Editor

Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions Mike Polito, Offline Editor
Timothy Schultz, Offline Editor

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Jordan Klepper Shows Trump Supporters January 6th Hearing Clips • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Storm Choi, Editor
Eric Davies, Editor
Tom Favilla, Editor
Lauren Beckett Jackson, Editor
Nikolai Johnson, Editor
Ryan Middleton, Editor
Mark Paone, Editor
Erin Shannon, Editor
Catherine Trasborg, Editor
Einar Westerlund, Editor

History Of The World, Part II • III • Hulu • 20th Television and Searchlight Television
Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor
Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor
Daniel Flesher, Editor
George Mandl, Editor

Saturday Night Live • HBO Mario Kart Trailer (Segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and
Broadway Video
Ryan Spears, Editor
Christopher Salerno, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road
Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
Brett Morgen, Editor

100 Foot Wave • Chapter III - Jaws • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
Alex Bayer, Editor
Alex Keipper, Editor
Quin O’Brien, Editor

Pretty Baby: Brooke Shields • Hulu • ABC News Studios, Bed By 8, Matador Content, Drifting Cloud Productions
David Teague, Supervising Editor
Sara Newens, Editor
Anne Yao, Editor

The 1619 Project • Justice • Hulu • Onyx Collective, Lionsgate Productions in association with One Story Up Productions, Harpo Films and The New York Times
Ephraim Kirkwood, Editor
Jesse Allain-Marcus, Additional Editor
Adriana Pacheco, Additional Editor

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Calabria • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Liz Roe, Editor

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio Michael Harte, ACE, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

The Amazing Race • Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Beetner, Editor
Kevin Blum, Editor
Trevor Campbell, Editor
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Jason Groothuis, Editor
Darrick Lazo, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Josh Lowry, Editor
Paul Nielsen, Editor
Steve Mellon, Editor

Queer Eye • Speedy For Life • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Toni Ann Carabello, Lead Editor
Nova Taylor, Editor
Jason Szabo, Editor Widgie Nikia Figaro, Editor
Sean Gill, Editor
Kimberly Pellnat, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Wigloose: The Rusical! • MTV • World of Wonder
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Paul Cross, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor
Survivor • Telenovela • CBS • MGM Television
Bill Bowden, Supervising Editor
Evan Mediuch, Supervising Editor
Francisco Santa Maria, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Jacob Teixeira, Editor
James Ciccarello, Editor

Top Chef • Body Of Work • Bravo • Magical Elves
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Ericka Concha, Editor
Blanka Kovacs, Editor
Eric Lambert, Editor
Matt Reynolds, Editor
Jay M. Rogers, Editor
Brian Freundlich, Additional Editor
Brian Giberson, Additional Editor
Malia Jurick, Additional Editor
Brian Kane, Additional Editor
Daniel Ruiz, Additional Editor
Anthony J. Rivard, Additional Editor
Annie Tighe, Additional Editor
Tony West, Additional Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Deadliest Catch • Call Of A New Generation • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
Rob Butler, Supervising Editor
Isaiah Camp, Supervising Editor
Alexandra Moore, Editor
Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Ian Olsen, Editor
Hugh Elliot, Editor
Joe Mikan, Additional Editor

Life Below Zero • A Storm To Remember • National Geographic • BBC Studios Michael Swingler, Editor
Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
Matt Edwards, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, ACE, Additional Editor
Tanner Roth, Additional Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • The Daytona Wind 2 • MTV • World of Wonder Matthew D. Miller, Lead Editor
Kellen Cruden, Editor

Vanderpump Rules • Lady And The Glamp • Bravo • Evolution Media
Jesse Friedman, Editor
Tom McCudden, Editor
Ramin Mortazavi, Editor
Christian Le Guilloux, Editor
Paul Peltekian, Editor
Sax Eno, Editor
Robert Garry, Editor

Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures Mohamed El Manasterly, Editor
Curtis McConnell, Editor
Michael Brown, Editor
Charles Little, ACE, Editor
Bryan Rowland, Additional Editor

 

Outstanding Emerging Media Program

For All Mankind Season 3 Experience • Apple TV+ • Apple TV+ in association with Tall Ship Productions, Apple TV+
Tall Ship Productions
Antibody
Elastic

Gorillaz Presents • Google • Nexus Studios, Google, Eleven Management
Nexus Studios
Google
Eleven Management

MLK: Now Is The Time • Oculus • Time Studios, Meta, Flight School Studio
Amy Seidenwurm, Executive Producer
Ian Orefice, Executive Producer
Matthew O’Rourke, Producer/Executive Producer
Sulivan Parker, Producer
Limbert Fabian, Director

The Notorious B.I.G. Sky’s The Limit: A VR Concert Experience • Facebook & Meta Horizon Worlds • A Gunpowder & Sky
Production
Gunpowder & Sky

The Notorious B.I.G. Estate
Alex Coletti, Executive Producer
Elliot Osagie, Executive Producer

You Destroy. We Create | The War On Ukraine’s Culture • Meta Quest TV • NowHere Media, Meta Quest VR for Good
NowHere Media

 

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Abbott Elementary • Festival • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television Moira Frazier, Department Head Hairstylist
Dustin Osborne, Key Hairstylist
Christina Joseph, Hairstylist

Emily In Paris • Coo D’état • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Carole Nicolas, Key Hairstylist
Mike Désir, Key Hairstylist
Frédéric Souquet, Key Hairstylist
Miharu Oshima, Hairstylist
Jessie Durimel, Hairstylist
Julien Parizet, Hairstylist

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
Penny Thompson, Key Hairstylist
Courtney Ullrich, Personal Hairstylist to Mr. Pascal

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Betsy Reyes, Department Head Hairstylist
Tonia Ciccone, Key Hairstylist
Fabian Gonzalez, Hairstylist
Kerrie Smith, Additional Hairstylist

P-Valley • Snow • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television
Arlene Martin, Department Head Hairstylist
Latoya Kelley Howard, Key Hairstylist
Kasi York, Hairstylist
LeVura Geuka, Hairstylist
Jason Yancey, Barber

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
and Universal Television
Nicky Austin, Hair Designer
Nikki Springall, Key Hairstylist
Sophie Roberts, Key Hairstylist
Nicola Pope, Hairstylist

The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Miia Kovero, Department Head Hairstylist
Elena Gregorini, Key Hairstylist
Italo Di Pinto, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Cate Hall, Hair Designer
Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Hair Designer

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Shay Sanford-Fong, Department Head Hairstylist
Maggie Hayes Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Michael S. Ward, Hairstylist
Havanna Pratt, Additional Hairstylist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 19: The Convert • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Maria Sandoval, Hair Designer
Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
Sallie Ciganovich, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A House Full Of Extremely Lame Horses • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist
Keleen Snowgren, Key Hairstylist
Diana Sikes, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Gladstone, Key Hairstylist
Emily Rosko, Hairstylist
Matthew Armentrout, Hairstylist

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Nic Collins, Hair Designer
Giorgio Galliero, Assistant Hair Designer

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • Episode 1717 • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
Jay Koch, Lighting Director
Matt Benson, Lighting Director
Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director
Kevin Faust, Video Controller

American Idol • Top 20 • ABC • Fremantle and 19 Entertainment
Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer
Bobby Grey, Lighting Director
Nathan Files, Lighting Director
James Coldicott, Lighting Director
Hunter Selby, Lighting Director
Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director
Luke Chantrell, Video Controller
Ed Moore, Video Controller

Dancing With The Stars • Semi Finals • Disney+ • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
Andrew Law, Lighting Director
Matt Benson, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Lighting Director
Luke Chantrell, Video Controller

So You Think You Can Dance • Starry Starry Night • FOX • The Intellectual Property Corporation (IPC) and Dick Clark Productions (DCP)
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Jeff Behm, Lighting Director
Christopher Gray, Video Controller

The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
Erin Anderson, Lighting Director
Andrew Munie, Lighting Director
Jeff Shood, Lighting Director
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Terrance Ho, Video Controller

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Harry Forster, Lighting Director
Bobby Grey, Lighting Director
Darien Koop, Lighting Director
James Coldicott, Lighting Director
Chris Hill, Video Controller
Ed Moore, Video Controller

The 65th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director
Erin Anderson, Lighting Director Will Gossett, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Terrance Ho, Video Controller
Guy Jones, Video Controller

2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO Max • A Tenth Planet Production
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Darren Langer, Lighting Director
Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
Alex Flores, Lighting Director
Bianca Moncada, Lighting Director
Chuck Reilly, Video Controller
Guy Jones, Video Controller

75th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Tyler Ericson, Lighting Director
Richard Beck, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
JM Hurley, Video Controller
Ka Lai Wong, Video Controller

The Weeknd Live At SoFi Stadium • HBO Max • HBO
Jason Baeri, Lighting Designer
Joe Bay, Lighting Director
Kille Knoble, Lighting Director
Mark Butts, Lighting Director
Loren Barton, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You Mike Schaeffer, Creative Director
Chet Hirsch, Director
David Rowley, Art Director
Akshay Tiwari, Designer

Hello Tomorrow! • Apple TV+ • MRC in association with Apple
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
Christoph Gabathuler, 3D Artist
Juan Monasterio, Animator
Lindsey Mayer-Beug, Illustrator
Fernando Lazzari, Animator

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Andy Hall, Creative Director
Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director
Gryun Kim, 3D Artist
Min Shi, Designer
Jun Kim, 3D Artist
Xiaolin (Mike) Zeng, Designer

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Katrina Crawford, Director
Mark Bashore, Director
Anthony Vitagliano, Creative Director
Fernando Domínguez Cózar, Animation Director

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Aaron Becker, Creative Director
Joseph Ahn, Designer
James Ramirez, Animator
Lee Nelson, Animator
Eric Keller, 3D Artist
Hsien Lun Su, Animator

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Katrina Crawford, Director/Creative Director/Photographer
Mark Bashore, Director/Editor
Lezio Lopes, Illustrator
Cian McKenna, Animator

 

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Stories • Bloody Mary • FX • 20th Television
Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Gage Hubbard, Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelina, Additional Makeup Artist
Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist

Emily In Paris • What’s It All About... • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Aurélie Payen, Key Makeup Artist
Corinne Maillard, Makeup Artist
Joséphine Bouchereau, Makeup Artist
Sarah Damen, Makeup Artist
Ivana Carboni, Makeup Artist

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanna Mireau, Key Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Võx • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Silvina Knight, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist
Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira, Personal Makeup Artist (Sir Patrick Stewart)
Hanny Eisen, Additional Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Additional Makeup Artist

Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Tara McDonald, Makeup Designer
Freda Ellis, Key Makeup Artist
Nirvana Jalalvand, Makeup Artist
Tamara Meade, Makeup Artist
Bianca Boeroiu, Makeup Artist

The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Rebecca Hickey, Department Head Makeup Artist
Federica Emidi, Key Makeup Artist
Francesca Antonetti, Makeup Artist
Rosa Saba, Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Bad Meat • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Gigi Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michelle Audrina Kim, Key Makeup Artist

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Rebecca Wachtel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist
RJ McCasland, Makeup Artist
Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist
Darla Edin, Makeup Artist

House Of The Dragon • We Light The Way • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
Productions
Amanda Knight, Makeup Designer
Hannah Eccleston, Key Makeup Artist
Heather McMullen, Makeup Artist
Kashiya Hinds, Makeup Artist
Harriet Thompson, Makeup Artist
Natalie Wickens, Makeup Artist
Bonny Monger, Makeup Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Cristina Waltz, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ana Gabriela Quinonez Urrego, Key Makeup Artist
Alex Perrone, Makeup Artist
Crystal Gomez, Makeup Artist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno, Key Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist
Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Erin Keith, Key Makeup Artist
Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist
Benji Dove, Makeup Artist
Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist
Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist
Rocco Gaglioti, Jr., Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Sean Sanson, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Shane Zander, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kyle Glencross, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike Hill, Prosthetic Designer
Megan Many, Prosthetic Designer

House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
Productions
Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Dept Head
Emma Faulkes, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Duncan Jarman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Paula Eden, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Department Head
Paul Spateri, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Nelly Guimaras Sanjuan, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Johnny Murphy, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Joel Hall, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Lucy Pittard, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Adar • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Jason Docherty, Prosthetics Designer
Dan Perry, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Mark Knight, Senior Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Simon Rose, Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • The Last Generation • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
James Mackinnon, Makeup Department Head and Prosthetics
Hugo Villasenor, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bianca Appice, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kevin Wasner, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Afton Storton, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kevin Haney, Additional Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Nicholas Britell, Composer

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Gustavo Santaolalla, Composer

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Nicholas Britell, Composer

Wednesday • Woe Is The Loneliest Number • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Danny Elfman, Composer
Chris Bacon, Composer

The White Lotus • In The Sandbox • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
John Debney, Composer

Ms. Marvel • Time And Again • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Karpman, Composer

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Sarah Schachner, Composer

A Small Light • What Can Be Saved • National Geographic • ABC Signature
Ariel Marx, Composer

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Leo Birenberg, Composer
Zach Robinson, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Eva Longoria: Searching For Mexico • Veracruz • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Tony Morales, Composer

Light & Magic • Gang Of Outsiders • Disney+ • Imagine Documentaries and Lucasfilm Ltd.
James Newton Howard, Composer

Pamela, A Love Story • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Dorothy St Pictures, Tripod Media, and Colony Entertainment
Production
Blake Neely, Composer

Prehistoric Planet • Badlands • Apple TV+ • BBC Studios in association with Apple
Hans Zimmer, Composer
Anže Rozman, Composer
Kara Talve, Composer

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
John Powell, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Direction

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Adam Blackstone, Music Director
Omar Edwards, Music Director

Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song: Joni Mitchell • PBS • Ken Ehrlich Productions, Inc., Library of Congress, WETA
Greg Phillinganes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Rickey Minor, Music Director

2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO Max • A Tenth Planet Production
Adam Blackstone, Music Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Austin Butler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lenny Pickett, Music Director
Leon Pendarvis, Music Director
Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Ginny & Georgia • Hark! Darkness Descends! / Song Title: Marriage Is A Dungeon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Lili Haydn, Music & Lyrics
Ben Bromfield, Music & Lyrics

The L Word: Generation Q • Questions For The Universe / Song Title: All About Me • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, An MLR
Original
Heather McIntosh, Music & Lyrics
Taura Stinson, Music & Lyrics
Allyson Newman, Music & Lyrics

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan / Song Title: Your Personal Trash Man Can • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics
Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics

Ted Lasso • Mom City / Song Title: Fought & Lost • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Tom Howe, Music & Lyrics
Jamie Hartman, Music & Lyrics
Sam Ryder, Music & Lyrics

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell / Song Title: A Beautiful Game • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Ed Sheeran, Music & Lyrics
Foy Vance, Music & Lyrics
Max Martin, Music & Lyrics

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • Song Title: Now You Know • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Al Yankovic, Music & Lyrics

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Nicholas Britell, Composer

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Holly Amber Church, Composer

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Howard Shore, Composer

Ms. Marvel • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Karpman, Composer

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Danny Elfman, Composer

 

Outstanding Music Supervision

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Frankie Pine, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Tony Von Pervieux, Music Supervisor
Christa Miller, Music Supervisor

The White Lotus • Bull Elephants • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader as Barry

Shrinking • Apple TV+ • Warner Bros. Television in association with Apple
Jason Segel as Jimmy

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television Martin Short as Oliver Putnam
Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso

The Bear • FX • FX Productions
Jeremy Allen White as Carmen ‘Carmy’ Berzatto

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

The Old Man • FX • 20th Television in association with The Littlefield Company
Jeff Bridges as Dan Chase

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Brian Cox as Logan Roy

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill, Saul Goodman, Gene Takovic

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Pedro Pascal as Joel

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Black Bird • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios
Taron Egerton as James Keene

Welcome To Chippendales • Hulu • 20th Television
Kumail Nanjiani as Somen “Steve” Banerjee

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Evan Peters as Jeffrey Dahmer

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Daniel Radcliffe as Al Yankovic

George & Tammy • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Michael Shannon as George Jones

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Steven Yeun as Danny Cho

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Dead To Me • Netflix • CBS Television Studios for Netflix
Christina Applegate as Jen Harding

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 
Quinta Brunson as Janine Teagues

Poker Face • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Natasha Lyonne as Charlie

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Jenna Ortega as Wednesday Addams, Goody Addams

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Bad Sisters • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
Sharon Horgan as Eva Garvey

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 
Melanie Lynskey as Shauna Sadecki

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM Television, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Moss as June Osborne

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Bella Ramsey as Ellie

The Diplomat • Netflix • A Netflix Series
Keri Russell as Kate Wyler

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Sarah Snook as Shiv Roy

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature
Lizzy Caplan as Libby Epstein

George & Tammy • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Jessica Chastain as Tammy Wynette

Swarm • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Dominique Fishback as Dre

Tiny Beautiful Things • Hulu • ABC Signature
Kathryn Hahn as Clare Pierce

Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Riley Keough as Daisy Jones

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Ali Wong as Amy Lau

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Anthony Carrigan as Noho Hank

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Phil Dunster as Jamie Tartt

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent

Jury Duty • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios
James Marsden as Himself

The Bear • FX • FX Productions
Ebon Moss-Bachrach as Richard “Richie” Jerimovich

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Tyler James Williams as Gregory Eddie

Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
F. Murray Abraham as Bert Di Grasso

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Michael Imperioli as Dominic Di Grasso

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Theo James as Cameron Sullivan

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions 
Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Alan Ruck as Connor Roy

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Will Sharpe as Ethan Spiller

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Alexander Skarsgård as Matsson

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Welcome To Chippendales • Hulu • 20th Television 
Murray Bartlett as Nick De Noia

Black Bird • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios
Paul Walter Hauser as Larry Hall

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Richard Jenkins as Lionel Dahmer

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Joseph Lee as George Nakai

Black Bird • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios
Ray Liotta as Big Jim Keene

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Young Mazino as Paul Cho

Love & Death • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Blossom Films, Whatever Lola Wants Productions, and Lionsgate
Jesse Plemons as Allan Gore

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson

The Bear • FX • FX Productions
Ayo Edebiri as Sydney Adamu

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Janelle James as Ava Coleman

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Sheryl Lee Ralph as Barbara Howard

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Juno Temple as Keeley Jones

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton

Shrinking • Apple TV+ • Warner Bros. Television in association with Apple
Jessica Williams as Gaby

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Jennifer Coolidge as Tanya McQuoid-Hunt

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Elizabeth Debicki as Princess Diana

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Meghann Fahy as Daphne Sullivan

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Sabrina Impacciatore as Valentina

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Aubrey Plaza as Harper Spiller

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
J. Smith-Cameron as Gerri

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Simona Tabasco as Lucia

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Welcome To Chippendales • Hulu • 20th Television
Annaleigh Ashford as Irene Banerjee

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production 
Maria Bello as Jordana Forster

Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature
Claire Danes as Rachel Fleishman

Welcome To Chippendales • Hulu • 20th Television
Juliette Lewis as Denise

Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Camila Morrone as Camila

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Niecy Nash-Betts as Glenda Cleveland

Tiny Beautiful Things • Hulu • ABC Signature Merritt Wever as Frankie

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Bear • Braciole • FX • FX Productions
Jon Bernthal as Michael Berzatto

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce

Only Murders In The Building • Here’s Looking At You... • Hulu • 20th Television
Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas

Saturday Night Live • Host: Pedro Pascal • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Pedro Pascal as Host

The Bear • Dogs • FX • FX Productions Oliver Platt as Uncle Jimmy “Cicero” Szorski
Ted Lasso • International Break • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Murray Bartlett as Frank

Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Lamar Johnson as Henry Burrell

Succession • Honeymoon States • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Nick Offerman as Bill

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Keivonn Montreal Woodard as Sam Burrell

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Becky Ann Baker as Dottie Lasso

Saturday Night Live • Host: Quinta Brunson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video 
Quinta Brunson as Host

Abbott Elementary • Mom • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Taraji P. Henson as Vanetta

Poker Face • Time Of The Monkey • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Judith Light as Irene Smothers

Ted Lasso • Smells Like Mean Spirit • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Harriet Walter as Deborah

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Succession • Honeymoon States • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Hiam Abbass as Marcia

Succession • The Munsters • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Cherry Jones as Nan Pierce

The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Melanie Lynskey as Kathleen

The Last Of Us • Left Behind • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Storm Reid as Riley Abel

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Anna Torv as Theresa “Tess” Servopoulos

Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood

 

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Kevin Hart as Kevin Hart

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix
Tim Robinson as Various Characters

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Ben Schwartz as Andre

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King

Chronicles Of Jessica Wu • Prime Video • Ironbeard Films
Jasmine Guy as Barbara Baldwin

Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
Paula Pell as Cynthia

 

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Honeymoon Bliss • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

Family Guy • A Bottle Episode • FOX • 20th Television Animation
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin

History Of The World, Part II • VIII • Hulu • 20th Television and Searchlight Television Mel Brooks as The Narrator
Big Mouth • Asexual Healing • Netflix • Netflix 
Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

Crank Yankers • Wanda Sykes, JB Smoove & Adam Carolla • Comedy Central • Kimmelot, ITV
Wanda Sykes as Gladys

Tuca & Bertie • Fledging Day • Adult Swim • The Tornante Company
Ali Wong as Bertie

 

Outstanding Narrator

Chimp Empire • Reckoning • Netflix • Keo Films and Underdog Films for Netflix 
Mahershala Ali, Narrator

Good Night Oppy • Prime Video • Amblin Entertainment, Film 45, Tripod Media, Amazon Studios
Angela Bassett, Narrator

Our Universe • Chasing Starlight • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A BBC Studios Production 
Morgan Freeman, Narrator

Working: What We Do All Day • The Middle • Netflix • A Higher Ground and Concordia Studio Production for Netflix
Barack Obama, Narrator

Patagonia: Life On The Edge Of The World • Mountains • CNN • CNN Original Series, Plimsoll Productions, Ltd.
Pedro Pascal, Narrator

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host
Karamo Brown, Host
Tan France, Host
Antoni Porowski, Host
Jonathan Van Ness, Host

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Padma Lakshmi, Host

Baking It • Peacock • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Amy Poehler, Host
Maya Rudolph, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • MTV • World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

 

Outstanding Host For A Game Show

Jeopardy! • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television 
Mayim Bialik, Host

Family Feud • ABC • Fremantle
Steve Harvey, Host

Jeopardy! • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ken Jennings, Host

Password • NBC • Fremantle in association with Universal Television Alternative Studio and Electric Hot Dog
Keke Palmer, Host

Wheel Of Fortune • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Pat Sajak, Host

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

The Bear • FX • FX Productions

Jury Duty • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

House Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One

 

Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix

Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios

Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

 

Outstanding Television Movie

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Television in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions

Fire Island • Hulu • Searchlight Pictures Presents, a JAX Media Production

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment

 

Outstanding Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC • ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios

The Problem With Jon Stewart • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple

 

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., HooRAE, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation

Chris Rock: Selective Outrage • Netflix • Netflix / Tenth Planet

Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents in association with Rocket Entertainment / A Fulwell 73 Production

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

75th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

 

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions

John Mulaney: Baby J • Netflix • Netflix

Lizzo: Live In Concert • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with LizzoBangers and Done+Dusted

Norman Lear: 100 Years Of Music & Laughter • ABC • Done+Dusted

Trevor Noah: I Wish You Would • Netflix • Bob Bain Productions, Day Zero Productions and Mainstay Entertainment for Netflix

Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer • Netflix • Push It Productions for Netflix

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

Awkwafina Is Hangin’ With Grandma • Comedy Central • MTV Entertainment Studios, Comedy Partners
Nora Lum, Executive Producer
Teresa Hsiao, Executive Producer
Emily Moffatt, Executive Producer
Harika Manne, Executive Producer
Minnie Bennett, Supervising Producer

Better Call Saul Filmmaker Training • AMC • AMC Networks Content Room, Bacon & Sons Film Co.
Dan Appel, Executive Producer
Melissa Bernstein, Executive Producer
Peter Gould, Executive Producer
Ariel Levine, Executive Producer

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV+ • CBS Studios in association with Fulwell 73 and Apple
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
David Young, Co-Executive Producer
Blake Webster, Producer

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix
Tim Robinson, Executive Producer
Zach Kanin, Executive Producer
Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer
Ali Bell, Executive Producer
Alex Bach, Executive Producer
Alice Mathias, Executive Producer

Only Murders In The Building: One Killer Question • Hulu • 20th Television
Dave Roth, Executive Producer
Zuriht Serna, Executive Producer
Trisha Choate, Executive Producer
Jillian Novak, Executive Producer
Xavier Salas, Executive Producer

 

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

House Of The Dragon: Inside The Episode • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Anthony Mauro, Executive Producer
Cristina Catanzaro, Co-Executive Producer
Mia Hildebrand, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Storey, Supervising Producer
Ashley Morton, Supervising Producer
Dana Froome, Producer

The Last Of Us: Inside The Episode • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Emily Giannussa, Executive Producer
Julio Cabral, Executive Producer
Badger Denehy, Executive Producer
Eddie Maldonado, Executive Producer
Kathy Rocklein Sontag, Executive Producer

Saturday Night Live Presents: Behind The Sketch • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Grace Shaker, Supervising Producer
Dina Moles, Supervising Producer
Dan D’Lauro, Producer
Matt Yonks, Producer
Mike Diva, Producer

Succession: Controlling The Narrative • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Chris Grasso, Executive Producer
Melora Soodalter, Executive Producer
Lindsay Nowak, Senior Producer
Jack Quinn, Producer

The White Lotus: Unpacking The Episode • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Shanna Yehlen, Executive Producer
Jim Weiner, Executive Producer
Ximena Lopez, Co-Executive Producer
Katla McGlynn, Co-Executive Producer

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Being Mary Tyler Moore • HBO Max • Hillman Grad Productions, Debra Martin Chase Productions, The Mission Entertainment and Good Trouble Studios
Ben Selkow, Produced by
James Adolphus, Produced by
Lena Waithe, Produced by
Rishi Rajani, Produced by
Debra Martin Chase, Produced by
Andrew C. Coles, Produced by
Laura Gardner, Produced by

Judy Blume Forever • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Meredith Kaulfers, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Produced by
Justin Wilkes, Produced by
Davina Pardo, Produced by
Leah Wolchok, Produced by
Marcella Steingart, Produced by

My Transparent Life • Prime Video • Elysium Media
Serena De Comarmond, Executive Producer
Evan Jenkins, Producer

Pamela, A Love Story • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Dorothy St Pictures, Tripod Media, and Colony Entertainment Production
Jessica Hargrave, Producer
Ryan White, Producer
Julia Nottingham, Producer
Brandon Thomas Lee, Producer
Josh Braun, Executive Producer

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
Nelle Fortenberry, Executive Producer
Laurene Powell Jobs, Executive Producer
Nicole Stott, Executive Producer
Davis Guggenheim, Produced by
Annetta Marion, Produced by
Jonathan King, Produced by
Will Cohen, Produced by

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

Dear Mama • FX • FX Presents A Defiant Ones Media Group Production / An Amaru Entertainment Production in association with DreamCrew Entertainment, Interscope, MACRO, Polygram Entertainment
Lasse Järvi, Executive Producer
Nelson George, Executive Producer
Peter Nelson, Executive Producer
Jamal Joseph, Executive Producer
Ted Skillman, Executive Producer
Allen Hughes, Executive Producer
Stef Smith, Produced by
Loren Gomez, Producer
Joshua Garcia, Producer
James Jenkins, Producer

100 Foot Wave • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures Maria Zuckerman, Executive Producer
Ryan Heller, Executive Producer
Joe Lewis, Executive Producer
Chris Smith, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
Bentley Weiner, Executive Producer

Secrets Of The Elephants • National Geographic • Oxford Scientific Films LTD and Earthship Productions for National
Geographic
James Cameron, Executive Producer
Maria Wilhelm, Executive Producer
Pamela Caragol, Executive Producer
Lucinda Axelsson, Executive Producer
Caroline Hawkins, Executive Producer
Jonathan Frisby, Series Producer
Dr. Paula Kahumbu, Producer
Kim Butts, Producer

The 1619 Project • Hulu • Onyx Collective, Lionsgate Productions in association with One Story Up Productions, Harpo Films and The New York Times
Nikole Hannah-Jones, Executive Producer
Roger Ross Williams, Executive Producer
Shoshana Guy, Executive Producer
Caitlin Roper, Executive Producer
Kathleen Lingo, Executive Producer
Helen Verno, Executive Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer
Geoff Martz, Co-Executive Producer
Carla Gardini, Co-Executive Producer
Jonathan Clasberry, Producer

The U.S. And The Holocaust • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA
Sarah Botstein, Produced by
Lynn Novick, Produced by
Ken Burns, Produced by
Mike Welt, Produced by

 

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special

The Light We Carry: Michelle Obama & Oprah Winfrey • Netflix • A Netflix Special in association with Higher Ground Productions & Jesse Collins Entertainment
Michelle Obama, Executive Producer
Jesse Collins, Executive Producer
Dionne Harmon, Executive Producer
Tanisha Whitfield, Supervising Producer
Tonia Davis, Produced by
Ethan Lewis, Produced by
Oprah Winfrey, Host

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman And Volodymyr Zelenskyy • Netflix • A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for Netflix
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
Mary Barclay, Executive Producer
John Skidmore, Executive Producer
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Michael Steed, Executive Producer
Razan Ghalayini, Co-Executive Producer
Tommy Alter, Producer

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer/Host
Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer
Robin O’Sullivan, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
Jon Adler, Executive Producer
Katie Isaacson, Supervising Producer
Fiona Cleary, Series Producer
Nadya Mahdi, Series Producer
Francesco Ficarra, Producer

Taste The Nation With Padma Lakshmi • Hulu • Part2 Pictures, Delicious Entertainment
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Prodcucer/Host
David Shadrack Smith, Executive Producer
Rachel Tung, Executive Producer
Lauren Budabin, Co-Executive Producer
Matthew Alvarez, Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Morgan Fallon, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer
Crystal Isaac, Producer
Andrew Ford, Producer

 

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Accused: Damned Or Devoted? • PBS • A 64th Street Media and Brook Lapping Production Mohammed Ali Naqvi, Produced by/Directed by

Aftershock • Hulu • ABC News Studios, Onyx Collective
Paula Eiselt, A Film by
Tonya Lewis Lee, A Film by

Last Flight Home • Paramount+ • Interloper Films, MTV Documentary Films Ondi Timoner, Produced by
David Turner, Produced by

The Territory • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents a Documist and Associação Jupaú Film in association with Time Studios, Xtr, Doc Society Climate Story Fund / A Production of Protozoa Pictures, Passion Pictures, Real Lava
Alex Pritz, Produced by
Darren Aronofsky, Produced by
Sigrid Dyekjær, Produced by
Will N. Miller, Produced by
Gabriel Uchida, Produced by
Lizzie Gillett, Produced by
Txai Suruí, Executive Producer

 

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • GBH

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Knuckle Sandwich and Citizen Pictures

Love Is Blind • Netflix • Kinetic Content for Netflix

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

 

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Indian Matchmaking • Netflix • The Intellectual Property Corporation (IPC) for Netflix

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • MTV • World of Wonder

Selling Sunset • Netflix • Done+Done Productions and Lionsgate for Netflix

Vanderpump Rules • Bravo • Evolution Media

Welcome To Wrexham • FX • Boardwalk Pictures

 

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

RuPaul’s Drag Race • MTV • World of Wonder

Survivor • CBS • MGM Television

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios, The Voice USA, Inc.

 

Outstanding Game Show

Family Feud • ABC • Fremantle

Jeopardy! • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

The Price Is Right • CBS • Fremantle

That’s My Jam • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Electric Hog Dog

Wheel Of Fortune • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Andor • The Eye • Disney+ • Lucasfilm
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Margit Pfeiffer, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Greber, ADR Editor
J.R. Grubbs, Sound Effects Editor
John Finklea, Music Editor
Shaun Farley, Foley Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
John Roesch, Foley Artist

The Boys • The Instant White-Hot Wild • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios Wade Barnett, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Ryan Briley, Supervising ADR Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Efffects Editor/Sound Designer
Pete Nichols, Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Brooks, Music Editor
James Howe, Foley Editor

House Of The Dragon • The Black Queen • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Al Sirkett, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Hands, Dialogue Editor
Adele Fletcher, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, MPSE, Sound Designer
David Klotz, Music Editor
Timeri Duplat, Music Editor
Mathias Schuster, Foley Editor
Barnaby Smyth, Foley Artist
Paula Boram, Foley Artist

The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Schiff, Dialogue Editor
Christopher Battaglia, Sound Designer
Chris Terhune, Sound Designer
Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Flack, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Yocum, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Maarten Hofmeijer, Music Editor
Randy Wilson, Supervising Foley Editor
Justin Hele, Foley Editor
David Aquino, Foley Editor
Stefan Fraticelli, Foley Artist
Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist
William Kellerman, Foley Artist

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Udûn • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Robert Stambler, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Damian Del Borrello, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Ailene Roberts, Dialogue Editor
Stefanie Ng, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Chris Terhune, Sound Editor
James Miller, Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jason Smith, Music Editor
Amy Barber, Foley Editor
Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor
Lee Gilmore, Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor
Korey Pereira, Sound Editor
Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor
Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor
Ken McGill, MPSE, Sound Effects/ Foley Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Deron Street, Sound Editor
Clay Weber, Sound Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Darrin Mann, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
Steve “Major” Giammaria, Supervising Sound Editor
Evan Benjamin, Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Fuhrer, Sound Effects Editor
Annie Taylor, Foley Editor
Chris White, Foley Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Brad Semenoff, Dialogue Editor
David W. Collins, Sound Designer
Luis Galdames, Sound Effects Editor
Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
Joel Raabe, Foley Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist

Reservation Dogs • This Is Where The Plot Thickens • FX • FX Productions
Patrick Hogan, Supervising Sound Editor
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Sonya Lindsay, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
Amber Funk, Music Editor
Lena Krigen, Foley Editor

What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
Steffan Falesitch, Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Steve Griffen, Music Editor
John Guentner, Foley Editor
Sam Lewis, Foley Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • God Of Forgiveness, God Of Vengeance • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Borja Sau, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tanis, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Nelson Ferreira, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor
Paul Davies, Sound Designer
Bernard O’Reilly, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Germann, Sound Effects Editor
Tom Jenkins, Sound Editor
Robert Hegedus, Music Editor
Rose Gregoris, Foley Editor
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Mrs. Davis • Mother Of Mercy: The Call Of The Horse • Peacock • Warner Bros. Television, Little Bug, White Rabbit
Bryan Parker, Supervising Sound Editor
Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
Nathan Efstation, Dialogue Editor
Roland Thai, Sound Designer
Matt Decker, Music Editor
Sam Lewis, Supervising Foley Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist
Nancy Parker, Foley Artist

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Angela Ang, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Ryan Cota, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jon Borland, Sound Designer/Sound Effects Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Levine, Sound Effects Editor
Ramiro Belgardt, Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
Thom Brennan, Foley Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Sean England, Foley Artist

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Chris Terhune, Co-Supervising Sound Editor William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jessie Anne Spence, Dialogue/ADR Editor
James Miller, Sound Designer
Diego Perez, Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore, Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Bonis, Sound Effects Editor
Daniel DiPrima, Music Editor
Stephen Perone, Music Editor
Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Love, Lizzo • HBO Max • Warner Music Entertainment and Live Nation Productions, Atlantic Film Productions in association with Boardwalk Pictures and Diamond Docs
Vanessa Flores, Sound Editor
Jessie Brewer, Sound Editor

Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
John Warhurst, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Music Editor
Nina Hartstone, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jens Rosenlund Petersen, Dialogue Editor
Samir Foco, Sound Effects Editor
James Shirley, Sound Effects Editor
Elliott Koretz, Sound Effects Editor
Amy Felton, Sound Effects Editor
Louise Burton, Foley Editor
Brett Morgen, Music Editor

100 Foot Wave • Chapter V - Lost At Sea • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures Max Holland, Dialogue Editor / Sound Editor
Eric Di Stefano, Sound Effects Editor / Sound Designer
Kevin Senzaki, Sound Designer

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio Michael Feuser, Dialogue Editor
Rich Bologna, Sound Effects Editor Wyatt Sprague, Sound Effects Editor
Heather Gross, Foley Editor
Bill Bernstein, Music Editor

Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures Will Harp, Dialogue Editor
Jon Schell, Sound Effects Editor
Shaun Cromwell, Sound Effects Editor

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer

The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Marc Fishman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Playfair, CAS, Production Mixer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Testi-Roastial • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer
Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer William Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Ishii, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Scoring Mixer

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Vincenzo Urselli, Production Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • The Great Fabricator • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Garrett Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer

Dahmer - Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer
Jamie Hardt, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
Amanda Beggs, Production Mixer

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Lindsay Alvarez, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Welcker, Production Mixer
Mike Poole, Music Mixer

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Julian Howarth, CAS, Production Mixer

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Tony Solis, Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Bulloock, Production Mixer
Brian Magrum, ADR Mixer
Phil McGowan, Score Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer
Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer

The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
Steve “Major” Giammaria, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott D. Smith, CAS, Production Mixer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Villaflor, Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer
Chris Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Only Murders In The Building • The Tell • Hulu • 20th Television
Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph White Jr., CAS, Production Mixer
Alan DeMoss, Scoring Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

Bono & The Edge: A Sort Of Homecoming With Dave Letterman • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents an Imagine Documentaries,
Tremolo Productions and Worldwide Pants Inc. Production
Phil DeTolve, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Alastair McMillan, Music Mixer

Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents in association with Rocket Entertainment / A
Fulwell 73 Production Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
Matt Herr, FOH Mixer
Alan Richardson, Monitor Mixer

The 65th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
Jeffery Peterson, FOH Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer
Mike Parker, FOH Music Mixer
Andres Arango, Monitor Mixer
Eric Johnston, Supplemental Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Pablo Velasco, Playback Mixer
Aaron Wall, Playback Mixer

Saturday Night Live • Co-Hosts: Steve Martin & Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Robert Palladino, Production Mixer
Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
Frank Duca Jr, FOH Production Mixer
Caroline Sanchez, FOH Music Mixer
Josiah Gluck, Broadcast Music Mixer
Jay Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer
Tyler McDiarmid, Playback Mixer
Christopher Costello, Monitor Mixer
Teng Chen, Supplemental Mixer William Taylor, Supplemental Mixer
Geoff Countryman, Supplemental Mixer
Devin Emke, Post Audio Mixer

Taylor Hawkins Tribute Concert • Paramount+ • EP-PIC Films & Creative and MTV Entertainment Studios
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer
Ollie Nesham, Audio Engineer
Darrell Thorp, Audio Engineer
Chris Kalcov, Audio Engineer
Steve Massey, Audio Engineer
Eduardo Puhl, Audio Engineer Will Langdale, Audio Engineer
Antony King, FOH Audio Mix Engineer
Ian Beveridge, Monitors Audio Mix Engineer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
Paul Massey, Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco, Re-Recording Mixer

100 Foot Wave • Chapter V - Lost At Sea • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
Keith Hodne, Re-Recording Mixer

The Sound Of 007 • Prime Video • MGM
Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer
Jonny Horne, Production Mixer
Simon Norman, Production Mixer
Francesco Corazzi, Production Mixer

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Calabria • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Matt Skilton, Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Syner, Production Mixer

Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
Skip Lievsay, Re-Recording Mixer
Benjamin Berger, Production Mixer
Martin Kittappa, Production Mixer
Lily van Leeuwen, Production Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • The Only Leg That Matters • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
The Production Mixing Team, Production Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Call Of A New Generation • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
Jared Robbins, Re-Recording Mixer

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Wigloose: The Rusical! • MTV • World of Wonder
Erik Valenzuela, Re-Recording Mixer
Sal Ojeda, Re-Recording Mixer
David Nolte, Production Mixer
Gabe Lopez, Music Mixer

The Voice • Live Top 10 • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Mixer

Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures 
Mark Jensen, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Mohen Leo, Visual Effects Supervisor
TJ Falls, Visual Effects Producer
Richard Van Den Bergh, Special Effects Supervisor
Neal Scanlan, Creature Effects & Droid Supervisor
Liyana Mansor, Lead Visual Effects Editor
Scott Pritchard, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian, Hybride Visual Effects Supervisor
Jelmer Boskma, Scanline Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-Clément Soret, Colorist

House Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Angus Bickerton, Visual Effects Supervisor
Nikeah Forde, VFX Producer
Thomas Horton, VFX Producer
Sven Martin, VFX Supervisor
Mark Spindler, VFX Co-Supervisor
Mark Dauth, Virtual Production Supervisor
Sebastian Meszmann, VFX Producer
Mike Bell, VFX Supervisor
Tobias Graa Winblad, VFX Producer

The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Alex Wang, Overall Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Nowlan, Overall Visual Effects Producer
Joel Whist, Production SFX Supervisor
Stephen James, Visual Effects Supervisor, DNEG
Nick Marshall, Digital Effects Supervisor, DNEG
Simon Jung, Visual Effects Supervisor, WETA FX
Dennis Yoo, Animation Supervisor, WETA FX
Espen Nordahl, Visual Effects Supervisor, Storm Studios
Jonathan Mitchell, Visual Effects Supervisor, Distillery FX

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Ron Ames, VFX Producer
Jason Smith, VFX Supervisor
Nigel Sumner, VFX Supervisor, Industrial Light & Magic
Ara Khanikian, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo FX
Dean Clarke, SFX Supervisor
Ken McGaugh, VFX Supervisor, Wētā FX
Tom Proctor, VFX Supervisor, DNEG
Greg Butler, VFX Supervisor, Method Studios
Joe Henderson, Visualization Creative Supervisor, The Third Floor, Inc.

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Grady Cofer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production
Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor, Production
Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor
Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor, Production
J. Alan Scott, Legacy Effects Supervisor
Victor Schutz IV, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Bobo Skipper, Important Looking Pirates Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

Five Days At Memorial • Day Two • Apple TV+ • ABC Signature in association with Apple
Eric Durst, VFX Supervisor
Matthew Whelan, VFX Supervisor
Danny McNair, VFX Producer
Goran Pavles, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor, El Ranchito
John MacGillivray, SFX Coordinator
Viktor Muller, VFX Supervisor, UPP
Manuel Tausch, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
Gonzalo Escudero, VFX Producer, El Ranchito

The Nevers • It’s A Good Day • Tubi • HBO, Mutant Enemy Productions
Johnny Han, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jack Geist, Visual Effects Producer
Damon Fecht, Visual Effects Editor
Alexandre Prod’homme, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Emanuel Fuchs, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gaia Bussolati, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Ali Harding, Visual Effects Artist
Takashi Takeoka, Visual Effects Artist

Shadow And Bone • Rusalye • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Chronology for Netflix
Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
Helen Jen, VFX Producer
Richard Macks, VFX Production Manager
Gergely Galisz, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor
Adam Balentine, VFX Supervisor
Jane Byrne, VFX Supervisor
Håvard Munkejord, VFX Supervisor
Angel Rico, VFX Supervisor

Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
James MacLachlan, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Bill Parker, Compositing Supervisor
Lenny Wilson, CG Supervisor
Gretchen Bangs, VFX Producer
Brian Hobert, Compositing Lead
Sherry Li, Compositing Lead
Kenneth Armstrong, Compositing Lead
Ying Lin, Compositor
Neil Taylor, CG Modeler

The Umbrella Academy • Marigold • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor
Phillip Hoffman, VFX Producer
Dave Axford, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Maria Satzetaki, VFX Coordinator
Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Campbell, VFX Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker, VFX Supervisor
Chris White, VFX Supervisor
Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor

Wednesday • A Murder Of Woes • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Tom Turnbull, VFX Supervisor
Kent Johnson, VFX Producer
Jesse Kawzenuk, VFX On-Set Supervisor
Oana Barden, VFX Coordinator
Craig Calvert, VFX Supervisor
Ed Englander, VFX Supervisor
John Coldrick, VFX Supervisor
Brodie McNeill, VFX Supervisor
Jason Troughton, Special Effects Supervisor

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator

Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator

Poker Face • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Tom Place, Stunt Coordinator

Tulsa King • Paramount+ • 101 Studios, Bosque Ranch Productions, Cold Front Productions, Balboa Productions, MTV Entertainment Studios
Freddie Poole, Stunt Coordinator

Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator
Jason Ng, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Boys • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios
John Koyama, Supervising Stunt Coordinator

FBI: Most Wanted • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television Studios
Declan Mulvey, Stunt Coordinator

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator

The Rookie • ABC • ABC Signature and Entertainment One
David Scott Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator

S.W.A.T. • CBS • Sony Pictures Television in association with CBS Studios
Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
Lance Gilbert, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Performance

FBI: Most Wanted • Black Mirror • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television Studios
Chad Hessler, Stunt Performer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Lateef Crowder, Stunt Performer
Paul Darnell, Stunt Performer
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Performer
Ryan Ryusaki, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Performer
Niko Dalman, Stunt Performer
Shannon Beshears, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Courtney Schwartz, Stunt Performer
Michelle Andrea Adams, Stunt Performer

 

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Series

American Idol • Season Finale • ABC • Fremantle and 19 Entertainment
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
David Bernstein, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Curtis Eastwood, Camera
Jimmy Garcia, Camera
Bruce Green, Camera
Nathanial Havolm, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • Disney+ • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
David Bernstein, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Terry Clark, Camera
Karyn D’Alessandro, Camera
James Garcia, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera
Mark Koonce, Camera
Tim Lee, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Derek Pratt, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Philo Solomon, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Marc Stumpo, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Cary Symmons, Camera

The Masked Singer • New York Night • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment
Christine Salomon, Technical Director
Cary Symmons, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Brett Crutcher, Camera
Kary D’Allesandro, Camera
Jimmy Garcia, Camera
John Goforth, Camera
Sean Flannery, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Mark Koonce, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
James Sullivan, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera

The Problem With Jon Stewart • Trump Indicted • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
Marc Bloomgarden, Camera
Franco Coello, Camera
Nick Fayo, Camera
Kevin Murphy, Camera
John Pry, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Rich York, Camera

The Voice • Live Top 10 Performances • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Mano Bonilla, Camera
Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera
Robert Burnette, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Kathrine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martynuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Nick Tramontano, Camera
Dann Webb, Camera

 

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Special

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Eric Becker, Technical Director
David Alfano, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Sean Flannery, Camera
Kevin French, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Tayler Knight, Camera
Toré Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Eann Potter, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
Casey Roche, Camera
Christopher Rybitski, Camera
Rod Wardell, Video Control

Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents in association with Rocket Entertainment / A Fulwell 73 Production
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Mark Britt, Camera
David Driscoll, Camera
Tim Farmer, Camera
Pete Forest, Camera
Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Bruce Green, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Kevin Murphy, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Jesse Placky, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
David Rudd, Camera
Austin Rock, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
Ed Staebler, Camera
Rob Vuona, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Jeff Lee, Camera
Michael Taylor, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Loic Maheas, Camera
Chris Schuster, Camera

Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions
Christine Salomon, Technical Director
Shanele Alvarez, Camera
Dominic Bendijo, Camera
Bonnie Blake, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
Sean Flannery, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Charlie Henry, Camera
Cory Hunter, Camera
George Reasner, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
David Rudd, Camera
Ryan Schultz, Camera
Aymae Sulick, Camera

2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO Max • A Tenth Planet Production
Toby Santos, Technical Director
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
Jeff Johnson, Camera
Zac Jones, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Sean Mark Mckelvey, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
Dave Rudd, Camera
Dylan Sanford, Camera
Matt Trujillo, Camera
Roy Walker, Camera
Andrew Waresewski, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera

The Weeknd Live At SoFi Stadium • HBO Max • HBO
Toby Santos, Technical Director
Brandon Smith, Technical Director
Scott Acosta, Camera
Dominic Bendijo, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Mano Bonilla, Camera
Justin Danzansky, Camera
Austin Ellsworth, Camera
Chris Ferguson, Camera
Jeremy Freeman, Camera
Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Jonny Harkins, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Travis Hays, Camera
Coy Hunter, Camera
Oliver Lanzenberg, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Andrew McMillan, Camera
Dee Nichols, Camera
Connor O’Brien, Camera
Josh Perry, Camera
Rob Pittman, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
Daniel Schade, Camera
Austin Straub, Camera
Josh Turner, Camera
Justin Umphenour, Camera
Joe Victoria, Camera
Vince Warburton, Camera
Drew Welker, Camera

 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Written by

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
Christopher Storer, Written by

Jury Duty • Ineffective Assistance • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios 
Mekki Leeper, Written by

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
John Hoffman, Written by
Matteo Borghese, Written by
Rob Turbovsky, Written by

The Other Two • Cary & Brooke Go To An AIDS Play • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Broadway Video, Above Average, JAX Media, Kelly/Schneider and MTV Entertainment Studios
Chris Kelly, Written by
Sarah Schneider, Written by

Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brendan Hunt, Written by
Joe Kelly, Written by
Jason Sudeikis, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Andor • One Way Out • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Beau Willimon, Written by

Bad Sisters • The Prick • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
Sharon Horgan, Teleplay by
Dave Finkel, Teleplay by
Brett Baer, Teleplay by

Better Call Saul • Point And Shoot • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Gordon Smith, Written by

Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Peter Gould, Written by

The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Craig Mazin, Written for Television by

Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Jesse Armstrong, Written by

The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Mike White, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Lee Sung Jin, Written by

Fire Island • Hulu • Searchlight Pictures Presents, a JAX Media Production
Joel Kim Booster, Written by

Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature
Taffy Brodesser-Akner, Written for Television by

Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Patrick Aison, Written by & Story by
Dan Trachtenberg, Story by

Swarm • Stung • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Janine Nabers, Teleplay by & Story by
Donald Glover, Story by

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Al Yankovic, Written by
Eric Appel, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Dan Amira, Head Writer
Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer
Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer
David Angelo, Writer
Nicole Conlan, Writer
Devin Delliquanti, Writer
Zach DiLanzo, Writer
Jennifer Flanz, Writer
Jason Gilbert, Writer
Josh Johnson, Writer
David Kibuuka, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer
Trevor Noah, Writer
Joseph Opio, Writer
Randall Otis, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Kat Radley, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Ashton Womack, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer
Owen Parsons, Senior Writer
Charlie Redd, Senior Writer
Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer
Seena Vali, Senior Writer
Johnathan Appel, Writer
Ali Barthwell, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Liz Hynes, Writer
Ryan Ken, Writer
Mark Kramer, Writer
Sofia Manfredi, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer
Chrissy Shackelford, Writer

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alex Baze, Head Writer
Seth Reiss, Writing Supervised By
Mike Scollins, Writing Supervised By
Sal Gentile, Closer Look Writing Supervised By/Written by
Jermaine Affonso, Written by
Karen Chee, Written by
Bryan Donaldson, Written by
Matt Goldich, Written by
Dina Gusovsky, Written by
Jenny Hagel, Written by
Allison Hord, Written by
Mike Karnell, Written by
John Lutz, Written by
Seth Meyers, Written by
Ian Morgan, Written by
Amber Ruffin, Written by
Mike Shoemaker, Written by
Ben Warheit, Written by
Jeff Wright, Written by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Delmonte Bent, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Aaron Cohen, Writer
Stephen T. Colbert, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Gabe Gronli, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Michael Cruz Kayne, Writer
Eliana Kwartler, Writer
Matt Lappin, Writer
Caroline Lazar, Writer
Pratima Mani, Writer
Felipe Torres Medina, Writer
Opus Moreschi, Writer
Carley Moseley, Writer
Asher Perlman, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Kate Sidley, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer
John Thibodeaux, Writer
Steve Waltien, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alison Gates, Head Writer
Streeter Seidell, Head Writer
Kent Sublette, Head Writer
Gary Richardson, Writing Supervised by
Will Stephen, Writing Supervised by
Celeste Yim, Writing Supervised by
Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer
Rosebud Baker, Written by
Dan Bulla, Written by
Michael Che, Written by
Mike DiCenzo, Written by
Alex English, Written by
Jimmy Fowlie, Written by
Martin Herlihy, Written by
John Higgins, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Vannessa Jackson, Written by
Colin Jost, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Ben Marshall, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
Jake Nordwind, Written by
Ceara O’Sullivan, Written by
Clare O’Kane, Written by
Ben Silva, Written by
Asha Ward, Written by
Auguste White, Written by
Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer
Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by
Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by
Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by
KC Shornima, Weekend Update Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
Jon Macks, Written by
Carol Leifer, Written by

Chris Rock: Selective Outrage • Netflix • Netflix / Tenth Planet
Chris Rock, Written by
John Mulaney: Baby J • Netflix • Netflix
John Mulaney, Written by

Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer • Netflix • Push It Productions for Netflix 
Wanda Sykes, Written by

Would It Kill You To Laugh? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early • Peacock • A24
Kate Berlant, Written by
Andrew DeYoung, Written by
John Early, Written by
 

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Dear Mama • Panther Power • FX • FX Presents A Defiant Ones Media Group Production / An Amaru Entertainment Production in association with DreamCrew Entertainment, Interscope, MACRO, Polygram Entertainment
Allen Hughes, Written by
Lasse Järvi, Written by

Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
Brett Morgen, Written by

100 Foot Wave • Chapter V - Lost At Sea • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
Zach Rothfeld, Writer

Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me • Apple TV+ • Lighthouse Management + Media
Alek Keshishian, Written by
Paul Marchand, Written by

The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 2: Yearning To Breathe Free (1938 - 1942) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA
Geoffrey C. Ward, Telescript by

Category: 

MySHOOT Company Profiles